Important Banking Awareness Quizzes in Hindi (Topic Wise) Day-211

Dear Readers, Here we have provided the Important Banking Awareness Quizzes based on particular topic in Hindi, which will help to understand and prepare in a better way. Candidates those who are preparing for upcoming IBPS/SBI Exams 2018 can make use of it.

Click Here for ALL in ONE Banking Awareness Quiz

[WpProQuiz 2340]

Click here to view this questions in English

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Solutions

 

  1. PCA में P क्या है?

a) Public

b) Price

c) Payment

d) Prompt

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

  1. LEI में I क्या है?

a) Income

b) Interest

c) Index

d) Intimate

e) Identifier

  1. PCR में P क्या है?

a) Public

b) Post

c) Prompt

d) Primary

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

  1. FEMA में F क्या है?

a) Financial

b) Foreign

c) Fiscal

d) Fast

e) First

  1. IBP में B क्या है?

a) Balance

b) Borrowing

c) Branch

d) Banking

e) Bond

  1. NFO में O क्या है?

a) Offer

b) Overdraft

c) Overdue

d) Operations

e) Other

  1. VPA में A क्या है?

a) Authority

b) Address

c) Advisory

d) Additional

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

  1. ICO में C क्या है?

a) Currency

b) Cash

c) Coin

d) Cheque

e) Check

  1. SCC में S क्या है?

a) Structured

b) Selective

c) Secure

d) Systematic

e) Source

  1. BSR में R क्या है?

a) Returns

b) Risk

c) Rate

d) Refund

e) Reliable

  1. CPI में I क्या है?

a) Income

b) Investment

c) Index

d) Interest

e) Information

12. NFS में F क्या है?

a) Fund

b) Foreign

c) Fixed

d) Financial

e) First

  1. CMIS में C क्या है?

a) Capital

b) Credit

c) Currency

d) Cheque

e) Cost

  1. GST में S क्या है?

a) Services

b) Sales

c) Sources

d) Systems

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

  1. STT में S क्या है?

a) Sales

b) Securities

c) Services

d) Sources

e) Summation

Answers:

1). Correct Answer is: d)

PCA – Prompt Corrective Action

2). Correct Answer is: e)

LEI – Legal Entity Identifier

3). Correct Answer is: a)

PCR – Public Credit Registry

4). Correct Answer is: b)

FEMA – Foreign Exchange Management Act

5). Correct Answer is: c)

IBP – Inter-Branch Payment

6). Correct Answer is: a)

NFO – New Fund Offer

7). Correct Answer is: b)

VPA – Virtual Payment Address

8). Correct Answer is: c)

ICO – Initial Coin Offerings

9). Correct Answer is: b)

SCC – Selective Credit Control

10). Correct Answer is: a)

BSR – Basic Statistical Returns

11). Correct Answer is: c)

CPI – Consumer Price Index

12).  Correct Answer is: d)

NFS – National Financial Switch

13). Correct Answer is: c)

CMIS – Currency Management Information System

14). Correct Answer is: a)

GST – Goods and Services Tax

15). Correct Answer is: b)

STT- Securities Transaction Tax

Daily Practice Test Schedule | Good Luck

Topic Daily Publishing Time
Daily News Papers & Editorials 8.00 AM
Current Affairs Quiz 9.00 AM
Quantitative Aptitude “20-20” 11.00 AM
Vocabulary (Based on The Hindu) 12.00 PM
General Awareness “20-20” 1.00 PM
English Language “20-20” 2.00 PM
Reasoning Puzzles & Seating 4.00 PM
Daily Current Affairs Updates 5.00 PM
Data Interpretation / Application Sums (Topic Wise) 6.00 PM
Reasoning Ability “20-20” 7.00 PM
English Language (New Pattern Questions) 8.00 PM

 

Click Here for Banking Awareness Quiz

Click Here for Banking Awareness Notes

A2Z Banking Awareness Ebook

0 0 vote
Rating
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments