Daily Current Affairs Quiz – 13th October 2020

This post is also available in: हिन्दी (Hindi)

Dear Readers, Daily Current Affairs Questions Quiz for SBI, IBPS, RBI, RRB, SSC Exam 2020 of 13th October 2020. Daily GK quiz online for bank & competitive exam. Here we have given the Daily Current Affairs Quiz based on the previous days Daily Current Affairs updates. Candidates preparing for IBPS, SBI, RBI, RRB, SSC Exam 2020 & other competitive exams can make use of these Current Affairs Quiz.

Click Here to Subscribe Crack High Level Puzzles & Seating Arrangement Questions PDF 2019 Plan

Start Quiz

1) World Arthritis Day (WAD) is observed on which of the following dates to raise awareness about the inflammation of the joints which affects movement?

A) October 11

B) October 13

C) October 12

D) October 10

E) October 9

2) DRDO has recently test fired which of the following missiles from Odisha’s test facility into the Bay of Bengal?

A) Nag

B) Akash

C) Rudram

D) Nirbhay

E) Prithvi

3) Exim Bank has extended a ________ million soft loan to Maldives for undertaking the Greater Male’s connectivity project.

A) 550

B) 350

C) 500

D) 450

E) 400

4) Which of the following teams has won the NBA finals 2020 beating Miami Heat to clinch the title?

A) Houston Rockets

B) Boston Celtics

C) Toronto Raptors

D) Los Angeles Lakers

E) LA Clippers

5) The Taiwan-Asia Exchange Foundation  has signed an MoU with which institution to promote cooperation in the Indo-Pacific region?

A) Assocham

B) National Maritime Foundation

C) Niti Aayog

D) CII

E) FICCI

6) As per the recent announcement made by the Finance minister, Central government  employees can now get __________ interest-free advance under the Special Festival Advance Scheme.

A) Rs. 13,000

B) Rs 11,000

C) Rs. 15,000

D) Rs. 12,000

E) Rs. 10,000

7) The chief minister of which state will launch the Mission Shakti For Women under which various programmes will be organized from the Gram Panchayats to industrial units?

A) Gujarat

B) Madhya Pradesh

C) Punjab

D) Uttar Pradesh

E) Haryana

8) Which of the following banks has collaborated with Google Pay and Visa to launch a new ACE Credit card?

A) Bandhan Bank

B) UCO

C) SBI

D) ICICI

E) Axis Bank

9) Which of the following banks has signed a $270 Million Loan to Improve Urban Services in 64 Madhya Pradesh Small Cities?

A) ECB

B) WB

C) ADB

D) AIIB

E) AfDB

10) Who among the following has won the Nobel Prize in economics for work on auction theory?

A) Dan Ariely and Oliver Hart

B) Paul R. Milgrom and Robert B. Wilson

C) Richard Thaler and Cass Sunstein

D) Abhijit Banerjee and Esther Duflo

E) Paul Romer and William Nordhus

Join General Awareness Crash course for IBPS RRB-IBPS PO/Clerk use code NASA to get 30% discount

11) International Day for Disaster Reduction on which of the following dates to promote a global culture of disaster risk reduction?

A) October 14

B) October 11

C) October 9

D) October 13

E) October 12

12) Who among the following has laid the foundation stone for the Nechiphu Tunnel In Arunachal Pradesh via video-conferencing?

A) Narendra Modi

B) Anurag Thakur

C) Rajnath Singh

D) Prahlad Patel

E) Amit Shah

13) What is India’s Rank  in the Commitment to Reducing Inequality (CRI) Index recently released by Oxfam?

A) 125

B) 130

C) 131

D) 132

E) 129

14) In order to de-escalate the tension between India & China the military level commander between the countries is being held for the _______ time.

A) 8th

B) 4th

C) 7th

D) 6th

E) 5th

15) Who among the following has been recently inducted as a member of the Technical Group on Social Stock Exchange (SSE)?

A) Ved Arya

B) Santhosh Jayaram

C) Pushpa Aman Singh

D) R. Balasubramaniam

E) Ingrid Srinath

16) Who among the following has been appointed as the Chief Technology & Digital Officer of  ICICI Securities?

A) Sanjeev Singhal

B) Matthew Cherian

C) Sukriti Singh

D) Ashrey Mehta

E) Subash Kelkar

17) Which of the following institutions has signed an MoU with C-DAC Pune for installing state of art supercomputers in the process of becoming part of the National SuperComputing Mission of the Government of India?

A) IIT Delhi

B) IIM Ahmedabad

C) IIT Madras

D) NIT Tiruchirappalli

E) IIT Bombay

18) Who among the following will host the 7th Justice Ministers’ Meeting of SCO Member States on October 16?

A) Narendra Modi

B) Ravi Shankar Prasad

C) Prahlad Patel

D) Anurag Thakur

E) Nirmala Sitharaman

19) FATF’s Asia Pacific Group has kept which of the following countries on ‘enhanced follow-up list’ for slow progress against terror financing?

A) Afghanistan

B) Qatar

C) Pakistan

D) Iran

E) North Korea

20) In a shuffle of portfolios at the RBI who among the following has been allocated the Department of Regulation?

A) BP Kanungo

B) MK Jain

C) MD Patra

D) NS Vishwanathan

E) M Rajeshwar Rao

21) Which of the following companies has collaborated with AICTE to upskill students and educators in next-gen tech?

A) Google

B) Dell

C) Microsoft

D) IBM

E) HCL

22) Who among the following has been named Dean of the Harvard Business School?

A) William Joyce

B) Nitin Nohria

C) Rakesh Khurana

D) Ranjay Gulati

E) Srikant Datar

23) Which of the following companies has launched a Payment Gateway for same-day bank settlement service?

A) PhonePe

B) BharatPe

C) PayTm

D) PayU

E) Freecharge

24) In a world first iodine sanitisers will soon hit the Indian market and will be released named as _______, to the other parts of the world.

A) Corvil

B) I2Cure

C) Multani

D) Avaguard

E) Sterillium

25) ADB has approved a _______million US dollar loan to finance water supply, sanitation infrastructure in Rajasthan.

A) 150

B) 200

C) 300

D) 350

E) 250

26) Who among the following will release the autobiography of Dr. Balasaheb Vikhe Patil?

A) Prahlad Patel

B) Nirmala Sitharaman

C) Anurag Thakur

D) Amit Shah

E) Narendra Modi

27) A team of researchers have reported a new species of perennial woody herb species of the genus Lepidagathis from which of the following states?

A) Chattisgarh

B) Haryana

C) Uttar Pradesh

D) Kerala

E) Madhya Pradesh

28) India donated how many N95 masks to Philadelphia, the largest city in the US state of Pennsylvania, to help in its fight against Covid-19?

A) 1.5 million

B) 1.8 million

C) 2 million

D) 2.5 million

E) 3 million

Answers :

1) Answer: C

Since 1996, October 12 is observed as World Arthritis Day. Arthritis is inflammation of the joints which affects movement.

This year’s World Arthritis Day theme – “It’s in your hands, take action”

2) Answer: D

The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) launched the 800-km range Nirbhay cruise missile from Odisha’s test facility into the Bay of Bengal.

But the missile developed a snag and the trial was aborted 8 minutes later.

Nirbhay is a subsonic missile, flying at a speed of 0.7 Mach, with sea-skimming and terrain-hugging capability that helps the missile stay under enemy radar to avoid detection.

3) Answer: E

The Export-Import Bank of India (Exim Bank) on behalf of the Government of India has extended a Line of Credit (LoC) of USD 400 million for undertaking Greater Male’s connectivity project in Maldives.

The loan agreement was inked in Male between Exim Bank General Manager Nirmit Ved and Maldives’ Finance Minister Ibrahim Ameer.

The soft loans to Maldives have funded connectivity, water, sewerage projects, Addu Development Project, an international cricket stadium, Gulhifalhu port, Hanimaadhoo airport and road construction work.

LoCs or soft loans are concessional loans that are offered at cheap rates.

4) Answer: D

The Los Angeles Lakers captured a record-tying 17th NBA Championship with a 106-93 victory over the Miami Heat.

This is also their first since 2010, after Kobe Bryant’s fifth and final title a decade ago.

LeBron James of the Lakers’ was named the NBA Finals Most Valuable Player (MVP) for the fourth time in his career

5) Answer: B

The Taiwan-Asia Exchange Foundation (TAEF), a leading think tank from Taiwan has signed a memorandum with India’s National Maritime Foundation (NMF) in order to foster cooperation in the Indo-Pacific region as part of Taiwan’s Southbound policy.

The two groups will set up a joint task force to deepen bilateral dialogue. The memorandum’s aim is to conduct joint research and expand cooperation.

The goal of the TAEF is to promote comprehensive ties between Taiwan and the 10 ASEAN countries, six South Asian states, as well as Australia and New Zealand through cooperation and exchanges in three major fields – including think tanks, non-governmental organizations (NGOs) and young leaders – to consolidate a sense of regional community in Asia and establish long-term cooperative partnerships.

6) Answer: E

Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman in the conference announced a one-time Rs 10,000 interest-free festival advance to all its officers and employees under the Special Festival Advance Scheme.

The scheme has been announced as part of plans to increase consumer spending to spur demand in the economy which has suffered a blow from the pandemic.

The festival advance was discontinued from the 6th Pay Commission for central government employees. But as a one-time measure, an interest-free advance will be given to all officers and employees of the central government.

The Rs 10,000 advance will come as a prepaid RuPay card, which can be availed and spent by March 31, 2021.

7) Answer: D

The Yogi Adityanath government will dedicate the upcoming Navratri festival to women’s safety, dignity and empowerment by launching ‘Mission Shakti’ .

The initiative will begin in ‘Shardiya Navratri’ on Oct 17th  and will continue for the next six months till the ‘Chaitra Navratri’ in April.

The various programmes will be organised from the Gram Panchayats to industrial units, school campuses to government offices, from the Durga Puja pandals to Ramlilas to reaffirm the faith and resolve towards the women power.

8) Answer: E

Axis Bank announced the launch of its ACE Credit Card in India in collaboration with Google Pay and Visa.

The card meant to help with digital payments. From application to issuance, with the entire user journey for the credit card application will be done digitally.

For essential use cases, including mobile recharges and bill payments made via Google Pay, users can earn a cashback of 5 per cent. The company is also offering 4 per cent-5 percent cent cashback for expenses on food ordering, online grocery delivery, cab rides for transactions made on partner merchant platforms such as Swiggy, Zomato, BigBasket, Grofers and Ola.

There is also an unlimited 2 per cent cashback on other transactions (terms and conditions applied).

The tokenization feature enabled in partnership with Visa will allow Google Pay users to use their ACE Credit Card to make payments through a secure digital token attached to their phone without having to physically share their card details

9) Answer: C

The Asian Development Bank (ADB) and the Government of India have signed a $270 million loan to develop water supply and integrated storm water and sewage management infrastructure and strengthen capacities of urban local bodies for improved service delivery in the state of Madhya Pradesh.

This is an additional financing to scale up the scope of the ongoing Madhya Pradesh Urban Services Improvement Project, which was approved in 2017 with a $275 million loan. It will expand the outcome of the current project by covering additional , benefiting 185,000 households that consist of about 1.3 million people.

Through this project, ADB will continue innovative approaches and good practices of the ongoing project including universal coverage with 100% household metering, full operation and maintenance cost recovery, and reducing non revenue water.

10) Answer: B

The 2020 Nobel Prize in Economic Sciences has been awarded to Stanford University economists Paul R. Milgrom and Robert B. Wilson for work on commercial auctions.

The economists were commended for their “improvements to auction theory and invention of new auction formats”.

Last year’s winners of the prize were MIT professors Abhijit Banerjee and Esther Duflo and Harvard economist Michael Kremer for “their experimental approach to alleviating global poverty.”

11) Answer: D

The United Nations General Assembly has designated October 13th as the International Day for Disaster Risk Reduction to promote a global culture of disaster risk reduction.

It is an opportunity to acknowledge the progress being made toward reducing disaster risk and losses in lives, livelihoods and health in line with the Sendai Framework for Disaster Risk Reduction 2015-2030 adopted at the Third UN World Conference on Disaster Risk Reduction in Japan in March 2015.

12) Answer: C

Defence Minister Rajnath Singh laid the foundation stone for the strategically important Nechiphu tunnel at West Siang district in Arunachal Pradesh via video conferencing.

The 450m-long tunnel, which will bypass the existing road, will be D-shaped and comprise two lanes of 3.5m width each. Another 1.8 km-long tunnel is also being constructed on the BCT road and both will reduce the distance to the area bordering China by 10km.

Nechiphu tunnel will be crucial not only for the armed forces but also for the local civilian population in places like Bhalukpong and Tawang.

The Defence Minister also inaugurated 43 BRO-made bridges across 7 Border States of the country, including 7 in Arunachal and 4 in Sikkim.

Meanwhile, the defence minister also informed that the Centre is initiating all necessary steps to better road infra in the Northeast and the Border States across the nation.

13) Answer: E

India, which is ranked 129 out of 158 countries in the Commitment to Reducing Inequality (CRI) Index by Oxfam, spent just 4 percent of its budget on health going into the pandemic — fourth lowest in the world.

India has fared poorly in protecting labour rights and has slipped to rank 151 among 158 countries.

India also slipped from rank 141 to 151 with weak labour rights and high incidence of vulnerable employment.

In terms of its public services, it ranked 141.

India, Nepal and Sri Lanka are all in the bottom 10, and Bangladesh is 16th from the bottom of Oxfam’s CRI 2020 list.

The list is topped by Norway.

14) Answer: C

In Ladakh region, the talk between India and China is underway to resolve the border issues on Line of Actual Control. The Commander level talks between both the countries began at the Chushul border personnel meeting point on Indian side.

The Military commanders are meeting for the seventh time to work out the measures to preserve the peace and tranquility at the Line of Actual Control in Eastern Ladakh region.

Fire and Fury GOC, Lt Gen Harinder Singh and his successor after a couple of days,  Lt Gen PGK Menon are leading the Indian delegation.

Sources associated with the talks process stated that for the first time, China also sent a senior level foreign ministry official in their delegation. During the sixth round of talks between commanders on September 21, a senior diplomat and East Asia region joint secretary Naveen Srivastava participated in Indian delegation.

The talks mainly focus on disengagement of forces from several friction points especially finger areas of Pangong Tso to ease the unprecedented tensions on the border between the two countries.

15) Answer: D

Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI) has inducted R. Balasubramaniam, founder and chairman of GRAAM, Mysuru, as a member of the Technical Group on Social Stock Exchange (SSE). The committee has been formed to develop guidelines for setting up the Social Stock Exchange in India.

The committee will develop a framework for on-boarding non-profit organisations and non-profit enterprises as well as prescribe disclosure requirements on financials and governments. The group will also prescribe disclosure requirements relating to performance and highlight the aspects related to social impact and social audit. Dr. Balasubramaniam’s membership is in effect from October 7.

16) Answer: E

ICICI Securities has appointed Subhash Kelkar as Chief Technology and Digital Officer after the superannuation of Yagnesh Parikh who continues to be associated with the brokerage house in an advisory capacity.

Subhash comes with three decades of experience in technology and services industry in strategic and leadership roles across multiple geographies like USA, Europe, Japan and New Zealand. In his last role he was the CTO at CMS Info Systems.

17) Answer: D

National Institute of Technology, Tiruchirappalli has signed a Memorandum of Understanding with Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (C-DAC), Pune for installing a state of the art supercomputer in the process of becoming part of the National SuperComputing Mission of the Government of India.

A total of 10 Centrally Funded Institutions have been inducted into NSM including IISc, Bangalore and seven IITs in addition to NIT, Trichy. The objective of the NSM is to empower technology institutions with high-performance computing capabilities that can be used for solving socially relevant, computationally intensive problems.

NIT Director Dr Mini Shaji Thomas said that the superComputing facility worth 17 crore rupees will

be made available to neighbouring educational institutions, as mandated and in line with NEP-2020.

18) Answer: B

The Seventh Meeting of Ministers of Justice of the Shanghai Cooperation Organization (SCO) Member States will be hosted by Union Minister of Law and Justice Ravi Shankar Prasad on 16th October. In this connection, Secretary, Department of Legal Affairs, Ministry of Law and  Justice Anoop Kumar Mendiratta will also host the Second Meeting of the Experts Working Group on 13th and 14th of October. Both the meetings shall be conducted through Video Conferencing mode.According to Ministry of Law and Justice.

The Experts Working Group will discuss and share their experiences, best practices and the novel steps taken by them for creating a conducive environment for promoting resolution of disputes and other related activities including legal services and forensic activities.

In the Seventh Meeting of the Ministers of Justice of the SCO, Member States shall further deliberate on areas of cooperation, creating favourable conditions for resolving disputes and implementation of the Action Plan of the Working Groups of Experts on Forensic Activities and Legal Services. A Joint Statement following the results of the Seventh Session of the Ministers of Justice of the SCO Member States will also be signed.

19) Answer: C

In a major setback to Pakistan, the Financial Action Task Force’s (FATF’s) Asia Pacific Group (APG) on Money Laundering has reprimanded the South-Asian country for its slow progress on the technical recommendations of the FATF to fight terror financing.

Earlier, Pakistan had requested for its ratings pertaining to targeted financial sanctions on terrorism and terrorist financing to be revised.

The APG stated that the insufficient progress made by the country fails to justify a re-rating.

The APG stated, Pakistan will remain in the enhanced follow-up list and will have to continue to report back to the APG on progress to strengthen its implementation of comprehensive Anti-money Laundering and Terrorist Financing measures.

20) Answer: E

Reserve Bank of India has reallocated portfolios of deputy governors, with the department of regulation entrusted to the newly-appointed M Rajeshwar Rao.

Mr Rao was executive director of the Reserve Bank before being elevated to the post of deputy governor. Besides the department of regulation, Mr Rao will look after the departments of communication, enforcement legalities among others.

Mr Rao was appointed to the post vacated by NS Vishwanathan, who stepped down three months ahead of his extended tenure on health grounds.

RBI also announced portfolios of the four deputy governors effective from October 12, consequent upon the appointment of Mr Rao as deputy governor.

Deputy Governor MD Patra will continue to look after the monetary policy department.

His other portfolios include department of economic and policy research, deposit insurance and credit guarantee corporation, financial markets operations department, and financial markets regulation department.

Deputy Governor MK Jain will look after the central security cell, corporate strategy and budget department, consumer education and protection department, department of supervision, and human resource management department, among others.

Deputy Governor BP Kanungo will oversee coordination, currency management, external investments and operations, department of government and banks accounts, IT, payment and settlement systems, foreign exchange department, internal debt management department, Right of Information (RIA) Division, and secretary’s department.

21) Answer: C

Microsoft announced that it has partnered with the Government of India’s All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) to provide online course modules to students across the country.

The tech giant will offer courses to help “learners and educators with future-ready skills.” It will offer over 1,500 course modules to students and educators free of cost through AICTE’s e-learning portal, ELIS.

The tech giant has also integrated its learning resource centre, Microsoft Learn, with the ELIS platform “to provide access to personalised learning paths and resources for students, covering a broad range of technologies including AI, IoT, data science and cloud computing, among others.”

Educators can also access relevant online learning resources and instructor-led training material through the Microsoft Learn for Educators platform available through the collaboration. Eligible educators and faculty members can access Microsoft’s ‘ready-to-teach’ curriculum and teaching materials and can get industry-recognised Microsoft certifications.

22) Answer: E

Srikant Datar, the Arthur Lowes Dickinson Professor of Business Administration at Harvard Business School, will become the School’s next dean, Harvard University President Larry Bacow announced.

India born Datar is the 11th Dean in the prestigious Harvard Business School’s 112-year history and will take charge on January 1, 2021.

He succeeds Nitin Nohria, who last November announced his plans to conclude his deanship in end June this year after ten years of service, but agreed to continue through this December in view of the COVID19 pandemic.

A chartered accountant and a gold medallist from IIM Ahmedabad, Datar holds two master’s degrees in Statistics (1983) and economics (1984) and a doctorate in business (1985)–all from Stanford University. Datar received his bachelor’s degree, with distinction, from the University of Bombay in 1973. He had joined the HBS faculty in 1996.

23) Answer: C

Paytm, announced the launch of a same-day settlement facility for fund transfers on its payment gateway service.

“This will help business partners settle money transfers anytime in their bank account on the same day of receiving payment, without waiting for the next day,” it said.

The feature can be accessed from Paytm Merchant Dashboard or Paytm for Business app. The minimum amount that can be transferred is Rs.50, and the maximum amount is Rs.2 lakh in a single transfer request.

24) Answer: B

The world’s first iodine-based sanitisers, which are said to be more effective and long-lasting than alcohol-based hand cleansers, will be launched in India over the next two weeks.

Moreover, India would be the manufacturing hub for supplying the iodine sanitiser, which will be named as I2Cure, to other parts of the world, said Anil Kejriwal, Global President of the Singapore-based biotechnology firm I2Pure, which holds the patents for this molecular iodine-based product.

I2 in the name stands for molecular iodine, the active ingredient in the product. Though the disinfectant properties of iodine were known for decades, American scientist Jack Kessler tremendously improved upon it through years of research.

More importantly, while medical iodine products like povidone contain only 5 to 10 parts per million (ppm) iodine, iodine contained in the iodine sanitizers is close to 1,500 ppm, he said.

25) Answer: C

India and the Asian Development Bank (ADB) signed a 300 million US dollar loan to finance inclusive and sustainable water supply and sanitation infrastructure and services in 14 secondary towns of the state of Rajasthan.

The signatories to the Rajasthan Secondary Towns Development Sector Project were Sameer Kumar Khare, Additional Secretary in the Ministry of Finance and Takeo Konishi, Country Director of ADB’s India Resident Mission.

Through the project, water supply systems in at least eight project towns are expected to improve by 2027, benefiting more than five lakh 70 thousand people. Citywide sanitation systems will benefit about seven lakh 20 thousand people in at least 14 secondary towns.

26) Answer: E

Prime Minister Narendra Modi will release the autobiography of Dr. Balasaheb Vikhe Patil and rename Pravara Rural Education Society as ‘Loknete Dr. Balasaheb Vikhe Patil Pravara Rural Education Society’, through video conferencing in a programme scheduled at 11 AM.

Dr. Balasaheb Vikhe Patil served as Member of Lok Sabha for multiple terms. His autobiography is titled ‘Deh Vechwa Karani’ which means ‘dedicating one’s life for a noble cause’.

Dr. Patil is known for his path-breaking work in various fields, including agriculture and cooperatives.

Pravara Rural Education Society was established in 1964 at Loni in Ahmednagar district, with the aim to provide world class education to the rural masses and empower the girl child.

The Society is currently serving with the core mission of educational, social, economical, cultural, physical and psychological development of students.

27) Answer: D

A team of researchers have reported a new species of perennial woody herb of the genus Lepidagathis from the northern laterite plateaus of Kasaragod district in the State.

Since this rare plant was spotted in the neighbourhood of the Ananthapura lake temple, it has been named ‘Lepidagathis ananthapuramensis’ after the famed temple dedicated to Ananthapadmanabha.

An article on the discovery authored by P. Biju of Government College, Kasaragod; V.S. Anil Kumar and S. Arya of University College, Thiruvananthapuram; E.J. Josekutty, Government Brennen College, Thalassery; and Jomy Augustine, St Thomas College, Pala; has been published in the latest edition of Phytotaxa, a journal on plant taxonomy.

The plant was spotted during field explorations in the region, V.S. Anil Kumar said. With its discovery, the number of species of the genus Lepidagathis (family Acanthaceae) found in India has risen to 34. “Plants of this species are locally called ‘Paramullu’. As far as we know, Lepidagathis ananthapuramensis is endemic to the region,” he said.

To date, eight species of the genus Lepidagathis and three varieties have been reported from Kerala, of which four are endemic to the Western Ghats.

Lepidagathis ananthapuramensis is closely related to Lepidagathis keralensis reported from Madayippura in Kannur district. Detailed studies have established the former as a hitherto undescribed species, he said.

An erect woody herb that grows to a height of 50-100 cm, Lepidagathis ananthapuramensis is characterised by a hairy and branched stem, thick and woody rootstock, hairy leaf veins, and flowers clustered on one side of the inflorescence.

28) Answer: B

India has donated 1.8 million N95 masks to Philadelphia, the largest city in the US state of Pennsylvania, to help in its fight against Covid-19, setting another example of a robust Indo-US partnership in the health sector.

The move comes after the Mayor of Philadelphia, Jim Kenney, made a request to India for supply of masks to be used by the city’s frontline workers.

“Philadelphia receives 1.8 million N95 masks from India to aid their fight against COVID-19,” India’s Ambassador to the US, Taranjit Singh Sandhu.

“Another example of the robust India-US reliable partnership in the health sector!” he added.

On October 5, at the request of the city mayor, 1.8 million N95 masks were delivered to Philadelphia for use of frontline workers. Philadelphia is the sixth-most populous US city.

0 0 votes
Rating
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments