Home » SBI » SBI CLERK » Sbi Clerk Cut Off

SBI Clerk Cut Off for Prelims & Mains | Check Cut Off Marks Here

SBI Clerk Cut-offSBI Clerk Result for Prelims 2020 expected soon. So in this article, you can check previous year official cut off of SBI Clerk Prelims Cut-off 2018 and 2019. We hope this article will give you an overall idea of SBI Clerk Cut off 2020.

The cut off is decided by various factors such as vacancy, difficulty level, number of applicants, etc. If the exam is conducted in a various number of shifts, the difficulty level may vary. In that case, the normalization method is applied to arrive at the overall score of candidates. Then the SBI clerk cut off is fixed as the minimum qualifying marks to face the mains exam. There is no sectional cut off for the SBI clerk prelims exam.

Expected SBI Clerk Prelims Cutoff 2020

The aspirants lost in few points never give up, many exams have been lined-up keep trying hard. SBI Clerk Cut-off was announced and the scorecard has been released. Check Out the SBI Clerk Cut-off 2018 and 2019 based on the category. And also the state-wise SBI Clerk Cut-off 2018 and 2019 has been updated here. Scroll down for more details on SBI Clerk Cut-off 2018 and 2019 for prelims. So that you can compare the cut off changes for the both years.

State Wise SBI Clerk Cut-off 2019 – Prelims

StatesGenEWSOBCSCSTLDVIHIXS
Assam5729.755556.50
Andaman & Nicobar65.25
Andhra Pradesh74.7574.7573.7561.257481.25
Arunachal Pradesh56
Bihar76.25
Chandigarh77.25
Chhattisgarh57.5035.5057.5053.25464449.5013
Daman & Diu1
Delhi71.255162.5044.2554.50
Gujarat65.50
Haryana75.25
Himachal Pradesh71.75506258.7558.75
Jammu & Kashmir81.50
Jharkhand75
Karnataka48.5048.5048.5048.5048.5050.2550.50
Kerala7878
Madhya Pradesh73.5061.5073.5063.2550.5058.5066.501628
Maharashtra62.2554.7562.2562.2545.50
Meghalaya66.7566.7566.754666.75
Nagaland52.75
Odisha73.5073.2573.5058.5045.756067034
Punjab76.256659.5076.2549.5044.5029.25
Rajasthan7165.7571544852.5056.5034.50
Tamil Nadu61.25
Telangana68.50
Uttar Pradesh72.2572.2570.7558.754259.756431.2541.75
Uttarakhand75.2563.25 60.5051.2553.255049.2535.75
West Bengal73.25

Get More: SBI Clerk Mains 2019 Cut off

State Wise SBI Clerk Cut-off 2018 – Prelims

StatesGenOBCSCSTOHVIHIXSDXS
Assam51.2550.2546.2546.7517.755000
Andhra Pradesh717164.755767.2566.531451.5
Bihar66.566.552.2553.255754.537440
Chhattisgarh67.2567.2552.2545.553.7537.755.2537.53
Delhi71.7566.2564.7555.2556.7559.252045.750
Gujarat57.557.557.539.7541.2538.25019.50
Haryana70.56755.7570.552.2543.7516.75490
Himachal Pradesh68.75 58.555.2556.54844.534.52.25
Jharkhand57.7557.7538.7538.5 –30.75 3
Karnataka63.755852.2551.7551.553.2536.7534.253.5
Kerala6966.25514653.255212.25460
Madhya Pradesh66.25
Maharashtra57575742.2549.561.7518.5230
Meghalaya50.7550.7550.75460476.759.5
Nagaland
Odisha62.7562.7548.537.254949.752036.52.5
Punjab71.5655871.55445.75042.53.25
Rajasthan69
Tamil Nadu6060595351.2558.7518.532.250
Telangana686859.2559.5667529.25441
Uttar Pradesh69.2565.554.546.7556.558.7534.546.5 0
Uttarakhand71 66.256159.558.25549.59.25
West Bengal71.5655871.55445.75 0 42.5 3.25

Get More: SBI Clerk Mains Cut off 2018

Kindly Share the Cut-Off Marks in the Commenting Section

IBPSGuide Recommends Affairs Cloud Current affairs PDF