RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-29)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for RRB ALP 2018 can practice these questions to get more confidence to Crack RRB 2018 Examination.

[WpProQuiz 1965]

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Explanation

 

  1. Which drug is used to cure Osteoporosis?

(a) Risedronate

(b) Tramadol

(c) Promethazine

(d) Levothyroxine

  1. What is the formula of potassium ion in the noble gas state?

(a) K+

(b) K2+

(c) K2–

(d) K

  1. Hyderabad is the Capital City of _____.

(a) Assam

(b) Chhattisgarh

(c) Andhra Pradesh

(d) Telangana

  1. Jahangir was the son of?

(a) Babur

(b) Humayun

(c) Akbar

(d) Shah Jahan

  1. Article 356 of the Indian Constitution is about

(a) Directive Principles of state policy

(b) Imposition of President’s Rule in states

(c) Hindi as official language

(d) Special status to Kashmir

  1. Sugarcane is a type of _____.

(a) creeper

(b) tree

(c) shrub

(d) grass

  1. Who is commonly known as “the Father of Microbiology”?

(a) Robert Hooke

(b) Antonie Philips van Leeuwenhoek

(c) Carl Linnaeus

(d) Charles Darwin

  1. Who developed the theory of Evolution?

(a) Charles Darwin

(b) Isaac Newton

(c) PranavMistry

(d) Galileo Galilei

  1. Nuclear fission is caused by the impact of

(a) Proton

(b) Electron

(c) Neutron

(d) None of these

  1. Heart is devoid of

(a) cardiac muscle

(b) involuntary muscle

(c) voluntary muscle

(d) smooth muscle

 

Answers:

  1. Answer: (a)
  2. Answer: (a)
  3. Answer: (d)
  4. Answer: (c)
  5. Answer: (b)
  6. Answer: (d)
  7. Answer: (b)
  8. Answer: (a)
  9. Answer: (c)
  10. Answer: (c)

 

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-1)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-2)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-3)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-4)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-5)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-6)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-7)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-8)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-9)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-10)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-11)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-12)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-13)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-14)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-15)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-16)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-17)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-18)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-19)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-20)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-21)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-22)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-23)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-24)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-25)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-26)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-27)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-28)

0 0 votes
Rating
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments