Important Banking Awareness Quizzes (Topic Wise) Day-210

Dear Readers, Here we have provided the Important Banking Awareness Quizzes based on particular topic, which will help to understand and prepare in a better way. Candidates those who are preparing for upcoming SBI Exams 2018 can make use of it.

 

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Solutions

Click here to view Banking Awareness Quizzes in Hindi

 

  1. What is the tagline of Allahabad Bank?

a) Your Perfect Banking Partner

b) A Tradition of Trust

c) Support all the way

d) Your Family Bank, Across India

e) None of these

  1. What is the tagline of Vijaya Bank?

a) A Friend You Can Bank Upon

b) Smart Way to Bank

c) Serving to Empower

d) Trust and Excellence since 1904

e) None of these

  1. What is the tagline of Andhra Bank?

a) Bank Aisa, Dost Jaisa

b) Honors your trust

c) Where India Banks

d) Experience Next Generation Banking

e) Smart Way to Bank

  1. What is the tagline of United bank of India?

a) We are changing for you

b) India’s International Bank

c) The Bank that begins with “U”

d) Trusted family bank

e) Taking banking technology to the common man

  1. What is the tagline of Bank of Baroda?

a) One Family, One Bank

b) Relationship beyond Banking

c) Trusted Family Bank

d) India’s International Bank

e) None of these

  1. What is the tagline of Union Bank of India?

a) A Tradition of Trust

b) Good People to bank with

c) Where Every Individual is Committed

d) Where service is a way of life

e) None of these

  1. What is the tagline of Bank of India?

a) Smart way to bank

b) Support all the way

c) Relationships beyond Banking

d) Your family bank, Across India

e) None of these

8. What is the tagline of UCO Bank?

a) Honors Your Trust

b) Experience Our Expertise

c) Your Perfect Banking Partner

d) Support all the way

e) None of these

  1. What is the tagline of Bank of Maharashtra?

a) A Tradition of Trust

b) Friendly, Intelligent, Responsive

c) Central to you since 1911

d) Trusted Family Bank

e) One Family One Bank

  1. What is the tagline of Syndicate Bank?

a) India’s International Bank

b) Faithful and Friendly

c) One Family, One Bank

d) Trusted Family Bank

e) Good People to Bank With

  1. What is the tagline of Bhartiya Mahila Bank?

a) Trust and Excellence since 1904

b) Smart way to bank

c) Experience Next Generation Banking

d) Serving to Empower

e) Empowering women, Empowering India

  1. What is the tagline of Punjab National Bank?

a) Bank Aisa, Dost Jaisa

b) The Name you can Bank Upon

c) A Friend you can Bank Upon

d) Serving to Empower

e) None of these

  1. What is the tagline of Canara Bank?

a) We are changing for you

b) Trusted Family Bank

c) Where service is a way of life

d) Together we can

e) None of these

14. What is the tagline of Punjab and Sind Bank?

a) Where service is a way of life

b) A Tradition of Trust

c) India’s International Bank

d) Friendly, Intelligent, Responsive

e) Trusted Family Bank

15. What is the tagline of Central Bank of India?

a) Taking Banking Technology to the Common man

b) The name you can bank upon

c) We are changing for you

d) Honors your Trust

e) Central to you since 1911

 

Answers:

  1. Correct Answer is: b)

A Tradition of Trust – Allahabad Bank

  1. Correct Answer is: a)

A Friend You Can Bank Upon – Vijaya Bank

  1. Correct Answer is: c)

Where India Banks – Andhra Bank

  1. Correct Answer is: c)

The Bank that begins with “U” – United bank of India

  1. Correct Answer is: d)

India’s International Bank – Bank of Baroda

  1. Correct Answer is: b)

Good People to bank with – Union Bank of India

  1. Correct Answer is: c)

Relationships beyond Banking – Bank of India

  1. Correct Answer is: a)

Honors Your Trust – UCO Bank

  1. Correct Answer is: e)

One Family One Bank – Bank of Maharashtra

  1. Correct Answer is: b)

Faithful and Friendly – Syndicate Bank

  1. Correct Answer is: e)

Empowering women, Empowering India – Bhartiya Mahila Bank

  1. Correct Answer is: b)

The Name you can Bank Upon – Punjab National Bank

  1. Correct Answer is: d)

Together we can – Canara Bank

  1. Correct Answer is: a)

Where service is a way of life – Punjab and Sind Bank

  1. Correct Answer is: e)

Central to you since 1911 – Central Bank of India

 

Daily Practice Test Schedule | Good Luck

Topic Daily Publishing Time
Daily News Papers & Editorials 8.00 AM
Current Affairs Quiz 9.00 AM
Logical Reasoning 10.00 AM
Quantitative Aptitude “20-20” 11.00 AM
Vocabulary (Based on The Hindu) 12.00 PM
Static GK Quiz 1.00 PM
English Language “20-20” 2.00 PM
Banking Awareness Quiz 3.00 PM
Reasoning Puzzles & Seating 4.00 PM
Daily Current Affairs Updates 5.00 PM
Data Interpretation / Application Sums (Topic Wise) 6.00 PM
Reasoning Ability “20-20” 7.00 PM
English Language (New Pattern Questions) 8.00 PM
General / Financial Awareness Quiz 9.00 PM

Click Here for Banking Awareness Quiz

Click Here for Banking Awareness Notes

A2Z Banking Awareness Ebook

0 0 votes
Rating
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments