RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-30)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for RRB ALP 2018 can practice these questions to get more confidence to Crack RRB 2018 Examination.

[WpProQuiz 1996]

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Explanation

 

  1. Public Interest Litigation (PIL) may be linked with

(a) Judicial review

(b) Judicial activism

(c) Judicial intervention

(d) Judicial sanctity

  1. Tripitakas are sacred books of _______.

(a) Sikhs

(b) Jews

(c) Buddhists

(d) Muslims

  1. Energy is stored in liver and muscles in the form of-

(a) carbohydrate

(b) fat

(c) protein

(d) glycogen

  1. The phenomenon of radioactivity was discovered byjsfM;

(a) Marie Curie

(b) Pierre Curie

(c) Henri Becquerel

(d) J.J Thomson

  1. The scientist who first discovered that the Earth revolves round the Sun was-

(a) Newton

(b) Dalton

(c) Copernicus

(d) Einstein

  1. Which of the following Acts introduced communal electorate in India?

(a) Indian Council Act, 1861

(b) Indian Council Act, 1892

(c) Indian Council Act, 1909

(d) Government of India Act, 1919

  1. Which one of the following is not an example of eukaryotic organism?

(a) Yeast

(b) Bacteria

(c) Plant

(d) Human being

  1. Name the country which is building the world’s biggest floating solar power plant.

(a) Canada

(b) Russia

(c) India

(d) China

  1. Study of earthquakes is known as

(a) Ecology

(b) Seismology

(c) Numismatics

(d) None of these

  1. Ecology deals with

(a) Birds

(b) Cell formation

(c) Relation between Organisms and their environment

(d) Tissues

 

Answers:

  1. Answer: (b)
  2. Answer: (c)
  3. Answer: (d)
  4. Answer: (c)
  5. Answer: (c)
  6. Answer: (c)
  7. Answer: (b)
  8. Answer: (d)
  9. Answer: (b)
  10. Answer: (c)

 

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-1)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-2)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-3)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-4)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-5)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-6)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-7)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-8)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-9)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-10)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-11)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-12)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-13)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-14)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-15)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-16)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-17)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-18)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-19)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-20)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-21)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-22)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-23)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-24)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-25)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-26)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-27)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-28) 

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-29)

 

 

 

0 0 votes
Rating
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments