Important Banking Awareness Quizzes (Topic Wise) Day-200

Dear Readers, Here we have provided the Important Banking Awareness Quizzes based on particular topic, which will help to understand and prepare in a better way. Candidates those who are preparing for upcoming IBPS/SBI Exams 2018 can make use of it.

Are You preparing for IBPS PO 2019? Start your preparation with Free IBPS PO Mock Test 2019 – Take Test Now

Click Here for ALL in ONE Banking Awareness Quiz

Quiz on Banking Committee

maximum of 15 points
Table is loading

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Solutions

  1. ______________ Committee related to Functioning Of Public Sector Banks

a) James Raj Committee

b) Damle Committee

c) Hathi Committee

d) IT Vaz Committee

e) None of these

 

  1. ______________ Committee related to Agricultural Finance

a) IT Vaz Committee

b) G Sundaram Committee

c) B Venkatappaiah Committee

d) James Raj Committee

e) None of these

 

  1. ______________ Committee related to MICR

a) B Venkatappaiah Committee

b) Dandekar Committee

c) Damle Committee

d) G Sundaram Committee

e) None of these

 

  1. ______________ Committee related to Coordination between Term Lending Institutions and Commercial Banks

a) G Sundaram Committee

b) Bhide Committee

c) KS Shere Committee

d) AK Bhuchar Committee

e) None of these

 

  1. ______________ Committee related to Small Scale Industry

a) Damle Committee

b) Hathi Committee

c) DR Gadgil Committee

d) Karve Committee

e) None of these

 

  1. ______________ Committee related to Direct Taxes

a) Karve Committee

b) AK Bhuchar Committee

c) G Sundaram Committee

d) K Madhav Das Committee

e) None of these

 

  1. ______________ Committee related to All India Rural Credit Review

a) AK Bhuchar Committee

b) B Venkatappaiah Committee

c) Karve Committee

d) IT Vaz Committee

e) None of these

 

  1. ______________ Committee related to Soiled Banknotes

a) AK Bhuchar Committee

b) IT Vaz Committee

c) Hathi Committee

d) G Sundaram Committee

e) None of these

 

  1. ______________ Committee related to Coordination between Commercial Banks and SFC’s

a) Bhide Committee

b) Damle Committee

c) KS Shere Committee

d) G Sundaram Committee

e) None of these

 

  1. ______________ Committee related to Urban Cooperative Banks

a) Chesi Committee

b) K Madhav Das Committee

c) Damle Committee

d) B Venkatappaiah Committee

e) None of these

 

  1. ______________ Committee related to Regional Imbalances

a) G Sundaram Committee

b) KS Shere Committee

c) Hathi Committee

d) Dandekar Committee

e) None of these

 

  1. ______________ Committee related to Export Credit

a) Dandekar Committee

b) G Sundaram Committee

c) AK Bhuchar Committee

d) Hathi Committee

e) None of these

 

  1. ______________ Committee related to Electronic Fund Transfer

a) G Sundaram Committee

b) DR Gadgil Committee

c) KS Shere Committee

d) James Raj Committee

e) None of these

 

  1. ______________ Committee related to

a) Gadgil Committee

b) Karve Committee

c) James Raj Committee

d) K Madhav Das Committee

e) None of these

 

  1. ______________ Committee related to Working Capital Finance in Banks

a) K Madhav Das Committee

b) Hathi Committee

c) Damle Committee

d) Chesi Committee

e) None of these

 

Answers:

  1. James Raj Committee– Related to: Functioning Of Public Sector Banks

Correct Answer is: a)

 

  1. DR Gadgil Committee– Related to: Agricultural Finance

Correct Answer is: e)

 

  1. Damle Committee– Related to: MICR

Correct Answer is: c)

 

  1. AK Bhuchar Committee– Related to: Coordination between Term Lending Institutions and Commercial Banks

Correct Answer is: d)

 

  1. Karve Committee– Related to: Small Scale Industry

Correct Answer is: d)

 

  1. Chesi Committee– Related to: Direct Taxes

Correct Answer is: e)

 

  1. B Venkatappaiah Committee– Related to: All India Rural Credit Review

Correct Answer is: b)

 

  1. Hathi Committee– Related to: Soiled Banknotes

Correct Answer is: c)

 

  1. Bhide Committee– Related to: Coordination between Commercial Banks and SFC’s

Correct Answer is: a)

 

  1. K Madhav Das Committee– Related to: Urban Cooperative Banks

Correct Answer is: b)

 

  1. Dandekar Committee– Related to: Regional Imbalances

Correct Answer is: d)

 

  1. G Sundaram Committee– Related to: Export Credit

Correct Answer is: b)

 

  1. KS Shere Committee– Related to: Electronic Fund Transfer

Correct Answer is: c)

 

  1. Gadgil Committee (1969)– Related to: Lead Banking System

Correct Answer is: a)

 

  1. IT Vaz Committee– Related to: Working Capital Finance in Banks

Correct Answer is: e)

 

Daily Practice Test Schedule | Good Luck

Topic Daily Publishing Time
Daily News Papers & Editorials 8.00 AM
Current Affairs Quiz 9.00 AM
Logical Reasoning 10.00 AM
Quantitative Aptitude “20-20” 11.00 AM
Vocabulary (Based on The Hindu) 12.00 PM
Static GK Quiz 1.00 PM
English Language “20-20” 2.00 PM
Banking Awareness Quiz 3.00 PM
Reasoning Puzzles & Seating 4.00 PM
Daily Current Affairs Updates 5.00 PM
Data Interpretation / Application Sums (Topic Wise) 6.00 PM
Reasoning Ability “20-20” 7.00 PM
English Language (New Pattern Questions) 8.00 PM
General / Financial Awareness Quiz 9.00 PM

Click Here for Banking Awareness Quiz

Click Here for Banking Awareness Notes

A2Z Banking Awareness Ebook

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

/ 5. Reviews