RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-28)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for RRB ALP 2018 can practice these questions to get more confidence to Crack RRB 2018 Examination.

[WpProQuiz 1954]

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Explanation

1).  Potato belongs to which family?

(A) Gramini

(B) Compositae

(C) Solanaceae

(D) Cucurbitaceae

2). Who discovered the laws of planetary motion?

(A) Newton

(B) Galileo

(C) Copernicus

(D) Kepler

3).  In the battery of the car, the acid used is—

(A) Acetic acid

(B) Sulphuric acid

(C) Hydrochloric acid

(D) Nitric acid

4).  The atom which has comparatively less number of electrons is called—

(A) Negative ion

(B) Positive ion

(C) Neutral ion

(D) None of these

5).  During Alexandar’s invasion, which river was the eastern border of India?

(A) Sutelaj

(B) Indus

(C) Beas

(D) Chinab

6).  After dissolution of LokSabha, when is the post of Speaker abolished?

(A) After dissolution of LokSabha

(B) Just before dissolution of LokSabha

(C) Just after first sitting of LokSabha

(D) None of these

7).  Where is the headquarter of F. A. O. located?

(A) New York

(B) Washington

(C) Rome

(D) France

8).  Under which constitution amendment has the age limit for voting been changed from 21 years to 18 years?

(A) 57th

(B) 61st

(C) 65th

(D) 71st

9).  Who was the last Nawab of Lucknow?

(A) Mohd. Ali Shah

(B) Vajid Ali Shah

(C) Nasiruddin

(D) Nissiuddaulah

10).  The famous Jain scholar Hemachandra was patronized by—

(A) AmoghaVarsha

(B) Chandragupta Maurya

(C) Dharmapala

(D) KumarapalaChalukya

Answers:

1).  Answer: (C)

2). Answer: (D)

3).  Answer: (B)

4).  Answer: (B)

5).  Answer: (C)

6).  Answer: (D)

7).  Answer: (C)

8).  Answer: (B)

9).  Answer: (B)

10).  Answer: (D)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-1)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-2)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-3)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-4)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-5)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-6)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-7)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-8)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-9)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-10)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-11)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-12)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-13)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-14)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-15)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-16)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-17)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-18)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-19)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-20)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-21)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-22)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-23)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-24)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-25)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-26)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-27)

0 0 votes
Rating
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments