Important Banking Awareness Quizzes (Topic Wise) Day-212

Dear Readers, Here we have provided the Important Banking Awareness Quizzes based on particular topic, which will help to understand and prepare in a better way. Candidates those who are preparing for upcoming SBI Exams 2018 can make use of it.

Click Here for ALL in ONE Banking Awareness Quiz

 

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Solutions

Click here to view Banking Awareness Quizzes in Hindi

 

  1. Who is the MD & CEO of Allahabad Bank?

a) Romesh Sobti

b) Usha Ananthasubramanian

c) B. Swaminathan

d) Uday Kotak

e) None of these

  1. Who is the MD & CEO of Yes Bank?

a) Rana Kapoor

b) Rajnish Kumar

c) Suresh N Patel

d) Ravi Venkatesan

e) Dinabandhu Mohapatra

  1. Who is the MD & CEO of Bank of Baroda?

a) Sankara Narayanan

b) Pawan Kumar Bajaj

c) Rajkiran Rai G

d) Aditya Puri

e) P. S. JayaKumar

  1. Who is the MD & CEO of IndusInd Bank?

a) Romesh Sobti

b) Jatinder Bir Singh

c) Ravi Krishnan Takkar

d) Melwyn Oswald Rego

e) Mukesh Kumar

  1. Who is the MD & CEO of Bank of India?

a) M. K. Sharma

b) Aditya Puri

c) B. Swaminathan

d) Shikha Sharma

e) Dinabandhu Mohapatra

  1. Who is the MD & CEO of ICICI Bank?

a) Rana Kapoor

b) Sunil Mehta

c) Chanda Kochhar

d) Subramania Kumar

e) None of these

  1. Who is the MD & CEO of Bank of Maharashtra?

a) Jatinder Bir Singh

b) Ravindra Prabhakar Marathe

c) Melwyn Oswald Rego

d) Kishore Kumar Kharat

e) None of these

  1. Who is the MD & CEO of HDFC Bank?

a) Ashwani Kumar

b) Mahesh Kumar Jain

c) Rakesh Sharma

d) Rajeev Rishi

e) Aditya Puri

  1. Who is the MD & CEO of Corporation Bank?

a) Jai Kumar Garg

b) Ravindra Prabhakar Marathe

c) Ravi Venkatesan

d) Suresh N Patel

e) None of these

  1. Who is the MD & CEO of Axis Bank?

a) Rajnish Kumar

b) Usha Raj

c) Raghuram Rajan

d) Jai Kumar Garg

e) Shikha Sharma

  1. Who is the MD & CEO of Canara Bank?

a) Kishore Kumar

b) Ravi Krishnan Rai

c) Rakesh Sharma

d) Rajeev Rishi

e) None of these

  1. Who is the MD & CEO of Union Bank of India?

a) Rajkiran Rai G

b) Ashok Kumar

c) Sanjiv Sharma

d) Rama Moorthy

e) Pradhan Shri

  1. Who is the MD & Chairman of Central Bank of India?

a) Narendra Chandra Dutta

b) Ashok Raj

c) Sanjiv Sharma

d) Sunil Bharti

e) Rajeev Rishi

  1. Who is the MD & CEO of United Bank of India?

a) Natarajan Chandrasekar

b) Prasad Kumar

c) Pawan Kumar Bajaj

d) Sundar Raj

e) None of these

  1. Who is the MD & CEO of IDBI Bank?

a) Chandha Kochhar

b) M. K. Sharma

c) Aditya Puri

d) Mahesh Kumar Jain

e) Rajkiran Rai

 

Answers:

  1. Correct Answer is: b)

Usha Ananthasubramanian – Allahabad Bank

  1. Correct Answer is: a)

Rana Kapoor – Yes Bank

  1. Correct Answer is: e)

S. JayaKumar – Bank of Baroda

4. Correct Answer is: a)

Romesh Sobti – IndusInd Bank

  1. Correct Answer is: e)

Dinabandhu Mohapatra – Bank of India

  1. Correct Answer is: c)

Chanda Kochhar – ICICI Bank

  1. Correct Answer is: b)

Ravindra Prabhakar Marathe – Bank of Maharashtra

  1. Correct Answer is: e)

Aditya Puri – HDFC Bank

  1. Correct Answer is: a)

Jai Kumar Garg – Corporation Bank

  1. Correct Answer is: e)

Shikha Sharma – Axis Bank

  1. Correct Answer is: c)

Rakesh Sharma – Canara Bank

  1. Correct Answer is: a)

Rajkiran Rai G – Union Bank of India

  1. Correct Answer is: e)

Rajeev Rishi – Central Bank of India

  1. Correct Answer is: c)

Pawan Kumar Bajaj – United Bank of India

  1. Correct Answer is: d)

Mahesh Kumar Jain – IDBI Bank

 

Daily Practice Test Schedule | Good Luck

Topic Daily Publishing Time
Daily News Papers & Editorials 8.00 AM
Current Affairs Quiz 9.00 AM
Logical Reasoning 10.00 AM
Quantitative Aptitude “20-20” 11.00 AM
Vocabulary (Based on The Hindu) 12.00 PM
Static GK Quiz 1.00 PM
English Language “20-20” 2.00 PM
Banking Awareness Quiz 3.00 PM
Reasoning Puzzles & Seating 4.00 PM
Daily Current Affairs Updates 5.00 PM
Data Interpretation / Application Sums (Topic Wise) 6.00 PM
Reasoning Ability “20-20” 7.00 PM
English Language (New Pattern Questions) 8.00 PM
General / Financial Awareness Quiz 9.00 PM

Click Here for Banking Awareness Quiz

 

 

 

 

0 0 votes
Rating
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments