SBI PO Prelims Quantitative Aptitude Questions in Hindi 2019 – Day 16

SBI PO 2019 Notification will be expected soon. It is one of the most expected recruitment among the banking aspirants. Every year the exam pattern for SBI PO has been changing. Depends upon the changing of exam pattern the questions are quite harder compare to the previous year. So the questions are in high level than the candidate’s assumption.

As per the latest trend, our IBPS Guide is providing the updated New Exam Pattern Quantitative Aptitude questions in Hindi for SBI PO 2019 Day 16. Our Skilled experts were mounting the questions based on the aspirant’s needs. So candidates shall start your preparation and practice on daily basis with our SBI PO pattern quantitative aptitude questions 2019 day 16. Start your effective preparation from the right beginning to get success in upcoming SBI PO 2019.

“Be not afraid of growing slowly; be afraid only of standing still”

SBI PO Prelims Quantitative Aptitude Questions in Hindi – Day 16

 

maximum of 10 points
Table is loading

Click here to View Video Solutions (Q. 1-10):

Click Here for SBI PO Pre 2019 High-Quality Mocks Exactly on SBI Standard

Click here to View Quantitative Aptitude in English

दिशा-निर्देश (1 – 5): निम्नलिखित प्रश्नों में प्रश्नवाचक चिन्ह (?) के स्थान पर क्या अनुमानित मान आना चाहिए?

1) [(24.98 × 33) ÷ 10.82 – 2398 ÷ 119.65] = 5 × ?

a) 18

b) 25

c) 11

d) 6

e) 33

2) (14.95)2 ÷ 3373 + (44.92)2 ÷ 15.13 = ? – 38416

a) 164

b) 132

c) 115

d) 88

e) 193

3) 8504 का 12 5/6 % + 2796 का 18 2/3 % + 9697 का 8 1/4 % = ?

a) 1167

b) 2785

c) 3352

d) 3616

e) 2413

4) 3 4/5 + 7 8/9 – 5 1/6 – 3 1/3 = ? – 6 3/4

a) 23

b) 5

c) 34

d) 11

e) 42

5) (80.78)2 × (6561)1/4 × (36.11)2 ÷ (38 × (12.19)2) = 3?

a) 5

b) 4

c) 7

d) 8

e) 6

दिशा-निर्देश (6 – 10):निम्नलिखित ग्राफ का ध्यानपूर्वक अध्ययन कीजिये और दिए गए प्रश्न का उत्तर दीजिये।

निम्नलिखित बार ग्राफ 6 अलग-अलग दुकानों में गेहूं के विक्रय की कुल मात्रा (क्विंटल में) को दर्शाता है और तालिका प्रति किलो गेहूं के मूल्य को दर्शाती है।

टिप्पणी: 1 क्विंटल = 100 किलो

कुल अर्जित राशि = गेहूं की बेची गई कुल मात्रा * मूल्य प्रति किलो

6) दुकान A और C द्वारा एक साथ बेची गई गेहूं की कुल मात्रा दुकान B और D द्वारा एक साथ बेची गई गेहूँ की कुल मात्रा का लगभग कितना प्रतिशत है?

a) 50 %

b) 85 %

c) 115 %

d) 70 %

e) 100 %

7)  दुकान B का दुकान E द्वारा अर्जित कुल राशि के बीच का अनुपात ज्ञात कीजिए?

a) 17: 12

b) 23: 28

c) 11: 15

d) 8: 3

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

8) दुकान D, E और F द्वारा अर्जित कुल राशि एक साथ ज्ञात कीजिये?

a) 20800

b) 22600

c) 25300

d) 27500

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

9)  दुकान B द्वारा अर्जित कुल राशि दुकान C द्वारा अर्जित कुल राशि से लगभग कितनी प्रतिशत अधिक है?

a) 95 %

b) 115 %

c) 80 %

d) 140 %

e) 60 %

10) दुकान A, B और E एक साथ का, उसी प्रकार दुकान C, D और F एक साथ द्वारा बेची गई गेहूं की कुल मात्रा के बीच अंतर ज्ञात कीजिए?

a) 10 क्विंटल

b) 15 क्विंटल

c) 17 क्विंटल

d) 8 क्विंटल

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answers :

Direction (1-5) :

1) उत्तर: c)

[(25 × 33) ÷ 11 – 2400 ÷ 120] = 5x

(25*33)/11 – (2400/120) = 5x

75 – 20 = 5x

5x = 55

x = 11

2) उत्तर: a)

(15)2 ÷ ∛3375 + (45)2 ÷ 15 = x – ∜38416

(15*15)/15 + (45*45)/15 = x – 14

x = 15 + 135 + 14 = 164

3) उत्तर: e)

8500 का 13 % + 2800 का 19 % + 9700 का 8 % = x

x = (13/100)*8500 + (19/100)*2800 + (8/100)*9700

x = 1105 + 532 + 776 = 2413

4) उत्तर: d)

3 4/5 + 7 8/9 – 5 1/6 – 3 1/3 + 6 ¾ = x

x = 4 + 8 – 5 – 3 + 7 = 11

5) उत्तर: b)

(81)2 × (6561)1/4 × (36)2 ÷ (38 × (12)2) = 3x

(81*81*9*36*36)/(38*12*12) = 3x

(9*3*3) = 3x

3x = 34 (आधार मान समान हैं। इसीलिए, घात मान भी समान है।)

x = 4

Direction (6-10) :

6) उत्तर: d)

दुकान A और C द्वारा एक साथ बेची गई गेहूं की कुल मात्रा

=> 5.5 + 3 = 8.5 क्विंटल

दुकान B और D द्वारा एक साथ बेची गई गेहूं की कुल मात्रा

=> 8 + 4 = 12 क्विंटल

आवश्यक% = (8.5 / 12) * 100 = 70%

7) उत्तर: a)

दुकान B द्वारा अर्जित कुल राशि

=> (800 * 17) = 13600

दुकान E द्वारा अर्जित कुल राशि

=> (600 * 16) = 9600

आवश्यक अनुपात = 13600: 9600 = 17: 12

8) उत्तर: c)

दुकान D, E और F द्वारा एक साथ अर्जित कुल राशि

= > [(400*19) + (600*16) + (450*18)]

= > [7600 + 9600 + 8100]

= > 25300

9) उत्तर: b)

दुकान B द्वारा अर्जित कुल राशि

=> 800 * 17 = 13600

दुकान C द्वारा अर्जित कुल राशि

=> 300 * 21 = 6300

आवश्यक% = [(13600 – 6300) / 6300] * 100 = 115%

10) उत्तर: d)

दुकान A, B और E द्वारा एक साथ बेची गई गेहूं की कुल मात्रा

=> 5.5 + 8 + 6 = 19.5 क्विंटल

दुकान C, D और F द्वारा एक साथ बेची गई गेहूं की कुल मात्रा

=> 3 + 4 + 4.5 = 11.5 क्विंटल

आवश्यक अंतर = 19.5 – 11.5 = 8 क्विंटल

Online Mock Tests 2019: