List of New Cabinet Ministers and Constituency 2016 – GK Updates

    New List of New Cabinet Ministers 2016 – GK Updates
    List of New Cabinet Ministers and Constituency 2016 – GK Updates:
    Dear Readers, list of Cabinet Ministers has been changed recently, here we are given the entire list, candidates those who are preparing for those exams can use this.

    Below are the portfolios of the Union Council of Ministers:
    Prime Minister Narendra Modi: Personnel, Public Grievances& Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space, All important policy issues, and All other portfolios not allocated to any Minister

    Cabinet Ministers
    Portfolios
    Constituency
    Rajnath Singh
    Home Affairs
    Lucknow
    Sushma Swaraj
    External Affairs
    Vidisha
    Arun Jaitley
    Finance and Corporate Affairs
    M. Venkaiah Naidu
    Information& Broadcasting, Urban Development, Housing& Urban Poverty Alleviation
    Nitin Jairam Gadkari
    Road Transport and Highways, Shipping
    Nagpur
    Manohar Parrikar
    Defence
    Suresh Prabhu
    Railways
    D. V. Sadananda Gowda
    Statistics& Programme Implementation
    Bangalore North
    Uma Bharati
    Water Resources, River Development& Ganga Rejuvenation
    Jhansi
    Dr.Najma A. Heptulla
    Minority Affairs
    Ramvilas Paswan
    Consumer Affairs, Food& Public Distribution
    Hajipur
    Kalraj Mishra
    Micro, Small& Medium Enterprises
    Deoria
    Maneka Sanjay Gandhi
    Women& Child Development
    Pilibhit
    Ananth Kumar
    Parliamentary Affairs, Chemicals& Fertilisers
    Bangalore South 
    Ravi Shankar Prasad
    Law& Justice, Electronics& Information Technology
    Jagat Prakash Nadda
    Health& Family Welfare
    Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati
    Civil Aviation
    Vizianagaram
    Anant Gangaram Geete
    Heavy Industries& Public Enterprises
    Raigad
    Harsimrat Kaur Badal
    Food Processing Industries
    Bathinda
    Narendra Singh Tomar
    Rural Development, Panchayati Raj, Drinking Water& Sanitation
    Gwalior
    Chaudhary Birender Singh
    Steel
    Jual Oram
    Tribal Affairs
    Sundargarh
    Radha Mohan Singh
    Agriculture& Farmers Welfare
    Purvi Champaran
    Thaawar Chand Gehlot
    Social Justice and Empowerment
    Smriti ZubinIrani
    Textiles
    Dr. Harsh Vardhan
    Science& Technology, Earth Sciences
    Chandni Chowk
    Prakash Javadekar
    Human Resource Development

    Ministers of State
    Portfolios
    Constituency
    RaoInderjit Singh
    Planning (Independent Charge), Urban Development, Housing& Urban Poverty Alleviation
    Gurgaon
    Bandaru Dattatreya
    Labour& Employment (Independent Charge)
    Secundrabad
    Rajiv Pratap Rudy
    Skill Development& Entrepreneurship (Independent Charge)
    Saran
    Vijay Goel
    Youth Affairs and Sports (Independent Charge)
    Water Resources, River Development& Ganga Rejuvenation
    Shripad Yesso Naik
    AAYUSH (Independent Charge)
    North Goa
    Dharmendra Pradhan
    Petroleum and Natural Gas (Independent Charge)
    Piyush Goyal
    Power (Independent Charge), Coal (Independent Charge), New and Renewable Energy (Independent Charge), Mines (Independent Charge)
    Dr.Jitendra Singh
    Development of North Eastern Region (Independent Charge), Prime Minister’s Office Personnel, Public Grievances& Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space
    Udhampur
    Nirmala Sitharaman
    Commerce and Industry (Independent Charge)
    Dr. Mahesh Sharma
    Culture (Independent Charge)
    Tourism (Independent Charge)
    Gautam Buddha Nagar
    Manoj Sinha
    Communications (Independent Charge), Railways
    Ghazipur
    Anil Madhav Dave
    Environment, Forest and Climate Change (Independent Charge)
    General V. K. Singh
    External Affairs
    Ghaziabad 
    Santosh Kumar Gangwar
    Finance
    Bareilly 
    Faggan Singh Kulaste
    Health& Family Welfare
    Mandla
    Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
    Minority Affairs, Parliamentary Affairs
    S. S. Ahluwalia
    Agriculture& Farmers Welfare, Parliamentary Affairs
    Darjeeling 
    Ramdas Athawale
    Social Justice& Empowerment
    Ram Kripal Yadav
    Rural Development
    Pataliputra
    Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary
    Micro, Small& Medium Enterprises
    Banaskantha
    Giriraj Singh
    Micro, Small& Medium Enterprises
    Nawada
    Hansraj Gangaram Ahir
    Home Affairs
    Chandrapur
    G. M. Siddeshwara
    Heavy Industries& Public Enterprises
    Davanagere
    Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi
    Drinking Water& Sanitation
    Bijapur
    Rajen Gohain
    Railways
    Nawgong
    Parshottam Rupala
    Agriculture& Farmers Welfare, Panchayati Raj
    M. J. Akbar
    External Affairs
    Upendra Kushwaha
    Human Resources Development
    Karakat
    Radhakrishnan P
    Road Transport& Highways, Shipping
    Kanniyakumari
    Kiren Rijiju
    Home Affairs
    Krishan Pal
    Social Justice& Empowerment
    Faridabad 
    Jasvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor
    Tribal Affairs
    Dahod
    Dr.Sanjeev Kumar Balyan
    Water Resources, River Development& Ganga Rejuvenation
    Muzaffarnagar
    Vishnu DeoSai
    Steel
    Raigarh
    Sudarshan Bhagat
    Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
    Lohardaga
    Y. S. Chowdary
    Science& Technology, Earth Science
    Jayant Sinha
    Civil Aviation
    Hazaribagh
    Col. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
    Information& Broadcasting
    Babul Supriyo
    Urban Development, Housing& Urban Poverty Alleviation
    Asansol
    Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
    Food Processing Industries
    Fatehpur
    Vijay Sampla
    Social Justice& Empowerment
    Hoshiarpur
    Arjun Ram Meghwal
    Finance, Corporate Affairs
    Bikaner
    Dr.Mahendra Nath Pandey
    Human Resource Development
    Chandauli
    Ajay Tamta
    Textiles
    Almora
    Krishna Raj
    Women& Child Development
    Shahjahanpur
    Mansukh L. Mandaviya
    Road Transport& Highways, Shipping, Chemicals& Fertilizers
    Anupriya Patel
    Health& Family Welfare
    Mirzapur
    C. R. Chaudhary
    Consumer Affairs, Food& Public Distribution
    Nagaur
    P. P. Chaudhary
    Law& Justice, Electronics& Information Technology
    Pali
    Dr.Subhash Ramrao Bhamre
    Defence
    Dhule

    Note: The persons with no Constituency belongs to Rajya Sabha