List of Cabinet Ministers and Their Ministries 2014-15 | Expected GK Questions in IBPS and SBI Exams

    List of Cabinet Ministers and Their Ministries 2014-15
    List of Cabinet Ministers and Their Ministries 2014-15 | Expected GK Questions:
    The List of India Cabinet Ministers and their independent ministries were given below, which was most expected GK Questions for All Banking Exams.

    Sno.
    Name
    Ministries
    1.
    Narendra Modi
    Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances& Pensions
    Department of Space
    Department of Atomic Energy
    2.
    Arun Jaitley
    Ministry of Finance
    Ministry of Information& Broadcasting
    Ministry of Corporate Affairs
    3.
    Rajnath Singh
    Ministry of Home Affairs
    4.
    Sushma Swaraj
    Ministry of External Affairs
    Ministry of Overseas Indian Affairs
    5.
    Nitin Gadkari
    Ministry of Road Transport and Highways
    Ministry of Shipping
    6.
    Venkaiah Naidu
    Ministry of Urban Development
    Ministry of Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation
    Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
    7.
    Manohar Parrikar
    Ministry of Defence
    8.
    Suresh Prabhu
    Ministry of Railways
    9.
    D.V Sadananda Gowda
    Ministry of Law and Justice
    10.
    Uma Bharti
    Ministry of Water Resources and Ganga Rejuvenation
    11.
    Najma Heptullah
    Ministry of Minority Affairs
    12.
    Ram Vilas Paswan
    Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food& Public
    Distribution
    13.
    Kalraj Mishra
    Ministry of Micro, Small& Medium Enterprises
    14.
    Maneka Gandhi
    Ministry of Women& Child Development
    15.
    Ananth Kumar
    Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
    16.
    Ravi Shankar Prasad
    Ministry of Communications and Information Technology
    17.
    Jagat Prakash Nadda
    Ministry of Health& Family Welfare
    18.
    Ashok Gajapati Raju Pusapati
    Ministry of Civil Aviation
    19.
    Anant Geete
    Ministry of Civil Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
    20.
    Harsimrat Kaur Badal
    Ministry of Food Processing Industries
    21.
    Narendra Singh Tomar
    Ministry of Mines
    Ministry of Steel
    22.
    Chaudhary Birender Singh
    Ministry of Rural Development
    Ministry of Panchayati Raj
    Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation
    23.
    Jual Oram
    Ministry of Tribal Affairs
    24.
    Radha Mohan Singh
    Ministry of Agriculture
    25.
    Smriti Irani
    Ministry Human Resource Department
    26.
    Thawar Chand Gehlot
    Ministry of Social Justice& Empowerment
    27.
    Dr. Harsh Vardhan
    Ministry of Science and Technology
    Ministry of Earth Science

    / 5. Reviews

    Online Mock Tests 2019: