9 Jul 2016

List of New Cabinet Ministers and Constituency 2016 – GK Updates

New List of New Cabinet Ministers 2016 – GK Updates
List of New Cabinet Ministers and Constituency 2016 – GK Updates:
Dear Readers, list of Cabinet Ministers has been changed recently, here we are given the entire list, candidates those who are preparing for those exams can use this.

Below are the portfolios of the Union Council of Ministers:
Prime Minister Narendra Modi: Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space, All important policy issues, and All other portfolios not allocated to any Minister

Cabinet Ministers
Portfolios
Constituency
Rajnath Singh
Home Affairs
Lucknow
Sushma Swaraj
External Affairs
Vidisha
Arun Jaitley
Finance and Corporate Affairs

M. Venkaiah Naidu
Information & Broadcasting, Urban Development, Housing & Urban Poverty Alleviation

Nitin Jairam Gadkari
Road Transport and Highways, Shipping
Nagpur
Manohar Parrikar
Defence

Suresh Prabhu
Railways

D. V. Sadananda Gowda
Statistics & Programme Implementation
Bangalore North
Uma Bharati
Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation
Jhansi
Dr.Najma A. Heptulla
Minority Affairs

Ramvilas Paswan
Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Hajipur
Kalraj Mishra
Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises
Deoria
Maneka Sanjay Gandhi
Women & Child Development
Pilibhit
Ananth Kumar
Parliamentary Affairs, Chemicals & Fertilisers
Bangalore South 
Ravi Shankar Prasad
Law & Justice, Electronics & Information Technology

Jagat Prakash Nadda
Health & Family Welfare

Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati
Civil Aviation
Vizianagaram
Anant Gangaram Geete
Heavy Industries & Public Enterprises
Raigad
Harsimrat Kaur Badal
Food Processing Industries
Bathinda
Narendra Singh Tomar
Rural Development, Panchayati Raj, Drinking Water & Sanitation
Gwalior
Chaudhary Birender Singh
Steel

Jual Oram
Tribal Affairs
Sundargarh
Radha Mohan Singh
Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Purvi Champaran
Thaawar Chand Gehlot
Social Justice and Empowerment

Smriti ZubinIrani
Textiles

Dr. Harsh Vardhan
Science & Technology, Earth Sciences
Chandni Chowk
Prakash Javadekar
Human Resource Development




Ministers of State
Portfolios
Constituency
RaoInderjit Singh
Planning (Independent Charge), Urban Development, Housing & Urban Poverty Alleviation
Gurgaon
Bandaru Dattatreya
Labour & Employment (Independent Charge)
Secundrabad
Rajiv Pratap Rudy
Skill Development & Entrepreneurship (Independent Charge)
Saran
Vijay Goel
Youth Affairs and Sports (Independent Charge)
Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation

Shripad Yesso Naik
AAYUSH (Independent Charge)
North Goa
Dharmendra Pradhan
Petroleum and Natural Gas (Independent Charge)

Piyush Goyal
Power (Independent Charge), Coal (Independent Charge), New and Renewable Energy (Independent Charge), Mines (Independent Charge)

Dr.Jitendra Singh
Development of North Eastern Region (Independent Charge), Prime Minister’s Office Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space
Udhampur
Nirmala Sitharaman
Commerce and Industry (Independent Charge)

Dr. Mahesh Sharma
Culture (Independent Charge)
Tourism (Independent Charge)
Gautam Buddha Nagar
Manoj Sinha
Communications (Independent Charge), Railways
Ghazipur
Anil Madhav Dave
Environment, Forest and Climate Change (Independent Charge)

General V. K. Singh
External Affairs
Ghaziabad 
Santosh Kumar Gangwar
Finance
Bareilly 
Faggan Singh Kulaste
Health & Family Welfare
Mandla
Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
Minority Affairs, Parliamentary Affairs

S. S. Ahluwalia
Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, Parliamentary Affairs
Darjeeling 
Ramdas Athawale
Social Justice & Empowerment

Ram Kripal Yadav
Rural Development
Pataliputra
Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary
Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises
Banaskantha
Giriraj Singh
Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises
Nawada
Hansraj Gangaram Ahir
Home Affairs
Chandrapur
G. M. Siddeshwara
Heavy Industries & Public Enterprises
Davanagere
Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi
Drinking Water & Sanitation
Bijapur
Rajen Gohain
Railways
Nawgong
Parshottam Rupala
Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, Panchayati Raj

M. J. Akbar
External Affairs

Upendra Kushwaha
Human Resources Development
Karakat
Radhakrishnan P
Road Transport & Highways, Shipping
Kanniyakumari
Kiren Rijiju
Home Affairs

Krishan Pal
Social Justice & Empowerment
Faridabad 
Jasvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor
Tribal Affairs
Dahod
Dr.Sanjeev Kumar Balyan
Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation
Muzaffarnagar
Vishnu DeoSai
Steel
Raigarh
Sudarshan Bhagat
Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Lohardaga
Y. S. Chowdary
Science & Technology, Earth Science

Jayant Sinha
Civil Aviation
Hazaribagh
Col. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
Information & Broadcasting

Babul Supriyo
Urban Development, Housing & Urban Poverty Alleviation
Asansol
Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
Food Processing Industries
Fatehpur
Vijay Sampla
Social Justice & Empowerment
Hoshiarpur
Arjun Ram Meghwal
Finance, Corporate Affairs
Bikaner
Dr.Mahendra Nath Pandey
Human Resource Development
Chandauli
Ajay Tamta
Textiles
Almora
Krishna Raj
Women & Child Development
Shahjahanpur
Mansukh L. Mandaviya
Road Transport & Highways, Shipping, Chemicals & Fertilizers

Anupriya Patel
Health & Family Welfare
Mirzapur
C. R. Chaudhary
Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Nagaur
P. P. Chaudhary
Law & Justice, Electronics & Information Technology
Pali
Dr.Subhash Ramrao Bhamre
Defence
Dhule

Note: The persons with no Constituency belongs to Rajya Sabha

 

 

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

Receive all updates via Email

Subscribe via Email
" scrolling="no" frameborder="0" style="border:none; overflow:hidden; width:300px; height:70px;" allowtransparency="true">