Important Banking Awareness Quizzes in Hindi (Topic Wise) Day-205

Dear Readers, Here we have provided the Important Banking Awareness Quizzes based on particular topic in Hindi, which will help to understand and prepare in a better way. Candidates those who are preparing for upcoming IBPS/SBI Exams 2018 can make use of it.

Are You preparing for IBPS PO 2019? Start your preparation with Free IBPS PO Mock Test 2019 – Take Test Now

Click Here for ALL in ONE Banking Awareness Quiz

Quiz on Insurance Abbreviation

maximum of 15 points
Table is loading

Click here to view this questions in English

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Solutions

 

  1. NFIP में, “N” का मतलब _______________ है

a) National

b) Natural

c) Nominal

d) Nonprofit

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

  1. In SIRP, “P” stands for _______________

a) Program

b) Power

c) Policy

d) Price

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

  1. CISR में, “C” का मतलब _______________ है

a) Compound

b) Certified

c) Competition

d) Cabinet

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

  1. LIRB में, “B” का मतलब _______________ है

a) Board

b) Bureau

c) Block

d) Bills

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

  1. EAP में, “E” का मतलब _______________ है

a) Equated

b) Export

c) External

d) Estimated

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

  1. EPL में, “L” का मतलब _______________ है

a) Liability

b) Level

c) Loan

d) Local

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

  1. GIO में, “G” का मतलब _______________ है

a) Gross

b) Government

c) Guaranteed

d) General

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

  1. FCRA में, “R” का मतलब _______________ है

a) Returning

b) Risk

c) Replacement

d) Research

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

  1. GWP में, “P” का मतलब _______________ है

a) Payment

b) Policy

c) Price

d) Premium

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

  1. ULIP में, “U” का मतलब _______________ है

a) Urban

b) Uniform

c) Utility

d) Unified

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

  1. TDI का पूरा नाम _________ है।

a) Trade Demand Insurance

b) Trade Disruption Insurance

c) Tax Disruption Insurance

d) Total Disruption Insurance

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

  1. TERI का पूरा नाम _________ है।

a) Targeted Enterprise Return Insurance

b) Taxable Enterprise Risk Insurance

c) Targeted Enterprise Risk Insurance

d) Trade Enterprise Risk Insurance

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

  1. RBC का पूरा नाम _________ है।

a) Return Based Capital

b) Revenue Based Capital

c) Research Based Capital

d) Risk Based Capital

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

  1. UCI का पूरा नाम _________ है।

a) United Compensation Insurance

b) Universal Compensation Insurance

c) Uniformed Compensation Insurance

d) Unearned Compensation Insurance

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

  1. OCA का पूरा नाम _________ है।

a) Outstanding Claims Account

b) Outstanding Capital Account

c) Outstanding Certified Account

d) Outstanding Consumer Account

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answers:

  1. NFIP – National Flood Insurance Program

N – National

Correct Answer is: a)

  1. SIRP – Self Insured Reimbursement Policy

P – Policy

Correct Answer is: c)

  1. CISR – Certified Insurance Service Representative

C – Certified

Correct Answer is: b)

  1. LIRB – Liability Insurance Research Bureau

B – Bureau

Correct Answer is: b)

  1. EAP – Estimated Annual Premium

E – Estimated

Correct Answer is: d)

  1. EPL – Employment Practices Liability

L – Liability

Correct Answer is: a)

  1. GIO – Guaranteed Insurability Option

G – Guaranteed

Correct Answer is: c)

  1. FCRA – Fair Credit Reporting Act

R – Reporting

Correct Answer is: e)

  1. GWP – Gross Written Premium

P – Premium

Correct Answer is: d)

  1. ULIP- Unit Link Insurance Plan

U – Unit

Correct Answer is: e)

  1. TDI – Trade Disruption Insurance

Correct Answer is: b)

  1. TERI -Targeted Enterprise Risk Insurance

Correct Answer is: c)

  1. RBC – Risk-Based Capital

Correct Answer is: d)

  1. UCI – Unemployment Compensation Insurance

Correct Answer is: e)

  1. OCA – Outstanding Claims Account

Correct Answer is: a)

Daily Practice Test Schedule | Good Luck

Topic Daily Publishing Time
Daily News Papers & Editorials 8.00 AM
Current Affairs Quiz 9.00 AM
Logical Reasoning 10.00 AM
Quantitative Aptitude “20-20” 11.00 AM
Vocabulary (Based on The Hindu) 12.00 PM
Static GK Quiz 1.00 PM
English Language “20-20” 2.00 PM
Banking Awareness Quiz 3.00 PM
Reasoning Puzzles & Seating 4.00 PM
Daily Current Affairs Updates 5.00 PM
Data Interpretation / Application Sums (Topic Wise) 6.00 PM
Reasoning Ability “20-20” 7.00 PM
English Language (New Pattern Questions) 8.00 PM
General / Financial Awareness Quiz 9.00 PM

Click Here for Banking Awareness Quiz

Click Here for Banking Awareness Notes

A2Z Banking Awareness Ebook

/ 5. Reviews