RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-64)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for RRB ALP 2018 can practice these Reasoning Questions to get more confidence to Crack RRB 2018 Examination.

RRB ALP & Technician | Reasoning Day-64

maximum of 10 points
Table is loading

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Solutions

1) Statement

Some Inn is hotel

Some hotels are restaurant

All Motels is restaurant

Conclusion:

  1. Some motels are Inn
  2. All hotels is motel

a) Only I is follows

b) Only II is follows

c) Both Follows

d) Neither I nor II follows

2) A man pointing to a girl, “She is the only Grandchild of My wife’s Mother”. How the girl related to that man?

a) Sister

b) Sister in law

c) Daughter

d) Cousin

3) Find odd one

a) EF

b) PQ

c) GF

d) RS

  1. Find the missing term

AZ, BY, CX, DW, EV, FU, GT, ?

a) HF

b) GF

c) SG

d) HS

  1. If RAIN is coded as QBHO and WIND is coded as VJME and FIRE is coded as

a) QFEJ

b) HGDS

c) EJQF

d) GHSD

  1. Five Games Hockey, cricket, Volley ball, Basket Ball, and Foot Ball are scheduled from Monday to Saturday. One day is holiday. Only one game is scheduled per day. Hockey is not scheduled on both Monday and Friday. Volley ball is scheduled just before the day of basket ball scheduled and next day of leave day. Leave day is Neither Monday not Saturday. Foot ball is scheduled on Friday.

Which of the following day is scheduled for cricket?

a) Tuesday

b) Wednesday

c) Monday

d) Saturday

  1. Five Games Hockey, cricket, Volley ball, Basket Ball, and Foot Ball are scheduled Monday to Saturday. One day is leave day. Only one game scheduled a day. Hockey is not scheduled on both Monday and Friday. Volley ball is scheduled just before the day of basket ball scheduled and next day of leave day. Leave day is Neither Monday not Saturday. Foot ball is scheduled on Friday.

On Tuesday, Which of the following game is scheduled?

a) Foot ball

b) Cricket

c) Basket ball

d) None of these

8.Five Games Hockey, cricket, Volley ball, Basket Ball, and Foot Ball are scheduled Monday to Saturday. One day is leave day. Only one game scheduled a day. Hockey is not scheduled on both Monday and Friday. Volley ball is scheduled just before the day of basket ball scheduled and next day of leave day. Leave day is Neither Monday not Saturday. Foot ball is scheduled on Friday.

How many games are scheduled between cricket and football?

a) 2

b) 3

c) 4

d) 1

  1. Five Games Hockey, cricket, Volley ball, Basket Ball, and Foot Ball are scheduled Monday to Saturday. One day is leave day. Only one game scheduled a day. Hockey is not scheduled on both Monday and Friday. Volley ball is scheduled just before the day of basket ball scheduled and next day of leave day. Leave day is Neither Monday not Saturday. Foot ball is scheduled on Friday.

    Due to rain, all games are scheduled next day of corresponding day, and then        Foot ball is played ____

a) Friday

b) Saturday

c) Wednesday

d) Monday

10)  Five Games Hockey, cricket, Volley ball, Basket Ball, and Foot Ball are scheduled Monday to Saturday. One day is leave day. Only one game scheduled a day. Hockey is not scheduled on both Monday and Friday. Volley ball is scheduled just before the day of basket ball scheduled and next day of leave day. Leave day is Neither Monday not Saturday. Foot ball is scheduled on Friday.

Monday is related to volley ball, Tuesday is related to Basketball, and then Wednesday is related to ____

a) Cricket

b) Basket ball

c) Football

d) Hockey

 

Answers :

1). Answer: d)

2). Answer: c)

3). Answer: c)

Consecutive letters except GF

4). Answer: D)

1stletter is Ascending order of letters of alphabetical order. 2nd letter is descending order of Alphabetical order.

5). Answer: C)

6). Answer: c)

7). Answer: d)

8). Answer: a)

Only two games are scheduled between Cricket and foot ball

9). Answer: b)

10). Answer: c)