Important Banking Awareness Quizzes (Topic Wise) Day-213

Dear Readers, Here we have provided the Important Banking Awareness Quizzes based on particular topic, which will help to understand and prepare in a better way. Candidates those who are preparing for upcoming SBI Exams 2018 can make use of it.

Quiz on Headquarters

maximum of 15 points
Table is loading

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Solutions

Click here to view Banking Awareness Quizzes in Hindi

 

  1. Where is the headquarters of SBI?

a) Mumbai

b) Chennai

c) Bengaluru

d) Kolkata

e) None of these

  1. Where is the headquarters of YES Bank?

a) Gurugram

b) Pune

c) Mumbai

d) Kolkata

e) Chennai

  1. Where is the headquarters of Allahabad Bank?

a) New Delhi

b) Kolkata

c) Mumbai

d) Bengaluru

e) Chennai

  1. Where is the headquarters of Kotak Mahindra Bank?

a) Karur

b) Delhi

c) Chennai

d) Gurugram

e) Mumbai

  1. Where is the headquarters of Andhra Bank?

a) Vadodara

b) Mangalore

c) Hyderabad

d) Pune

e) Delhi

  1. Where is the headquarters of IndusInd Bank?

a) Mumbai

b) Hyderabad

c) Delhi

d) Chennai

e) Bengaluru

  1. Where is the headquarters of Bank of Baroda?

a) New Delhi

b) Chennai

c) Pune

d) Mumbai

e) Vadodara

  1. Where is the headquarters of ICICI Bank?

a) Kolkata

b) Chennai

c) Mumbai

d) New Delhi

e) None of these

  1. Where is the headquarters of Bank of Maharashtra?

a) Kolkata

b) Bengaluru

c) Hyderabad

d) Mangalore

e) Pune

  1. Where is the headquarters of Vijaya Bank?

a) Bengaluru

b) Mangalore

c) Chennai

d) Kolkata

e) None of these

  1. Where is the headquarters of Oriental Bank of Commerce?

a) Chennai

b) Pune

c) New Delhi

d) Gurugram

e) Kolkata

  1. Where is the headquarters of Syndicate Bank?

a) Vadodara

b) Mangalore

c) Bengaluru

d) Gurugram

e) Manipal

  1. Where is the headquarters of Punjab National Bank?

a) Chennai

b) Karur

c) New Delhi

d) Mangalore

e) Manipal

  1. Where is the headquarters of Indian Bank?

a) Kolkata

b) Mumbai

c) Pune

d) Gurugram

e) Chennai

  1. Where is the headquarters of Dena Bank?

a) Mumbai

b) Vadodara

c) Gurugram

d) Pune

e) None of these

 

Answers:

  1. Correct Answer is: a)

Mumbai – SBI

  1. Correct Answer is: c)

Mumbai – YES Bank

  1. Correct Answer is: b)

Kolkata – Allahabad Bank

  1. Correct Answer is: e)

Mumbai – Kotak Mahindra Bank

  1. Correct Answer is: c)

Hyderabad – Andhra Bank

  1. Correct Answer is: a)

Mumbai – IndusInd Bank

  1. Correct Answer is: e)

Vadodara – Bank of Baroda

  1. Correct Answer is: c)

Mumbai – ICICI Bank

  1. Correct Answer is: e)

Bank of Maharashtra – Pune

  1. Correct Answer is: a)

Bengaluru – Vijaya Bank

  1. Correct Answer is: d)

Gurugram – Oriental Bank of Commerce

  1. Correct Answer is: e)

Manipal – Syndicate Bank

  1. Correct Answer is: c)

New Delhi – Punjab National Bank

  1. Correct Answer is: e)

Chennai – Punjab National Bank

  1. Correct Answer is: a)

Mumbai – Dena Bank

 

Daily Practice Test Schedule | Good Luck

Topic Daily Publishing Time
Daily News Papers & Editorials 8.00 AM
Current Affairs Quiz 9.00 AM
Logical Reasoning 10.00 AM
Quantitative Aptitude “20-20” 11.00 AM
Vocabulary (Based on The Hindu) 12.00 PM
Static GK Quiz 1.00 PM
English Language “20-20” 2.00 PM
Banking Awareness Quiz 3.00 PM
Reasoning Puzzles & Seating 4.00 PM
Daily Current Affairs Updates 5.00 PM
Data Interpretation / Application Sums (Topic Wise) 6.00 PM
Reasoning Ability “20-20” 7.00 PM
English Language (New Pattern Questions) 8.00 PM
General / Financial Awareness Quiz 9.00 PM

Click Here for Banking Awareness Quiz

 

 

Online Mock Tests 2019: