25 May 2016

SBI Clerk Prelims 2016- Practice Aptitude Questions (Number Series) Based on Exam Pattern

SBI Clerk Prelims 2016- Practice Aptitude Questions (Data Interpretation)
SBI Clerk Prelims 2016- Practice Aptitude Questions (Number Series) Set-53:
Dear Readers, Important Practice Aptitude Questions with solution for Upcoming SBI Clerk Exam, candidates those who are preparing for those exams can use this practice questions.

Directions (Q.1-10) What should come in place of question mark (?) in the following number series?

1). 15, 21, 39, 77, 143, ?
a)   243
b)   240
c)   253
d)   245
e)   None of these

2). 33, 39, 57, 87, 129, ?
a)   183
b)   177
c)   189
d)   199
e)   None of these

3). 15, 19, 83, 119, 631, ?
a)   731
b)   693
c)   712
d)   683
e)   None of these

4). 19, 26, 40, 68, 124, ?
a)   246
b)   238
c)   236
d)   256
e)   None of these

5). 43, 69, 58, 84, 73,?
a)   62
b)   98
c)   109
d)   63
e)   None of these

6). 1, 7, 49, 343,?
a)   16807
b)   1227
c)   2058
d)   2401
e)   None of these

7). 13, 20, 39, 78, 145,?
a)   234
b)   244
c)   236
d)   248
e)   None of these

8). 12, 35, 81, 173, 357, ?
a)   725
b)   715
c)   726
d)   736
e)   None of these

9). 3, 100, 297, 594, 991, ?
a)   1489
b)   1479
c)   1478
d)   1498
e)   None of these

10). 112, 119, 140, 175, 224, ?
a)   277
b)   276
c)   287
d)   266
e)   None of these

Answers:                    
1). d) 2). a) 3). a) 4). c) 5). e) 6). d) 7). d) 8). a) 9). e) 10). c)

Solution:

1).

Answer: d)

2).

Answer: a)

3).

Answer: a)

4).

Answer: c)

5).

Answer: e)

6).

Answer: d)

7).

Answer: d)

8).

Answer: a)

9). 3 + 97 = 100 + 100↓
100 + 197 = 297 + 100↓
297 + 297 = 594 + 100↓
594 + 397 = 991 + 100↓
991 + 497 = 1488
Answer: e)

10).

Answer: c)





More Practice Aptitude Questions for SBI Clerk -Click Here  

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

Receive all updates via Email

Subscribe via Email
" scrolling="no" frameborder="0" style="border:none; overflow:hidden; width:300px; height:70px;" allowtransparency="true">