Important Banking Awareness Quizzes (Topic Wise) Day-205

Dear Readers, Here we have provided the Important Banking Awareness Quizzes based on particular topic, which will help to understand and prepare in a better way. Candidates those who are preparing for upcoming IBPS/SBI Exams 2018 can make use of it.

 

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Solutions

Click here to view Banking Awareness Quizzes in Hindi

 

  1. In NFIP, “N” stands for _______________

a) National

b) Natural

c) Nominal

d) Nonprofit

e) None of these

 

  1. In SIRP, “P” stands for _______________

a) Program

b) Power

c) Policy

d) Price

e) None of these

 

  1. In CISR, “C” stands for ___________

a) Compound

b) Certified

c) Competition

d) Cabinet

e) None of these

 

  1. In LIRB, “B” stands for ______________

a) Board

b) Bureau

c) Block

d) Bills

e) None of these

 

  1. In EAP, “E” stands for ___________

a) Equated

b) Export

c) External

d) Estimated

e) None of these

 

  1. In EPL, “L” stands for _____________

a) Liability

b) Level

c) Loan

d) Local

e) None of these

 

  1. In, GIO, “G” stands for _______________

a) Gross

b) Government

c) Guaranteed

d) General

e) None of these

 

  1. In FCRA, “R” stands for ______________

a) Returning

b) Risk

c) Replacement

d) Research

e) None of these

 

  1. In GWP, “P” stands for _____________

a) Payment

b) Policy

c) Price

d) Premium

e) None of these

 

  1. In ULIP, “U” stands for ______________

a) Urban

b) Uniform

c) Utility

d) Unified

e) None of these

 

  1. TDI stands for _____________

a) Trade Demand Insurance

b) Trade Disruption Insurance

c) Tax Disruption Insurance

d) Total Disruption Insurance

e) None of these

 

  1. TERI stands for _________________

a) Targeted Enterprise Return Insurance

b) Taxable Enterprise Risk Insurance

c) Targeted Enterprise Risk Insurance

d) Trade Enterprise Risk Insurance

e) None of these

 

  1. RBC stands for _______________

a) Return Based Capital

b) Revenue Based Capital

c) Research Based Capital

d) Risk Based Capital

e) None of these

 

  1. UCI stands for _____________________

a) United Compensation Insurance

b) Universal Compensation Insurance

c) Uniformed Compensation Insurance

d) Unearned Compensation Insurance

e) None of these

 

  1. OCA stands for ________________

a) Outstanding Claims Account

b) Outstanding Capital Account

c) Outstanding Certified Account

d) Outstanding Consumer Account

e) None of these

 

Answers:

  1. NFIP – National Flood Insurance Program

N – National

Correct Answer is: a)

 

  1. SIRP – Self Insured Reimbursement Policy

P – Policy

Correct Answer is: c)

 

  1. CISR – Certified Insurance Service Representative

C – Certified

Correct Answer is: b)

 

  1. LIRB – Liability Insurance Research Bureau

B – Bureau

Correct Answer is: b)

 

  1. EAP – Estimated Annual Premium

E – Estimated

Correct Answer is: d)

 

  1. EPL – Employment Practices Liability

L – Liability

Correct Answer is: a)

 

  1. GIO – Guaranteed Insurability Option

G – Guaranteed

Correct Answer is: c)

 

 

  1. FCRA – Fair Credit Reporting Act

R – Reporting

Correct Answer is: e)

 

  1. GWP – Gross Written Premium

P – Premium

Correct Answer is: d)

 

  1. ULIP- Unit Link Insurance Plan

U – Unit

Correct Answer is: e)

 

  1. TDI – Trade Disruption Insurance

Correct Answer is: b)

 

  1. TERI -Targeted Enterprise Risk Insurance

Correct Answer is: c)

 

  1. RBC – Risk-Based Capital

Correct Answer is: d)

 

  1. UCI – Unemployment Compensation Insurance

Correct Answer is: e)

 

  1. OCA – Outstanding Claims Account

Correct Answer is: a)

Daily Practice Test Schedule | Good Luck

Topic Daily Publishing Time
Daily News Papers & Editorials 8.00 AM
Current Affairs Quiz 9.00 AM
Logical Reasoning 10.00 AM
Quantitative Aptitude “20-20” 11.00 AM
Vocabulary (Based on The Hindu) 12.00 PM
Static GK Quiz 1.00 PM
English Language “20-20” 2.00 PM
Banking Awareness Quiz 3.00 PM
Reasoning Puzzles & Seating 4.00 PM
Daily Current Affairs Updates 5.00 PM
Data Interpretation / Application Sums (Topic Wise) 6.00 PM
Reasoning Ability “20-20” 7.00 PM
English Language (New Pattern Questions) 8.00 PM
General / Financial Awareness Quiz 9.00 PM

Click Here for Banking Awareness Quiz

Click Here for Banking Awareness Notes

A2Z Banking Awareness Ebook

 

 

 

 

 

 

0 0 votes
Rating
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments