List of Padma Award Winners-2014 | IBPS Exam Preparation

    List of Padma Award Winners-2014 | IBPS Exam Preparation:
    List of Padma Award Winners-2014 with their field and states that they belong were given below. Those who are preparing for competitive exams can use this.

    Padma Vibhushan Award
    Name
    Field
    State
    Dr. Raghunath A Mashelkar
    Science and Engineering
    Maharashtra
    B K S Iyengar
    Yoga
    Maharashtra
    Padma Bhushan Award
    Gulam Mohammed Sheikh
    Art-Painting
    Gujarat
    Begum Parveen Sultana
    Art-Classical Singing
    Maharashtra
    T H Vinayakram
    Art-Ghatam Artist
    Tamil Nadu
    Kamala Haasan
    Art-Cinema
    Tamil Nadu
    Justice Dalveer Bhandari
    Public Affairs
    Delhi
    Prof Padmanabhan Balaram
    Science and Engineering
    Karnataka
    Prof Jyeshtharaj Joshi
    Science and Engineering
    Maharashtra
    Dr Madappa Mahadevappa
    Science and Engineering
    Karnataka
    Dr Thirumalachari Ramasami
    Science and Engineering
    Delhi
    Dr Vinod Prakash Sharma
    Science and Engineering
    Delhi
    Dr Radhakrishnan Koppillil
    Science and Engineering
    Karnataka
    Dr Mrityunjay Athreya
    Literature and Education
    Delhi
    Anita Desai
    Literature and Education
    Delhi
    Dr Dhirubhai Thaker
    Literature and Education
    Gujarat
    Vairamuthu Ramasamy Thevar
    Literature and Education
    Tamil Nadu
    Ruskin Bond
    Literature and Education
    Uttarakhand
    Pullela Gopichand
    Sports-Badminton
    Andhra Pradesh
    Leander Paes
    Sports-Tennis
    Maharashtra
    Vijayendra Nath Kaul
    Civil Service
    Delhi
    Late Justice Jagdish Sharan Verma
    Public Affairs
    Uttar Pradesh
    Late Dr Anumolu Ramakrishna
    Science and Engineering
    Andhra Pradesh
    Prof Anisuzzaman
    Literature and Education
    Bangladesh
    Prof Lloyd Rudolph
    Literature and Education
    USA
    Prof Susanne H Rudolph
    Literature and Education
    USA
    Dr (Smt) Neelam Kler
    Medicine- Neonatology
    Delhi
    Padma Shri
    Mohamma Ali Baig
    Art-Theatre
    Andhra Pradesh
    Nayana Apte Joshi
    Art
    Maharashtra
    Musafir Ram Bhardwaj
    Art-Instrumental Music
    Himachal Pradesh
    Sabitri Chatterjee
    Art-Film
    West Bengal
    Prof Biman Bihari Das
    Art-Sculptor
    Delhi
    Sunil Das
    Art-Painting
    West Bengal
    Elam Endira Devi
    Art-Manipuri Dance
    Manipur
    Vijay Ghate
    Art-Instrumental Music- Tabla
    Maharashtra
    Rani Karnaa
    Art-Kathak
    West Bengal
    Bansi Kaul
    Art-Theatre
    Jammu and Kashmir
    Ustad Moinuddin Khan
    Art-Instrumental Music
    Rajasthan
    Geeta Mahalik
    Art-Odishi Dance
    Delhi
    Paresh Maity
    Art-Painting
    Delhi
    Ram Mohan
    Art-Film Animation
    Maharashtra
    Sudarsan Pattnaik
    Art-Sand artist
    Odisha
    Paresh Rawal
    Art-Cinema and Theatre
    Maharashtra
    Wendell Augustine Rodricks
    Art-Fashion Designing
    Goa
    Prof Kalamandalam Sathyabhama
    Art-Mohini Attam
    Kerala
    Shri Anuj (Ramanuj) Sharma
    Art-Performing Art
    Chhattisgarh
