Important Banking Awareness Quizzes in Hindi (Topic Wise) Day-201

Dear Readers, Here we have provided the Important Banking Awareness Quizzes based on particular topic in Hindi, which will help to understand and prepare in a better way. Candidates those who are preparing for upcoming IBPS/SBI Exams 2018 can make use of it.

Click Here for ALL in ONE Banking Awareness Quiz

Quiz on Central Banks of Countries

Click here to view this questions in English

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Solutions

1.निम्न में से मॉरीशस का सेंट्रल बैंक कौन सा है?

a) Bank of Mauritius

b) Central Bank of Mauritius

c) National Bank of Mauritius

d) Reserve Bank of Mauritius

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

2) निम्न में से संयुक्त अरब अमीरात के सेंट्रल बैंक कौन सा है?

a) Central Bank of United Arab Emirates

b) National Bank of United Arab Emirates

c) Bank of United Arab Emirates

d) Reserve Bank of United Arab Emirates

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

  1. निम्न में से अर्जेंटीना का केंद्रीय बैंक कौन सा है?

a) Bank of Argentina

b) Reserve Bank of Argentina

c) National Bank of Argentina

d) Central Bank of Argentina

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

4.निम्न में से सिंगापुर का सेंट्रल बैंक कौन सा है?

a) Reserve Bank of Singapore

b) Bank of Singapore

c) National Bank of Singapore

d) Central Bank of Singapore

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

  1. निम्न में से Czech Republic का सेंट्रल बैंक कौन सा है?

a) National Bank of Czech Republic

b) Central Bank of Czech Republic

c) Czech Republic Bank

d) Reserve Bank of Czech Republic

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

6 निम्न में से वेनेजुएला के सेंट्रल बैंक कौन सा है ?

a) Bank of Venezuela

b) Reserve Bank of Venezuela

c) National Bank of Venezuela

d) Central Bank of Venezuela

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

  1. निम्न में से सेंट्रल बैंक ऑफ फिजी कौन सा है?

a) Reserve Bank of Fiji

b) National Bank of Fiji

c) Central Bank of Fiji

d) Bank of Fiji

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

8 निम्न में से जॉर्जिया का सेंट्रल बैंक कौन सा है?

a) Bank of Georgia

b) Reserve Bank of Georgia

c) Central Bank of Georgia

d) National Bank of Georgia

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

  1. निम्न में से घाना का सेंट्रल बैंक कौन सा है ?

a) Central Bank of Ghana

b) National Bank of Ghana

c) Reserve Bank of Ghana

d) Bank of Ghana

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

10 निम्न में से मोज़ाम्बिक का सेंट्रल बैंक कौन सा है?

a) Central Bank of Mozambique

b) Bank of Mozambique

c) Reserve Bank of Mozambique

d) National Bank of Mozambique

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

  1. निम्न में से ग्रीस का सेंट्रल बैंक कौन सा है ?

a) Central Bank of Greece

b) National Bank of Greece

c) Bank of Greece

d) Reserve Bank of Greece

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

  1. निम्न में से पोलैंड का सेंट्रल बैंक कौन सा है ?

a) National Bank of Poland

b) Reserve Bank of Poland

c) Bank of Poland

d) Central Bank of Poland

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

  1. निम्न में से इंडोनेशिया का सेंट्रल बैंक कौन सा है?

a) Reserve Bank of Indonesia

b) United Bank of Indonesia

c) National Bank of Indonesia

d) Central Bank of Indonesia

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

  1. निम्न में से जमैका का सेंट्रल बैंक कौन सा है?

a) National Bank of Jamaica

b) Reserve Bank of Jamaica

c) Bank of Jamaica

d) Central Bank of Jamaica

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

15 निम्न में से दक्षिण अफ्रीका का सेंट्रल बैंक कौन सा है ?

a) National Bank of South Africa

b) Central Bank of South Africa

c) South African Reserve Bank

d) Bank of South Africa

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answers:

1.Mauritius – Bank of Mauritius

मुख्यालय – Port Louis

Correct Answer is: a)

2)  -United Arab of Emirates–  Central Bank of United Arab Emirates है|

मुख्यालय  – Abu Dhabi

Correct Answer is: a)

  1. Argentina – Central Bank of Argentina

मुख्यालय  – Buenos Aires

Correct Answer is: d)

4.Singapore – Monetary Authority of Singapore

मुख्यालय  – Singapore

Correct Answer is: e)

  1. – Czech Republic का सेंट्रल बैंक Czech Republic Bank.

मुख्यालय  – Prague

Correct Answer is: c)

6 Venezuela – Central Bank of Venezuela

मुख्यालय  – Caracas

Correct Answer is: d)

  1. Fiji – Reserve Bank of Fiji

मुख्यालय  – Suva

Correct Answer is: a)

8 Georgia – National Bank of Georgia

मुख्यालय  – Georgia

Correct Answer is: d)

  1. Ghana – Bank of Ghana

मुख्यालय  – Accra

Correct Answer is: d)

10 Mozambique – Bank of Mozambique

मुख्यालय  -Avenida

Correct Answer is: b)

  1. Greece – Bank of Greece

मुख्यालय  – Athens

Correct Answer is: c)

  1. Poland – National Bank of Poland

मुख्यालय  – Mark Belka

Correct Answer is: a)

  1. Indonesia – Bank Indonesia

मुख्यालय  – Jakarta

Correct Answer is: e)

  1. Jamaica – Bank of Jamaica

मुख्यालय  – Kingston

Correct Answer is: c)

15 South Africa – South African Reserve Bank

मुख्यालय  – Pretoria

Correct Answer is: c)

Daily Practice Test Schedule | Good Luck

Topic Daily Publishing Time
Daily News Papers & Editorials 8.00 AM
Current Affairs Quiz 9.00 AM
Logical Reasoning 10.00 AM
Quantitative Aptitude “20-20” 11.00 AM
Vocabulary (Based on The Hindu) 12.00 PM
Static GK Quiz 1.00 PM
English Language “20-20” 2.00 PM
Banking Awareness Quiz 3.00 PM
Reasoning Puzzles & Seating 4.00 PM
Daily Current Affairs Updates 5.00 PM
Data Interpretation / Application Sums (Topic Wise) 6.00 PM
Reasoning Ability “20-20” 7.00 PM
English Language (New Pattern Questions) 8.00 PM
General / Financial Awareness Quiz 9.00 PM

Click Here for Banking Awareness Quiz

Click Here for Banking Awareness Notes

A2Z Banking Awareness Ebook

IBPSGuide Recommends Affairs Cloud Current affairs PDF

Free Online Mock Tests