Important Banking Awareness Quizzes (Topic Wise) Day-200

Dear Readers, Here we have provided the Important Banking Awareness Quizzes based on particular topic, which will help to understand and prepare in a better way. Candidates those who are preparing for upcoming IBPS/SBI Exams 2018 can make use of it.

Click Here for ALL in ONE Banking Awareness Quiz

 

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Solutions

  1. ______________ Committee related to Functioning Of Public Sector Banks

a) James Raj Committee

b) Damle Committee

c) Hathi Committee

d) IT Vaz Committee

e) None of these

 

  1. ______________ Committee related to Agricultural Finance

a) IT Vaz Committee

b) G Sundaram Committee

c) B Venkatappaiah Committee

d) James Raj Committee

e) None of these

 

  1. ______________ Committee related to MICR

a) B Venkatappaiah Committee

b) Dandekar Committee

c) Damle Committee

d) G Sundaram Committee

e) None of these

 

  1. ______________ Committee related to Coordination between Term Lending Institutions and Commercial Banks

a) G Sundaram Committee

b) Bhide Committee

c) KS Shere Committee

d) AK Bhuchar Committee

e) None of these

 

  1. ______________ Committee related to Small Scale Industry

a) Damle Committee

b) Hathi Committee

c) DR Gadgil Committee

d) Karve Committee

e) None of these

 

  1. ______________ Committee related to Direct Taxes

a) Karve Committee

b) AK Bhuchar Committee

c) G Sundaram Committee

d) K Madhav Das Committee

e) None of these

 

  1. ______________ Committee related to All India Rural Credit Review

a) AK Bhuchar Committee

b) B Venkatappaiah Committee

c) Karve Committee

d) IT Vaz Committee

e) None of these

 

  1. ______________ Committee related to Soiled Banknotes

a) AK Bhuchar Committee

b) IT Vaz Committee

c) Hathi Committee

d) G Sundaram Committee

e) None of these

 

  1. ______________ Committee related to Coordination between Commercial Banks and SFC’s

a) Bhide Committee

b) Damle Committee

c) KS Shere Committee

d) G Sundaram Committee

e) None of these

 

  1. ______________ Committee related to Urban Cooperative Banks

a) Chesi Committee

b) K Madhav Das Committee

c) Damle Committee

d) B Venkatappaiah Committee

e) None of these

 

  1. ______________ Committee related to Regional Imbalances

a) G Sundaram Committee

b) KS Shere Committee

c) Hathi Committee

d) Dandekar Committee

e) None of these

 

  1. ______________ Committee related to Export Credit

a) Dandekar Committee

b) G Sundaram Committee

c) AK Bhuchar Committee

d) Hathi Committee

e) None of these

 

  1. ______________ Committee related to Electronic Fund Transfer

a) G Sundaram Committee

b) DR Gadgil Committee

c) KS Shere Committee

d) James Raj Committee

e) None of these

 

  1. ______________ Committee related to

a) Gadgil Committee

b) Karve Committee

c) James Raj Committee

d) K Madhav Das Committee

e) None of these

 

  1. ______________ Committee related to Working Capital Finance in Banks

a) K Madhav Das Committee

b) Hathi Committee

c) Damle Committee

d) Chesi Committee

e) None of these

 

Answers:

  1. James Raj Committee– Related to: Functioning Of Public Sector Banks

Correct Answer is: a)

 

  1. DR Gadgil Committee– Related to: Agricultural Finance

Correct Answer is: e)

 

  1. Damle Committee– Related to: MICR

Correct Answer is: c)

 

  1. AK Bhuchar Committee– Related to: Coordination between Term Lending Institutions and Commercial Banks

Correct Answer is: d)

 

  1. Karve Committee– Related to: Small Scale Industry

Correct Answer is: d)

 

  1. Chesi Committee– Related to: Direct Taxes

Correct Answer is: e)

 

  1. B Venkatappaiah Committee– Related to: All India Rural Credit Review

Correct Answer is: b)

 

  1. Hathi Committee– Related to: Soiled Banknotes

Correct Answer is: c)

 

  1. Bhide Committee– Related to: Coordination between Commercial Banks and SFC’s

Correct Answer is: a)

 

  1. K Madhav Das Committee– Related to: Urban Cooperative Banks

Correct Answer is: b)

 

  1. Dandekar Committee– Related to: Regional Imbalances

Correct Answer is: d)

 

  1. G Sundaram Committee– Related to: Export Credit

Correct Answer is: b)

 

  1. KS Shere Committee– Related to: Electronic Fund Transfer

Correct Answer is: c)

 

  1. Gadgil Committee (1969)– Related to: Lead Banking System

Correct Answer is: a)

 

  1. IT Vaz Committee– Related to: Working Capital Finance in Banks

Correct Answer is: e)

 

Daily Practice Test Schedule | Good Luck

Topic Daily Publishing Time
Daily News Papers & Editorials 8.00 AM
Current Affairs Quiz 9.00 AM
Logical Reasoning 10.00 AM
Quantitative Aptitude “20-20” 11.00 AM
Vocabulary (Based on The Hindu) 12.00 PM
Static GK Quiz 1.00 PM
English Language “20-20” 2.00 PM
Banking Awareness Quiz 3.00 PM
Reasoning Puzzles & Seating 4.00 PM
Daily Current Affairs Updates 5.00 PM
Data Interpretation / Application Sums (Topic Wise) 6.00 PM
Reasoning Ability “20-20” 7.00 PM
English Language (New Pattern Questions) 8.00 PM
General / Financial Awareness Quiz 9.00 PM

Click Here for Banking Awareness Quiz

Click Here for Banking Awareness Notes

A2Z Banking Awareness Ebook

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0 0 votes
Rating
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments