IBPS RRB PO/Clerk Mains Computer Questions 2019 (Day-17)

367

Dear Aspirants, Our IBPS Guide team is providing a new series of Computer Awareness Questions for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk Mains 2019 so the aspirants can practice it on a daily basis. These questions are framed by our skilled experts after understanding your needs thoroughly. Aspirants can practice these new series questions daily to familiarize with the exact exam pattern and make your preparation effective.

Check here for IBPS RRB PO Mains Mock Test 2019

Check here for IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Mock Test 2019

Check here for IBPS PO Prelims Mock Test 2019

Click Here to Subscribe Crack High Level Puzzles & Seating Arrangement Questions PDF 2019 Plan

IBPS RRB PO Clerk/Mains Computer Questions 2019 (Day – 17)

1) Select the shortcut key of refresh.

a) F2

b) F4

c) F8

d) F5

e) None of these

2) Which is the shortcut key to Cut the selected item.

a) Ctrl + C

b) Ctrl + X

c) Alt + C

d) Alt + X

e) None of these

3) Which is the shortcut key to highlight from current position to beginning of line?

a) Shift + Home

b) Alt + Home

c) Ctrl + Home

d) Home

e) None of these

4) Which is the shortcut key to Move one word to the right at a time

a) Ctrl + F

b) Shift + F

c) Ctrl + Right arrow

d) Shift + Right arrow

e) None of these

5) Which of the following can be used to select the entire document?

a) Ctrl + H

b) Alt + S

c) Shift + E

d) Ctrl + A

e) Ctrl + K

6) Shortcut Key for format cell is:

a) Ctrl + F2

b) Alt + F2

c) Ctrl + A

d) Alt + F1

e) None of these

7) Shortcut Key for replace text is:

a) Ctrl + F

b) Ctrl + T

c) Ctrl + H

d) Ctrl + R

e) None of these

8) Shortcut Key to align left paragraph is:

a) Ctrl +R

b) Ctrl + L

c) Ctrl + N

d) Ctrl + K

e) None of these

9) Shortcut Key to center a paragraph is:

a) Ctrl + J

b) Ctrl + E

c) Ctrl + L

d) Ctrl + R

e) None of these

10) Shortcut Key to justify a paragraph is:

a) Ctrl + E

b) Ctrl + C

c) Ctrl + J

d) Ctrl + P

e) None of these

Answers :

1) Answer: d)

F5 is the shortcut key to refresh

2) Answer: b)

Ctrl + X is the shortcut key to Cut selected item

3) Answer: a)

Shift + Home is the shortcut key to Highlight from current position to beginning of line

4) Answer: c)

Ctrl + (Right arrow) — Move one word to the right

5) Answer: d)

To select an entire document, press CTRL+A.

6) Answer: c)

Shortcut Key for format cell is Ctrl + A

7) Answer: c)

Shortcut Key for replace text is Ctrl + H

8) Answer: b)

Shortcut Key to align left paragraph is Ctrl + L

9) Answer: b)

Shortcut Key to center a paragraph is Ctrl + E

10) Answer: c)

Shortcut Key to justify a paragraph is Ctrl + J

 

IBPSGuide Recommends Affairs Cloud Current affairs PDF

Free Online Mock Tests