IBPS RRB PO/Clerk Mains Computer Questions 2019 (Day-7)

706

Dear Aspirants, Our IBPS Guide team is providing a new series of Computer Awareness Questions for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk Mains 2019 so the aspirants can practice it on a daily basis. These questions are framed by our skilled experts after understanding your needs thoroughly. Aspirants can practice these new series questions daily to familiarize with the exact exam pattern and make your preparation effective.

Check here for IBPS RRB PO Mains Mock Test 2019

Check here for IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Mock Test 2019

Check here for IBPS PO Prelims Mock Test 2019

Click Here to Subscribe Crack High Level Puzzles & Seating Arrangement Questions PDF 2019 Plan

IBPS RRB PO Clerk/Mains Computer Questions 2019 Day – (07)

1) The Query is a statement requesting for ________.

a) insertion of information

b) deletion of information

c) update of information

d) retrieve of information

e) None of these

2) In a relational schema, each tuple is divided into fields called _______

a) Relation

b) Query

c) Domains

d) Entity

e) None of these

3) One or more characters used to identify a data field in a computer program is ______

a) File name

b) Database

c) Group

d) Label

e) Application

4) Which access feature do you use to develop applications that host access data on the web?

a) Dynamic web data

b) Data access plates

c) HTML access pages

d) Chrome access pages

e) None of these

5) Which of the following database objects asks a question of information in a database and then displays the result?

a) Table

b) Chart

c) Report

d) Query

e) Form

6) Which of the following cannot be deleted even after the power cut?

a) RAM

b) DRAM

c) SRAM

d) ROM

e) None of these

7) While studying about computer, we may came across the term ‘LISP’ what does LISP represents?

a) Legal promotion

b) List processing

c) Lining coding

d) Linking programs

e) None of these

8) Which of the following layer is responsible for ‘Authentication’ in the OSI layers?

a) Application layer

b) Presentation layer

c) Session layer

d) Data link layer

e) None of these

9) Which of the following is not an example for Malicious software?

a) Worm

b) Trojans

c) Adware

d) All of these

e) None of these

10) Which of the following is responsible for holding the information on its way to and from the memory?

a) Primary memory

b) Accumulator

c) Memory buffer

d) Secondary memory

e) None of these

Answers :

1) Answer: d)

The Query is a statement requesting for retrieve of information.

2) Answer: c)

In a relational schema, each tuple is divided into fields called Domain.

3) Answer: d)

One or more characters used to identify a data field in a computer program is Label.

4) Answer: b)

Data access plates should be used to develop applications that host access data on the web

5) Answer: d)

Query is the database objects asks a question of information in a database and then displays the result

6) Answer: d)

From ROM, the files cannot be deleted, even after the power cut.

7) Answer: b)

LISP, an acronym for list processing, is a programming language that was designed for easy manipulation of data strings.

8) Answer: c)

The Session layer is responsible for authentication, permission and session restoration process.

9) Answer: e)

All worm, Trojans, adware are the malicious software

10) Answer: c)

Memory buffer is responsible for holding the information on its way to and from the memory

IBPSGuide Recommends Affairs Cloud Current affairs PDF

Free Online Mock Tests