Important Banking Awareness Quizzes (Topic Wise) Day-196

0
(0)

Dear Readers, Here we have provided the Important Banking Awareness Quizzes based on particular topic, which will help to understand and prepare in a better way. Candidates those who are preparing for upcoming IBPS/SBI Exams 2018 can make use of it.

Click Here for ALL in ONE Banking Awareness Quiz

Quiz on Banking Abbreviations

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Solutions

 

  1. In ETF, “E” stands for _________

a) Equity

b) Exchange

c) External

d) Electronic

e) None of these

 

  1. In MUDRA, “R” stands for ___________

a) Regulator

b) Revenue

c) Ratio

d) Refinance

e) None of these

 

  1. EFTPOS stands for _______________________

a) Exchange Funds Transfer At Point Of Sale

b) Employees Funds Transfer At Point Of Sale

c) Electronic Funds Transfer At Point Of Sale

d) Earnings Funds Transfer At Point Of Sale

e) None of these

 

  1. LAB stands for _____________

a) Local Area Bond

b) Lending Area Bank

c) Legislative Area Bank

d) Level Area Bank

e) None of these

 

  1. In CRAR, “A” stands for _________

a) Assets

b) Alternative

c) Agriculture

d) Annual

e) None of these

 

  1. In LTIF, “I” stands for ___________

a) Investment

b) Irrigation

c) International

d) Initial

e) None of these

 

  1. MMID stands for ____________

a) Magnetic Money Identifier

b) Marginal Money Identifier

c) Mobile Money Identifier

d) Mobile Management Identifier

e) None of these

 

  1. CFMS stands for ______________

a) Centralized Funds Monetary System

b) Centralized Funds Management Service

c) Corporate Funds Monetary System

d) Capital Funds Management System

e) None of these

 

  1. In NPCI, “P” stands for ___________

a) Payments

b) Partnership

c) Public

d) Product

e) None of these

 

  1. SEAC stands for ____________

a) Statutory Expert Appraisal Committee

b) Sensitive Expert Appraisal Committee

c) Small Expert Appraisal Committee

d) State Expert Appraisal Committee

e) None of these

 

  1. FATF stands for _____________

a) Financial Asset Task Force

b) Financial Action Task Fund

c) Financial Action Task Force

d) Fixed Action Task Force

e) None of these

 

  1. In PCA, “C” stands for _________

a) Credit

b) Corrective

c) Comprehensive

d) Collateralized

e) None of these

 

  1. LTV stands for _____________

a) Lend-To-Value

b) Level-To-Value

c) Liabilities-To-Value

d) Loan-To-Value

e) None of these

 

  1. UPI stands for _____________

a) Uniform Payment Interface

b) United Payment Interface

c) Union Payment Interface

d) Unique Payment Interface

e) None of these

 

  1. In IFSC, “C” stands for __________

a) Code

b) Card

c) Cash

d) Credit

e) None of these

Answers:

  1. ETF – Exchange Traded Fund

Correct Answer is: b)

  1. MUDRA – Micro Units Development and Refinance Agency Bank

Correct Answer is: d)

  1. EFTPOS – Electronic Funds Transfer At Point Of Sale

Correct Answer is: c)

  1. LAB – Local Area Bank

Correct Answer is: e)

  1. CRAR – Capital to Risk (Weighted) Assets Ratio

Correct Answer is: a)

  1. LTIF – Long Term Irrigation Fund

Correct Answer is: b)

  1. MMID – Mobile Money Identifier

Correct Answer is: c)

  1. CFMS – Centralized Funds Management System

Correct Answer is: e)

  1. NPCI – National Payments Corporation of India

Correct Answer is: a)

  1. SEAC – State Expert Appraisal Committee

Correct Answer is: d)

  1. FATF – Financial Action Task Force

Correct Answer is: c)

  1. PCA – Prompt Corrective Action

Correct Answer is: b)

  1. LTV – Loan-To-Value

Correct Answer is: d)

  1. UPI – Unified Payment Interface

Correct Answer is: e)

  1. IFSC – Indian Financial System Code

Correct Answer is: a)

 

Daily Practice Test Schedule | Good Luck

TopicDaily Publishing Time
Daily News Papers & Editorials8.00 AM
Current Affairs Quiz9.00 AM
Logical Reasoning10.00 AM
Quantitative Aptitude “20-20”11.00 AM
Vocabulary (Based on The Hindu)12.00 PM
Static GK Quiz1.00 PM
English Language “20-20”2.00 PM
Banking Awareness Quiz3.00 PM
Reasoning Puzzles & Seating4.00 PM
Daily Current Affairs Updates5.00 PM
Data Interpretation / Application Sums (Topic Wise)6.00 PM
Reasoning Ability “20-20”7.00 PM
English Language (New Pattern Questions)8.00 PM
General / Financial Awareness Quiz9.00 PM

Click Here for Banking Awareness Quiz

Click Here for Banking Awareness Notes

A2Z Banking Awareness Ebook

 

 

 

 

 

 

0 / 5. Reviews 0

Be the first to rate this post.

IBPSGuide Recommends Affairs Cloud Current affairs PDF