RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-26)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for RRB ALP 2018 can practice these questions to get more confidence to Crack RRB 2018 Examination.

[WpProQuiz 1918]

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Explanation

  1. The Indus Valley Houses were built of—

(A) Bricks

(B) Bamboos

(C) Stones

(D) Wood

  1. The Indus Valley people were familiar with the use of—

(A) Tin, copper and iron

(B) Tin, lead and copper

(C) Copper and lead

(D) Copper alone

  1. The first Muslim ruler to introduce the system of price control was—

(A) Balban

(B) JalaluddinKhalji

(C) Muhammad-bin-Tughlaq

(D) AlauddinKhalji

  1. The President can dissolve the LokSabha—

(A) On the advice of the Chief Justice

(B) On the advice of the Prime Minister

(C) On the advice of the Vice-President

(D) On the advice of the Speaker of the LokSabha

  1. Part IV of the Constitution of India deals with—

(A) Fundamental Rights

(B) Citizenship

(C) Directive Principles of State Policy

(D) Union Executive

  1. An anti British outfit ‘Abhinava Bharat’ was founded by—

(A) R.G. Bhandarkar

(B) V.D. Savarkar

(C) C.R. Das

(D) SardarBhagat Singh

  1. AbidHussain Committee recommendations were related to—

(A) Small Scale Industry

(B) Telecommunication

(C) Railway

(D) Capital Market

  1. In a Bunsen’s burner, use is made of—

(a) Surface tension

(b) Suction Pump

(c) Boyle’s Law

(d) Bernoulli’s theorem

  1. Oxygen is manufactured by the fractional evaporation of—

(a) water

(b) liquid air

(c) hydrogen peroxide

(d) liquid oxygen

  1. Bile is secreated by the—

(a) kidney

(b) liver

(c) pancrease

(d) spleen

 

Answers:

  1. Answer: (A)
  2. Answer: (B)
  3. Answer: (D)
  4. Answer: (B)
  5. Answer: (C)
  6. Answer: (A)
  7. Answer: (A)
  8. Answer: (d)
  9.  Answer: (b)
  10. Answer: (b)

 

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-1)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-2)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-3)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-4)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-5)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-6)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-7)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-8)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-9)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-10)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-11)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-12)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-13)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-14)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-15)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-16)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-17)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-18)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-19)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-20)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-21)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-22)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-23)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-24)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-25)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0 0 votes
Rating
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments