Crack SBI Clerk / IDBI Executive 2018 – Logical Reasoning (Coding Decoding & Inequality) Day-56

Dear Readers, Reasoning Section play a vital role in Banking and all other competitive exams. This year 2018 was started with three wonderful opportunities; Most Awaited SBI Clerk 2018. To enrich your preparation here we have providing new series of Practice Questions on Reasoning Ability – Coding Decoding & Inequality. Candidates those who are going to appear in Bank Exams 2018 can practice these questions daily and make your preparation effective.

Are You preparing for IBPS PO 2019? Start your preparation with Free IBPS PO Mock Test 2019 – Take Test Now

Crack SBI Clerk / IDBI Executive 2018 – Logical Reasoning (Coding Decoding & Inequality) Day-56

maximum of 10 points
Table is loading

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Explanation

Directions (1-5): Study the given information carefully and answer the given questions.

“Seven Two Four” is written as “H8@  G9@  U10*”

 “Nine Three Eight” is written as “M10* G8@  V8@”

“Six Ten Forty” is written as “H9@  G9@  U8@”

 

1) What is the code for “Aspirant”?

a) A4*

b) Z4*

c) Z8*

d) Y7*

e) None of these

2) What is the Code “Good person”?

a) T10* K9@

b) T10* K9*

c) T10@ K9@

d) T9* K10*

e) None of these

3) What is the Code for “Twenty Eight”?

a) G9* V8@

b) G9@ V8@

c) G12@ V12*

d) G12* V12@

e) None of these

4) What is the Code for “Logical Thinking”?

a) O10@ G8*

b) O10* G8*

c) O10@ G8@

d) O10* G8@

e) None of these

5) What Could ‘N10@’ Stand for?

a) Mistake

b) Make

c) Monkey

d) Move

e) None of these

Directions (6- 8): Study the given information carefully and answer the given questions.

6) In which of the following expressions will the expression ‘H > J’ be definitely true?

a) G < H ≥ I = J

b) H > G ≥ I = J

c) J = I ≥ G > H

d) H ≥ G > I < J

e) None of these

7) Which of the following expressions will be true if the expression ‘P ≥ Q > R ≥ S’ is definitely true?

a) P ≤ S

b) Q = S

c) P > S

d) R ≥ P

e) None is true

8) Which of the following expressions will be true if the expression ‘P ≥ R < T = Q’ is definitely true?

a) Q < P

b) Q ≥ T

c) R < Q

d) T = P

e) None is true

Directions (9 – 10): Study the following carefully and answer the given questions.

A @ B Means A is wife of B

A* B means A is sister of B

A % B means A is son of B

A#B means A is Mother of B

A$B means A is father of B

9) How is J is related to K in the given Expression  K %H*I@J$O?

a) Son

b) Father

c) Brother

d) Uncle

e) None of these

10) Which of the following expressions represents M is Brother of P?

a) M$O@N%P

b) M%O*N@P

c) M%O@N$P

d) M@O%N#P

e) None of these

Answers:

Seven

1) S = H

2) Seven = 5

5*5*5 = 125

1+2+5= 8

 

3) Odd = @

Even = *

  1. Answer c) Z8*
  2. Answer b) T10* K9*
  3. Answer a) G9* V8@
  4. Answer a) O10@ G8*
  5. Answer a) Mistake

Directions (6- 8):

6. Answer b) H > G ≥ I = J

7. Answer c) P > S

8. Answer c) R < Q

Directions (9-10):

9. Answer d) Uncle

10. Answer c) M%O@N$P

Daily Practice Test Schedule | Good Luck

Topic Daily Publishing Time
Daily News Papers & Editorials 8.00 AM
Current Affairs Quiz 9.00 AM
Logical Reasoning 10.00 AM
Quantitative Aptitude “20-20” 11.00 AM
Vocabulary (Based on The Hindu) 12.00 PM
Static GK Quiz 1.00 PM
English Language “20-20” 2.00 PM
Banking Awareness Quiz 3.00 PM
Reasoning Puzzles & Seating 4.00 PM
Daily Current Affairs Updates 5.00 PM
Data Interpretation / Application Sums (Topic Wise) 6.00 PM
Reasoning Ability “20-20” 7.00 PM
English Language (New Pattern Questions) 8.00 PM
General / Financial Awareness Quiz 9.00 PM

/ 5. Reviews