RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-33)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for RRB ALP 2018 can practice these questions to get more confidence to Crack RRB 2018 Examination.

[WpProQuiz 2043]

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Explanation

 

  1. Which one of the following substances is obtained by the fractionation of human blood?

(a) Antivenom serum

(b) Gamma globulin

(c) Polio vaccine

(d) Diphtheria antitoxin

  1. Of the blood groups A, B, AB and O, which one is transfused into a person whose blood group is A?

(a) Group A only

(b) Group B only

(c) Group A and O

(d) Group AB only

  1. The three abundant elements in the earths crust are aluminium, oxygen and silicon. The correct order of their abundance is-

(a) oxygen, aluminium, silicon

(b) aluminium, silicon, oxygen

(c) oxygen, silicon, aluminium

(d) silicon, oxygen, aluminium

  1. Where is the headquarters of Central Railway situated?

(a) Mumbai (V.T)

(b) Mumbai (Church Gate)

(c) Gwalior

(d) Gorakhpur

  1. When did Indian railway nationalize?

(a) 1949

(b) 1951

(c) 1950

(d) 1952

  1. The Sun’s energy is produced by

(a) Nuclear fission

(b) Burning of gases

(c) Nuclear fusion

(d) None of these

  1. The cells used in mobile phone are

(a) Dry Cells

(b) Lithium Ion cells

(c) Nickel Candmium Cells

(d) Mercury Cells

  1. Which one of the following is not allied to Geophysical Sciences?

(a) Hydrology

(b) Meteorology

(c) Palaeontology

(d) Seismology

  1. Brain of a normal human adult weighs about-

(a) 1 lb

(b) 2 lb

(c) 4lb

(d) 3lb

  1. Photophobia is-

(a) a disease caused by too much sunlight

(b) abnormal intolerance of light

(c) the adjustment of the eye for light

(d) the ability to perceive light

 

Answers:

  1. Answer: (b)
  2. Answer: (c)
  3. Answer: (d)
  4. Answer: (a)
  5. Answer: (c)
  6. Answer: (c)
  7. Answer: (b)
  8. Answer: (c)
  9. Answer: (d)
  10. Answer: (b)

 

 

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-1)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-2)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-3)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-4)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-5)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-6)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-7)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-8)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-9)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-10)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-11)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-12)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-13)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-14)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-15)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-16)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-17)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-18)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-19)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-20)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-21)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-22)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-23)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-24)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-25)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-26)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-27)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-28) 

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-29)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-30)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-31)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-32)

 

0 0 votes
Rating
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments