IBPS RRB PO/Clerk Mains Computer Questions 2019 (Day-18)

472

Dear Aspirants, Our IBPS Guide team is providing a new series of Computer Awareness Questions for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk Mains 2019 so the aspirants can practice it on a daily basis. These questions are framed by our skilled experts after understanding your needs thoroughly. Aspirants can practice these new series questions daily to familiarize with the exact exam pattern and make your preparation effective.

Check here for IBPS RRB PO Mains Mock Test 2019

Check here for IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Mock Test 2019

Check here for IBPS PO Prelims Mock Test 2019

Click Here to Subscribe Crack High Level Puzzles & Seating Arrangement Questions PDF 2019 Plan

IBPS RRB PO Clerk/Mains Computer Questions 2019 (Day – 18)

1) Shortcut Key to move next workbook is:

a) Ctrl + F6

b) Alt + F6

c) Shift + F6

d) F6

e) None of these

2) Shortcut Key to paste a cell is:

a) Ctrl + P

b) Ctrl + X

c) Ctrl + V

d) Ctrl + Z

e) None of these

3) Shortcut Key to open old workbook is:

a) Ctrl + F

b) Ctrl + O

c) Ctrl + N

d) Ctrl + Y

e) None of these

4) Shortcut Key for double line spacing is:

a) Ctrl + 1

b) Ctrl + 3

c) Ctrl + 2

d) Ctrl + 4

e) None of these

5) Shortcut Key for renaming file and folder is:

a) F3

b) F1

c) F4

d) F2

e) None of these

6) In MS Excel, which of the following keys is used to create a chart?

a) F5

b) F7

c) F11

d) F10

e) F9

7) In MS Word, Ctrl + K is the shortcut key for _____.

a) Insert a hyperlink.

b) Indent the paragraph.

c) Open the Task Pane.

d) Create a hanging indent.

e) None of these

8) By pressing F8 key for four times in MS Word selects

a) A Word

b) A sentence

c) A line

d) A paragraph

e) Whole Document

9) What is the shortcut key for print preview option in a document?

a) Shift + P

b) Alt + P

c) Ctrl + P

d) Windows + P

e) Tab + P

10) What is the easiest way to select a column in MS Excel?

a) Click on any cell of the column

b) Click on the column heading

c) Double click any cell in the column

d) Drag the top cell in the column to last cell

e) None of these

Answers :

1) Answer: a)

Shortcut Key to move next workbook is Ctrl + F6

2) Answer: c)

Shortcut Key to paste a cell is Ctrl + V

3) Answer: b)

Shortcut Key to open old workbook is Ctrl + O

4) Answer: c)

Shortcut Key for double line spacing is Ctrl + 2

5) Answer: d)

F2 is the Shortcut Key for renaming file and folder

6) Answer: c)

F11: Create a chart of the data in the selected range.

7) Answer: a)

In MS Word, Ctrl + K is the shortcut key to insert a Hyperlink.

8) Answer: e)

Press F8 to turn on selection mode, and then press F8 once to select a word, twice to select a sentence, three times to select a paragraph, or four times to select the document. Press ESC to turn off the selection mode.

9) Answer: c)

Ctrl + P is used to open a print preview of the page or document currently being viewed

10) Answer: b)

Select click on the column heading results in selecting the entire column

IBPSGuide Recommends Affairs Cloud Current affairs PDF

Free Online Mock Tests