Important Banking Awareness Quizzes (Topic Wise) Day-211

Dear Readers, Here we have provided the Important Banking Awareness Quizzes based on particular topic, which will help to understand and prepare in a better way. Candidates those who are preparing for upcoming SBI Exams 2018 can make use of it.

[WpProQuiz 2192]

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Solutions

Click here to view Banking Awareness Quizzes in Hindi

 

  1. What is P in PCA?

a) Public

b) Price

c) Payment

d) Prompt

e) None of these

  1. What is I in LEI?

a) Income

b) Interest

c) Index

d) Intimate

e) Identifier

  1. What is P in PCR?

a) Public

b) Post

c) Prompt

d) Primary

e) None of these

  1. What is F in FEMA?

a) Financial

b) Foreign

c) Fiscal

d) Fast

e) First

  1. What is B in IBP?

a) Balance

b) Borrowing

c) Branch

d) Banking

e) Bond

  1. What is O in NFO?

a) Offer

b) Overdraft

c) Overdue

d) Operations

e) Other

  1. What is A in VPA?

a) Authority

b) Address

c) Advisory

d) Additional

e) None of these

  1. What is C in ICO?

a) Currency

b) Cash

c) Coin

d) Cheque

e) Check

  1. What is S in SCC?

a) Structured

b) Selective

c) Secure

d) Systematic

e) Source

  1. What is R in BSR?

a) Returns

b) Risk

c) Rate

d) Refund

e) Reliable

  1. What is I in CPI?

a) Income

b) Investment

c) Index

d) Interest

e) Information

  1. What is F in NFS?

a) Fund

b) Foreign

c) Fixed

d) Financial

e) First

  1. What is C in CMIS?

a) Capital

b) Credit

c) Currency

d) Cheque

e) Cost

  1. What is S in GST?

a) Services

b) Sales

c) Sources

d) Systems

e) None of these

  1. What is S in STT?

a) Sales

b) Securities

c) Services

d) Sources

e) Summation

 

Answers:

  1. Correct Answer is: d)

PCA – Prompt Corrective Action

  1. Correct Answer is: e)

LEI – Legal Entity Identifier

  1. Correct Answer is: a)

PCR– Public Credit Registry

  1. Correct Answer is: b)

FEMA – Foreign Exchange Management Act

  1. Correct Answer is: c)

IBP – Inter-Branch Payment

  1. Correct Answer is: a)

NFO – New Fund Offer

  1. Correct Answer is: b)

VPA – Virtual Payment Address

  1. Correct Answer is: c)

ICO – Initial Coin Offerings

  1. Correct Answer is: b)

SCC – Selective Credit Control

  1. Correct Answer is: a)

BSR – Basic Statistical Returns

  1. Correct Answer is: c)

CPI – Consumer Price Index

  1. Correct Answer is: d)

NFS – National Financial Switch

  1. Correct Answer is: c)

CMIS – Currency Management Information System

  1. Correct Answer is: a)

GST – Goods and Services Tax

  1. Correct Answer is: b)

STT- Securities Transaction Tax

 

Daily Practice Test Schedule | Good Luck

Topic Daily Publishing Time
Daily News Papers & Editorials 8.00 AM
Current Affairs Quiz 9.00 AM
Logical Reasoning 10.00 AM
Quantitative Aptitude “20-20” 11.00 AM
Vocabulary (Based on The Hindu) 12.00 PM
Static GK Quiz 1.00 PM
English Language “20-20” 2.00 PM
Banking Awareness Quiz 3.00 PM
Reasoning Puzzles & Seating 4.00 PM
Daily Current Affairs Updates 5.00 PM
Data Interpretation / Application Sums (Topic Wise) 6.00 PM
Reasoning Ability “20-20” 7.00 PM
English Language (New Pattern Questions) 8.00 PM
General / Financial Awareness Quiz 9.00 PM

Click Here for Banking Awareness Quiz

Click Here for Banking Awareness Notes

A2Z Banking Awareness Ebook

 

0 0 votes
Rating
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments