RRB JE Practice Questions in Hindi | Mathematics – Day – 03

Dear Aspirants,

Are You preparing for IBPS PO 2019? Start your preparation with Free IBPS PO Mock Test 2019 – Take Test Now

Mathematics is a complex web. So only most of the applicant’s thought is RRB Mathematics questions are tough to work out. It’s really not, to score the maximum mark in this section you need of regular practice on RRB JE Maths every day.

Start to practice Quiz for RRB Mathematics section in Hindi and reveal the answers with detailed explanation. We have taken much care on the explanation part that to understand the RRB Mathematics questions easily. Take RRB Mathematics quiz in Hindi regularly to perform better on  RRB JE Maths section without any hurdle.

RRB Maths Hindi Day -03

maximum of 10 points
Table is loading

Click here to View of Mathematics Questions in English

1)  26 – [25 – {? – (22 – 21.5)}] = 3 का मान क्या है?

a) 2.5

b) 35

c) 3

d) 3.5

2) 3 ÷ [(18 – 15) ÷ {(14 -12) ÷ (2 + 8/13)}] =? का मान क्या है?

a) 17/13

b) 13/17

c) 68/13

d) 68/17

3) 16 ÷ 8 (13 -12) × 4 +13-17 = ? का मान क्या है?

a) 8

b) 16

c) 4

d) 12

4)  ⅛ ÷  ⅛  का ⅛ = ? का मान क्या है?

a) 8

b) ⅛

c) 1/64

d) 64

5)  (16 ÷ 4) ÷ 2 +(36 ÷  18) × 2 + (10 ÷ 5) × (3 ÷ 2) = ? का मान क्या है?

a) 18

b) 16

c) 3

d) 9

6)  1255.5 ÷ (18 × 15.5) × 2 = ? का मान क्या है?

a) 4.5

b) 9

c) 18

d) 36

7)  (3535 ×  0.35 ÷ 5) × 6 – 3.7 = ? का मान क्या है?

a) 1481.3

b) 1484.7

c) 1481

d) 1484.3

8) 

a) 4.5

b) 5.5

c) 4.8

d) 18

9)  650 का 24/23 का 92% का ⅙ = 85 + ? का मान क्या है?

a) 18

b) 21

c) 19

d) 28

10)   ? का 2/7 का  ⅗ = 426 का मान क्या है?

a) 2490

b) 2565

c) 2475

d) 2485

Answers :

1) उत्तर:  a)

26 – [25 – {? – 0.5}] = 3

26 – [25 – ? + 0.5] = 3

0.5 +? = 3

x = 2.5

2) उत्तर: b)

3 ÷ [ 3 ÷ {2 ÷  34/13}] =?

3 ÷ [3 ÷ { 2×13 /34} =?

3 ÷ [(3 ×34)/26]=?

(3×26)/(3×34)=13/17

3) उत्तर: c)

16 ÷ 8 × 4 – 4 = ?

2 × 4 – 4=8-4 = 4

4) उत्तर: a)

⅛  ÷ 1/64 =?

⅛  × 64 = 8

5) उत्तर: d)

4÷2+2×2+2 × 3/2 = ?

2 + 4+ 3 =9

6) उत्तर: b)

1255.5 ÷ 279 × 2 =?

4.5 × 2=9

7) उत्तर: c)

(3535 × 0.07) × 6 -3.7 =?

247.45 × 6 – 3.7=?

1484.7 – 3.7 = 1481

8) उत्तर: a)

13.5 / (2.4 × 1.25) =13.5 / 3= 4.5

9) उत्तर: c)

4×2×13= 85+?

104 -85 = 19

10) उत्तर : d)

3 × 2 ×? =426 × 5 × 7

?= 2485

 

/ 5. Reviews