SBI PO Prelims Quantitative Aptitude Questions in Hindi 2019 – Day 22

SBI PO 2019 Notification will be expected soon. It is one of the most expected recruitment among the banking aspirants. Every year the exam pattern for SBI PO has been changing. Depends upon the changing of exam pattern the questions are quite harder compare to the previous year. So the questions are in high level than the candidate’s assumption.

As per the latest trend, our IBPS Guide is providing the updated New Exam Pattern Quantitative Aptitude questions in Hindi for SBI PO 2019 Day 22. Our Skilled experts were mounting the questions based on the aspirant’s needs. So candidates shall start your preparation and practice on daily basis with our SBI PO pattern quantitative aptitude questions 2019 day 22. Start your effective preparation from the right beginning to get success in upcoming SBI PO 2019.

“Be not afraid of growing slowly; be afraid only of standing still”

SBI PO Prelims Quantitative Aptitude Questions in Hindi – Day 22

maximum of 10 points
Table is loading

Click Here for SBI PO Pre 2019 High-Quality Mocks Exactly on SBI Standard

Click here to View Quantitative Aptitude in English

 

निर्देश (1 – 5): निम्नलिखित प्रश्नों में प्रश्नवाचक चिन्ह (?) के स्थान पर लगभग मान क्या होना चाहिए?

1) (24.13)2 – (13.3)2 – (4338.17 + 179.75) ÷? = 156.27

a) 34

b) 18

c) 25

d) 42

e) 6

2) 5400.98 ÷ 19.81 × 29.97 =? ÷ 15.089 × 30.01

a) 4050

b) 3820

c) 3570

d) 4260

e) 4580

3) 1548 का 59.85 % + 1049 का 43.899 %=? का 20%

a) 6780

b) 6530

c) 6960

d) 6120

e) 5870

4) 49.72 × 1.98 × (45.09 – 18.21) + 168 ÷ 4 ÷ 1.81 – (9.87)2 = ?

a) 3560

b) 3130

c) 2850

d) 2620

e) 3340

5) (48.92)3 ÷ ((49.13) × 6.78)3 × (2400.66) = 7?

a) 3

b) 2

c) 1

d) 4

e) 5

 निर्देश (6 – 10): निम्नलिखित ग्राफ का ध्यानपूर्वक अध्ययन करें और दिए गए प्रश्न का उत्तर दें।

निम्न टेबल 5 अलग-अलग कंपनियों द्वारा बेची गई कुल वस्तुओं (हजार में) और बेची गई वस्तुओं का प्रतिशत और प्रति वस्तु लागत को दर्शाती है।

6) कंपनी A द्वारा बेची गई वस्तुओं की कुल संख्या, कंपनी C द्वारा बेची गई वस्तुओं की कुल संख्या का लगभग कितना प्रतिशत है?

a) 98 %

b) 90 %

c) 80 %

d) 115 %

e) 65 %

7) कंपनी B और D द्वारा एक साथ अर्जित कुल लागत ज्ञात कीजिये?

a) 1.728 करोड़

b) 1.856 करोड़

c) 1.642 करोड़

d) 1.944 करोड़

e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

8) कंपनी B और कंपनी D को बेची गई वस्तुओं की कुल संख्या के बीच अनुपात ज्ञात कीजिए?

a) 25: 36

b) 64: 95

c) 52: 77

d) 48: 69

e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

9) कंपनी A और कंपनी E को अर्जित कुल लागत के बीच का अंतर ज्ञात कीजिये?

a) 0.351 करोड़

b) 3.51 करोड़

c) 0.0351 करोड़

d) 35.1 lakhs

e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

10) कंपनी A और D द्वारा एक साथ उत्पादित वस्तुओं की कुल संख्या, कंपनी B और C द्वारा एक साथ उत्पादित वस्तुओं की कुल संख्या की तुलना में कितना प्रतिशत अधिक / कम है?

a) 25 % अधिक

b) 20 % कम

c) 15 % अधिक

d) 15 % कम

e) 20 % अधिक

Answers :

Direction (1-5) :

1) उत्तर: b)

(24)2 – (13)2 – (4338 + 180) ÷ x = 156

576 – 169 – (4518/x) = 156

4518/x = 576 – 169 – 156

4518/x = 251

X = 4518/251 = 18

2) उत्तर: a)

5400 ÷ 20 × 30 = x ÷ 15 × 30

5400/20 = x/15

X = (5400/20)*15 = 4050

3) उत्तर: c)

1550 का  60%+ 1050 का 44%= x का 20%

(60/100)*1550 + (44/100)*1050 = (20/100)*x

930 + 462 = x/5

X = 1392*5 = 6960

4) उत्तर: d)

50 × 2 × (45 – 18) + 168 ÷ 4 ÷ 2 – (10)2 = x

X = (50*2*27) + (168/8) – 100

X = 2700 + 21 – 100 = 2621

X = 2620

5) उत्तर: c)

(49)3 ÷ (49 × 7)3 × (2401)2 = 7x

(72)3 ÷ (72 × 7)3 × 74 = 7x

76 ÷ (73)3 × 74 = 7x

76 – 9 + 4 = 7x

7x = 71

X = 1

Direction (6-10) :

6) उत्तर: a)

कंपनी A द्वारा बेची गई वस्तुओं की कुल संख्या

= > 78*(60/100)

कंपनी C द्वारा बेची गई वस्तुओं की कुल संख्या

= > 82*(58/100)

अभीष्ट % = {[78*(60/100)]/ [82*(58/100)]}*100 = 98 %

7) उत्तर: d)

कंपनी B और D द्वारा एक साथ अर्जित कुल लागत

= > 64*(72/100)*125 + 90*(76/100)*200

= > (5760 + 13680) हजार

= > 1.944 करोड़

8) उत्तर: b)

कंपनी B को बेची गई वस्तुओं की कुल संख्या

= > 64*(72/100)

कंपनी D को बेची गई वस्तुओं की कुल संख्या

= > 90*(76/100)

अभीष्ट अनुपात = [64*(72/100)]: [90*(76/100)]

= > 64: 95

9) उत्तर: a)

कंपनी A को अर्जित कुल लागत

= > 78*(60/100)*250 = 11700 हजार

= > 1.17 करोड़

कंपनी E को अर्जित कुल लागत

= > 65*(84/100)*150 = 8190 हजार

= > 0.819 करोड़

अभीष्ट अंतर = 1.17 – 0.819 = 0.351 करोड़

10) उत्तर: c)

कंपनी A और D द्वारा एक साथ उत्पादित वस्तुओं की कुल संख्या

= > 78 + 90 = 168000

कंपनी B और C द्वारा एक साथ उत्पादित वस्तुओं की कुल संख्या

= > 64 + 82 = 146000

अभीष्ट % = [(168000 – 146000)/146000]*100 = 15 % अधिक

 

Online Mock Tests 2019: