SBI Clerk Prelims 2016- Practice Reasoning Questions (Coding-Decoding)

SBI Clerk Prelims 2016- Practice Reasoning Questions (Coding-Decoding)
SBI Clerk Prelims 2016- Practice Reasoning Questions (Coding-Decoding) Set-21:
Dear Readers, Important Practice Reasoning Questions with explanation for Upcoming SBI Clerk Exams was given here with explanation, candidates those who are preparing for those exams can use this practice questions.

Are You preparing for IBPS PO 2019? Start your preparation with Free IBPS PO Mock Test 2019 – Take Test Now

1).In a certain code, ‘BELIEF’ is written as ‘AFKKDH’. How would ‘SELDOM’ be written in that code?
a)  RDKCHL
b)  RFKENM
c)  RFKFNO
d)  TFKENP
e)  None of these

2).In a certain code, ‘BISLERI’ is written as ‘CHTKFQJ’ and ‘AQUA’ is written as ‘BPVZ’. How is ‘KING FISHER’ written in that same code ?
a)  LHOFGHTGFQ
b)  LHOGFTHGFQ
c)  LHOQFTHGFQ
d)  LHOHGTFGFQ
e)  None of these

3).In a certain code language, ‘CURATIVE’ is written as ‘BSVDDUHS’. How ‘STEAMING’ be written in that same code language?
a)  BFUTFMHL  
b)  TUFBFMHL
c)  BFUTLHMF
d)  BFUTHOJN
e)  None of these

4).In a certain code, ‘MOUSE’ is written as ‘PRUQC’. How is ‘SHIFT’ written in that same code?
a)   VKIRD
b)  VKIDR
c)  VJIDR
d)  VIKRD
e)  None of these

5).In a certain code, ‘LOFTY’ is written as ‘LPFUY’. How would ‘DWARF’ be written in that code?
a)  DXASF
b)  DXBSG
c)  DXATF
d)  DWBSG
e)  None of these

6).In a certain code, ‘PRISM’ is written as ‘OSHTL’ and ‘RUBLE’ is written as ‘QVAMD’. How will ‘WHORL’ be written in that code ?
a)  XIPSM
b)  VINSK
c)  UINSK
d)  XGPQM
e)  None of these

7).In a certain language, ‘HONESTY’ is written as ‘ABCXZDQ’ then how will ‘TONY’ be written in that language?
a)  DBCQ 
b)  QDCX
c)  CBXZ
d)  CQDC
e)  None of these

8).In a certain code language, ‘TEMPERATURE’ is written as ‘BZQDYXVBNXZ’, then how will ‘RAMP’ be written in that language?
a)  XQVD
b)  XDVQ
c)  XVDQ
d)  XVQD
e)  None of these

9).In a certain code, ‘BEAUTIFUL’ is written as ‘CDOGHJKMN’, then how will ‘LEAF’ be written in that code?
a)  NDOK
b)  KNND
c)  ODNK
d)  DKON
e)  None of these

10).In a certain code, ‘SINGER’ is written as ‘AIBCED’, then how will ‘GINGER’ be written in that code?
a)  CBIEGD
b)  CIBCED
c)  CBICED
d)  CIBECD
e)  None of these
Answers:                    
1). c) 2). a) 3). a) 4). b) 5). a) 6). b) 7). a) 8). d) 9). a) 10). b)
Solution:
1).

Answer:  c)

2).

Answer: a)

3).

Answer: a)

4).

Answer: b)

5).

Answer: a)

6).

Answer: d)

7).

Answer: a)

8).

Answer: d)

9).

Answer: a)

10).

Answer: b)

For More SBI Clerk Reasoning Questions- Click Here

/ 5. Reviews