17 May 2017

Practice Quantitative Aptitude Questions For NICL AO Prelims 2017

Practice Quantitative Aptitude Questions For NICL AO Prelims 2017
[Dated: 17th May] Practice Quantitative Aptitude Questions For NICL AO Prelims 2017 (Number Series):
Dear Readers, Important Practice Aptitude Questions for  Upcoming Exams was given here with Solutions. Aspirants those who are preparing for the Bank Examination and other Competitive Examination can use this.

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-2Ga6vFz3l4Q-O0jFVnIIg
Directions (Q. 1-10): What will come in place of question mark (?) in the given number series?
1). 10,   11,   15,   24,   40,   ?
a)   90
b)   87
c)   114
d)   95
e)   65

2). 25,   35,   49,   67,   89,   ?
a)   24
b)   81
c)   115
d)   107
e)   93

3). 11,   9,   15,   41,   159,   ?
a)   740
b)   607
c)   751
d)   789
e)   785

4). 8.5,   10.5,   16.5,   28.5,   48.5,   ?
a)   57.5
b)   78.5
c)   93.5
d)   64.5
e)   85.5

5). 18,   9,   9,   18,   72,   ?
a)   460
b)   372
c)   576
d)   484
e)   380

6). 68,   ?,   77,   104,   168,   293
a)   69
b)   70
c)   68
d)   74
e)   None of these

7). 18,   19.7,   16.3,   23.1,   9.5,   ?
a)   36.5
b)   36.8
c)   36.7
d)   36.9
e)   None of these

8). 2,   5,   12,   27,   58,   ?
a)   122
b)   121
c)   123
d)   120
e)   None of these

9). 16,   8,   12,   30,   ?,   472.5
a)   104
b)   103
c)   106
d)   105
e)   None of these

10). 334,   ?,   226,   217,   214,  213
a)   253
b)   251
c)   252
d)   254
e)   None of these

Explanation With Answer Key:
1).
Answer: e)

2).
Answer: c)

3).
Answer: d)

4).
Answer: b)

5).
Answer: c)

6).
Answer: a)

7).
Answer: c)

8).
Answer: b)

9).
Answer: d)


10).
Answer: a)



More Practice Aptitude Questions for Upcoming Exams 2017 -Click Here