9 May 2016

SBI Clerk Prelims 2016- Practice Reasoning Questions (Coding-Decoding)

SBI Clerk Prelims 2016- Practice Reasoning Questions (Coding-Decoding)
SBI Clerk Prelims 2016- Practice Reasoning Questions (Coding-Decoding) Set-30:
Dear Readers, Important Practice Reasoning Questions with explanation for Upcoming SBI Clerk Exams was given here with explanation, candidates those who are preparing for those exams can use this practice questions.


1).If in a certain code language ‘SIMILAR’ is written as ‘IZORNRH’, then how will ‘NATURAL’ be written in that language?
a)   OZIFGZM
b)   OZIFGMZ
c)   OZIFZMG
d)   OZIFMZG
e)   None of these

2).If in a certain code language ‘CLUB’ is written as ‘XOFY’, ‘NOT’ is written as ‘MLG’, then how will ‘PUNCTUAL’ be written in that code language?
a)   KFMGXZFO
b)   KFMXGZFO
c)   KFMXGFZO
d)   KFMXGFOZ
e)   None of these

3). If in a certain code language ‘ARIHANT’ is written as ‘ZIRSZMG’, ‘BIRD’ is written as ‘YRIW’, then how will ‘PAINTER’ be written in that code language?
a)   KZRMVGI
b)   KZRMIGV
c)   KZRMGIV
d)   KZRMGVI
e)   None of these

4). If in a certain code language ‘NATURAL’ is written as ‘MZGFIZO’, then how will ‘CARE’ be written in that language?
a)   XZIV
b)   XZVI
c)   XVZI
d)   XIZV
e)   None of these

5). If in a certain code language ‘GO’ is written as ‘FHNP’, then how will ‘SUN’ be written in that language?
a)   RTTOMV
b)   RTTOVM
c)   RTTVOM
d)   RTTVMO
e)   None of these

6). If in a certain code language ‘LAP’ is written as ‘KMZBOQ’, then how will ‘NOTE’ be written in that language?
a)   MONPSUFD
b)   MONPUSDF
c)   MNOPSUDF
d)   MONPSUDF
e)   None of these

7). If in a certain code language ‘TOP’ is written as ‘OQNPSU’, ‘RAT’ is written as ‘SUZBQS’, then how will ‘GUN’ be written in that code language?
a)   MTOHFV
b)   MOTHFV
c)   MOTVHF
d)   MOTVFH
e)   None of these

8). If in a certain code language ‘RAMAN’ is coded as ‘18113114’, then how will ‘KAPILA’ be coded in that language?
a)   111196112
b)   111169112
c)   111169121
d)   116119121

9). If in a certain code language ‘BHAI’ is written as ‘2819’, then how will ‘CDGH’ be written in that language?
a)   8437
b)   7348
c)   3487
d)   3478
e)   None of these

10). If in a certain code language ‘SAFER’ is written as ‘5@3#2’, ‘RIDE’ is written as ‘2©%#’, how would ‘FEDS’ be written in that code language?
a)   3#©5
b)   3@%5
c)   3#%5
d)   3#%2
e)   None of these

Answers:                    
1). a) 2). c) 3). d) 4). a) 5). d) 6). d) 7). d) 8). c) 9). d) 10). c)



Explanation:

1).

Answer:  a)

2).

Answer: c)

3).

Answer: d)

4).

Answer: a)

5). Answer: d)

6). Answer: d)

7). Starting from right end, each letter is coded with its left and right letters of English alphabet

Answer: d)

8). Coded with corresponding positions of letters

Answer: c)

9). Coded with corresponding positions of letters

Answer: d)

10).

Answer: c)




For More SBI Clerk Reasoning Questions- Click Here 

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

Receive all updates via Email

Subscribe via Email
" scrolling="no" frameborder="0" style="border:none; overflow:hidden; width:300px; height:70px;" allowtransparency="true">