RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-31)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for RRB ALP 2018 can practice these questions to get more confidence to Crack RRB 2018 Examination.

[WpProQuiz 2010]

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Explanation

 

  1. The mass of water vapour per unit volume of air is known as

(a) relative humidity

(b) specific humidity

(c) absolute humidity

(d) variable humidity

  1. Who is internationally recognised as a father of the modern digital computer?

(a) George Stibitz

(b) Clifford Berry

(c) NikolayBrusentsov

(d) None of these

  1. The member of Shivaji’sAshtaPradhan who looks after foreign affairs was

(a) Peshwa

(b) Sachiv

(c) PanditRao

(d) Sumant

  1. Which one of the following is a warm ocean current?

(a) Labrador current

(b) Kuroshio current

(c) Peru current

(d) Benguela current

  1. Which one of the following is responsible for the stimulating effect of tea?

(a) Tannin

(b) Steroid

(c) Alkaloid

(d) Flavonoid

  1. Which one of the following non-metals is not a poor conductor of electricity?

(a) Sulphur

(b) Selenium

(c) Bromine

(d) Phosphorus

  1. Mid-Day Meal Scheme was started in year:

(a) 1995

(b) 1996

(c) 1997

(d) 1998

  1. The main thinking part of the brain is

(a) midbrain

(b) hypothalamus

(c) forebrain

(d) hindbrain

  1. The sweet taste of fruits is due to

(a) Lactose

(b) Fructose

(c) Maltose

(d) Ribose

  1. Name the country that will host the 2023 World Cup.

(a) England

(b) South Africa

(c) Australia

(d) India

 

Answers:

  1. Answer: (c)
  2. Answer: (a)
  3. Answer: (d)
  4. Answer: (b)
  5. Answer: (c)
  6. Answer: (b)
  7. Answer: (a)
  8. Answer: (c)
  9. Answer: (b)
  10. Answer: (d)

 

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-1)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-2)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-3)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-4)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-5)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-6)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-7)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-8)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-9)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-10)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-11)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-12)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-13)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-14)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-15)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-16)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-17)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-18)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-19)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-20)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-21)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-22)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-23)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-24)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-25)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-26)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-27)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-28) 

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-29)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-30)

 

 

 

 

0 0 votes
Rating
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments