6 Jun 2016

SBI Clerk Exam 2016- Practice Aptitude Questions (Number Series)

SBI Clerk Prelims 2016- Practice Aptitude Questions (Data Interpretation)
SBI Clerk/UIIC Exam 2016- Practice Aptitude Questions (Number Series) Set-67:
Dear Readers, Important Practice Aptitude Questions with solution for Upcoming SBI Clerk Exam, candidates those who are preparing for those exams can use this practice questions.


1).27, 38, 71, 126, 203, ?
a)   212
b)   202
c)   301
d)   312
e)   None of these

2).435, 354, 282, 219, 165, ?
a)   103
b)   112
c)   120
d)   130
e)   None of these

3).4, 200, 369, 513, 634, ?
a)   788
b)   715
c)   734
d)   755
e)   None of these

4).325, 314, 288, 247, 191, ?
a)   126
b)   116
c)   130
d)   120
e)   None of these

5).45, 46, 70, 141, ?, 1061.5
a)   353
b)   353.5
c)   352.5
d)   352
e)   None of these

6).620, 632, 608, 644, 596, ?
a)   536
b)   556
c)   656
d)   646
e)   None of these

7).15, 25, 40, 65, ? , 170
a)   115
b)   90
c)   105
d)   120
e)   None of these

8).120, 320, ?, 2070, 5195, 13007.5
a)   800
b)   920
c)   850
d)   900
e)   None of these

9).4, 10, 40, 190, 940, ? , 23440
a)   4690
b)   2930
c)   5140
d)   3680
e)   None of these

10).4000, 2008, 1012, ?, 265, 140.5, 78.25
a)   506
b)   514
c)   520
d)   512
e)   None of these

Answers:                    
1). e) 2). c) 3). c) 4). d) 5). b) 6). c) 7). c) 8). e) 9). a) 10). b)

Solution:

1).

 Answer:  e)

2).

Answer: c)

3).

Answer: c)

4).

Answer: d)

5).

Answer: b)

6).

Answer: c)

7).

Answer: c)

8).

Answer: e)

9).

Answer: a)

10).

Answer: b)


 





More Practice Aptitude Questions for SBI Clerk -Click Here  

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

Receive all updates via Email

Subscribe via Email
" scrolling="no" frameborder="0" style="border:none; overflow:hidden; width:300px; height:70px;" allowtransparency="true">