    Santosh Sivan
    Art- Film
    Tamil Nadu
    Supriya Dev
    Art-Bengali Cinema
    West Bengal
    Sooni Taraporevala
    Art- Script Writing
    Maharashtra
    Vidya Balan
    Art-Cinema
    Maharashtra
    Durga Jain
    Social Work
    Maharashtra
    Dr Rama Rao Anumolu
    Social Work
    Andhra Pradesh
    Dr Brahm Dutt
    Social Work
    Haryana
    Mukul Chandra Goswami
    Social Work
    Assam
    J L Kaul
    Social Work
    Delhi
    Mathurbhai Madhabhai Savani
    Social Work
    Gujarat
    Tashi Tondup
    Public Affairs
    Jammu and Kashmir
    Dr Hasmukh Chamanlal Shah
    Public Affairs
    Gujarat
    Sekhar Basu
    Science and Engineering
    Maharashtra
    Madhavan Chandradathan
    Science and Engineering
    Kerala
    Sushanta Kumar Dattagupta
    Science and Engineering
    West Bengal
    Dr Ravi Bhushan Grover
    Science and Engineering
    Maharashtra
    Prof Eluvathingal Devassy Jemmis
    Science and Engineering
    Karnataka
    Ramkrishna V Hosur
    Science and Engineering
    Maharashtra
    Dr Ajay Kumar Parida
    Science and Engineering
    Tamil Nadu
    Dr Malapaka Yajneswara Satyanarayana Prasad
    Science and Engineering
    Andhra Pradesh
    Kiran Kumar Alur Seelin
    Science and Engineering
    Gujarat
    Dr Brahma Singh
    Science and Engineering
    Delhi
    Prof Vinod Kumar Singh
    Science and Engineering
    Madhya Pradesh
    Dr Govindan Sundararajan
    Science and Engineering
    Andhra Pradesh
    Ramaswamy R Iyer
    Science and Engineering
    Delhi
    Dr Jayanta Kumar Ghosh
    Science and Engineering
    West Bengal
    Ravi Kumar NarrA
    Trade and Industry
    Andhra Pradesh
    Rajesh Saraiya
    Trade and Industry
    Maharashtra
    Mallika Srinivasan
    Trade and Industry
    Tamil Nadu
    Pratap Govindrao Pawar
    Trade and Industry
    Maharashtra
    Dr Kiritkumar Mansukhlal Acharya
    Medicine- Dermatology
    Gujarat
    Dr Balram Bhargava
    Medicine- Cardiology
    Uttar Pradesh
    Prof (Dr) Indra Chakravarty
    Medicine- Health and Hygiene
    West Bengal
    Dr Ramakant Krishnaji Deshpande
    Medicine- Oncology
    Maharashtra
    Prof (Dr) Pawan Raj Goyal
    Medicine- Chest Disease
    Haryana
    Prof Amod Gupta
    Medicine- Opthalmology
    Haryana
    Prof (Dr) Daya Kishore Hazra
    Medicine
    Uttar Pradesh
    Prof (Dr) Thenumgal Poulose Jacob
    Medicine- Vascular Surgery
    Tamil Nadu
    Prof (Dr) Shashank R Joshi
    Medicine- Endocrinology
    Maharashtra
    Prof Hakim Syed Khaleefathullah
    Medicine- Unani Medicine
    Tamil Nadu
    Dr Milind Vasant Kirtane
    Medicine- ENT Surgery
    Maharashtra
    Dr Lalit Kumar
    Medicine- Oncology
    Delhi
    Dr Mohan Mishra
    Medicine
    Bihar
    Dr M Subhadra Nair
    Medicine- Gyneacology
    Kerala
    Dr Ashok Panagariya
    Medicine- Neurology
    Rajasthan
    Dr Narendra Kumar Pandey
    Medicine- Surgery
    Haryana
    Dr Sunil Pradhan
    Medicine- Neurology
    Uttar Pradesh
    Dr Ashok Rajgopal
    Medicine- Orthopaedics
    Delhi
    Dr Kamini A Rao
    Medicine- Reproductive
    Karnataka

    Online Mock Tests 2019: