Logical Reasoning (Inequality & Alphanumeric Symbols) Hindi- Day-64 | Crack SBI Clerk / IDBI Executive 2018

Dear Readers, Reasoning Section play a vital role in Banking and all other competitive exams. This year 2018 was started with three wonderful opportunities; Most Awaited SBI Clerk 2018. To enrich your preparation here we have providing new series of Hindi Practice Questions on Reasoning Ability – Inequality & Alphanumeric Symbols. Candidates those who are going to appear in Bank Exams 2018 can practice these questions daily and make your preparation effective.

Are You preparing for IBPS PO 2019? Start your preparation with Free IBPS PO Mock Test 2019 – Take Test Now

Hindi Crack SBI Clerk / IDBI Executive 2018 – Logical Reasoning (Inequality & Alphanumeric Symbols) Day-64

maximum of 10 points
Table is loading

Click here to view this questions in English

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Explanation

निर्देश (1-5): निम्नलिखित व्यवस्था का अध्ययन करें और दिए गए प्रश्नों के उत्तर दें:

1) निम्नलिखित व्यंजकों में से कौन सा व्यंजक मेंP <M’ को निश्चित रूप से सत्य होगी?

a) M ≥ R = N >S ≥ P = Q

b) Q ≥ M ≥ N = W ≥ P < S

c) Q >M ≥ N = W ≥ P < S

d) W < P = N ≤ Q > M > R

e) N > Q = P > S ≤ R ≤ M

2)  निम्नलिखित व्यंजकों में से कौन सा व्यंजक में ‘R < S ≤ M ’ को निश्चित रूप से असत्य होगी?

a) V > R ≤ K < S = W ≤ M

b) V < M ≥ T ≥ S = P > R

c) K > M = J ≥ S > N = R

d) T = R ≤ K < S = P < M

e) M ≥ P = S ≥ T > R = V

3) निम्नलिखित व्यंजकों में से कौन सा व्यंजक में F< N और R> M को निश्चित रूप से सत्य होगी?

a) M≤ N< L; R> N; P< F ≤ L

b) M≤ N> L; R< N; P< F ≥ L

c) M≤ N> L; R> N; P< F ≤ L

d) M≤ N> L; R< N; P< F ≥ L

e) M≥ N> L; R> N; P< F ≤ L

4) निम्नलिखित व्यंजकों में से कौन सा व्यंजक में N> Q और L≥P को निश्चित रूप से सत्य होगी?

a) L>M ≥ N< O = P ≤ Q< R

b) L> M ≥ N> O = P ≤ Q< R

c) L> M ≥ N> O = P ≥ Q< R

d) L> M ≥ N ≤ O = P ≤ Q< R

e) L ≥ M ≥ N ≥ O = P > Q< R

5) निम्नलिखित में से किस व्यंजक में  ‘R <N’ असत्य है?

a) R ≤ P = S < N > J = L

b) S < R ≤ P = J < L ≤ N

c) N > P = J ≥ L ≥ R < S

d) L > R > P > J = S ≥ N

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

निर्देश (6-10): निम्नलिखित व्यवस्था का अध्ययन करें और दिए गए प्रहनों के उत्तर दें:

I 3 * L J 8 # R 1 4 % S A δ 6 K 9 M $ X 7 β B Z @ 2 L

6) ऐसे कितने प्रतीक हैं जिसके तुरंत बाद संख्या और तुरंत बाद अक्षर  हैं?

a) चार

b) दो

c) कोई नहीं

d) एक

e) तीन

7) उपर्युक्त व्यवस्था में ऐसी कितनी संख्याएं हैं जिनमें से प्रत्येक के तुरंत पहले एक प्रतीक है और तुरंत बाद एक अक्षर है?

a) कोई नहीं

b) एक

c) दो

d) तीन

e) तीन से अधिक

8) श्रेणी को पूरा करें: K9X  δ6M  SAK ?

a) %AX

b) 4%A

c) SA%

d) 4%δ

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

9) यदि उपरोक्त व्यवस्था में से सभी संख्याएं हटा दी जाती हैं, तो कौन सा अवयव दाएं छोर से ग्यारहवें है?

a) M

b) %

c) S

d) δ

e) A

10) पांच में से चार व्यवस्था के आधार पर एक निश्चित तरीके से समान हैं, कौन उस समूह से संबंधित नहीं है?

a) LJ*

b) SA%

c) K96

d) M9$

e) BZβ

Answers:

निर्देश (1-5):

1. Answer a) M ≥ R = N >S ≥ P = Q

2. Answer d) T = R ≤ K < S = P < M

3. Answer c) M≤ N> L; R> N; P< F ≤ L

F ≤ L< N

R> N ≥ M

4. Answer e) L ≥ M ≥ N ≥ O = P > Q < R

5.Answer d) L > R > P > J = S ≥ N

निर्देश (6-10):

6. उत्तर b) दो

A δ 6 और Z @ 2

7. उत्तर c) दो

δ 6 K, @ 2 L

8. Answer d) 4%δ

9. Answer e) A

श्रेणी है:

I * L J # R % S A δ K M $ X β B Z @ L

10. Answer d) M9$

Daily Practice Test Schedule | Good Luck

Topic Daily Publishing Time
Daily News Papers & Editorials 8.00 AM
Current Affairs Quiz 9.00 AM
Logical Reasoning 10.00 AM
Quantitative Aptitude “20-20” 11.00 AM
Vocabulary (Based on The Hindu) 12.00 PM
Static GK Quiz 1.00 PM
English Language “20-20” 2.00 PM
Banking Awareness Quiz 3.00 PM
Reasoning Puzzles & Seating 4.00 PM
Daily Current Affairs Updates 5.00 PM
Data Interpretation / Application Sums (Topic Wise) 6.00 PM
Reasoning Ability “20-20” 7.00 PM
English Language (New Pattern Questions) 8.00 PM
General / Financial Awareness Quiz 9.00 PM

/ 5. Reviews