Best Way to Crack LIC AAO Exam – Practice LIC AAO Mock Test Series

Life Insurance Corporation of India usually called LIC is one of the leading insurance company in our country. LIC has announced a recruitment drive for Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO) for eligible graduate’s candidates. As all of you know, an enormous number of candidates from all over India will apply for the post, so the competition for LIC AAO vacancies 2019 will get tougher than the previous year. Many candidates already have started their preparation for LIC AAO 2019. In this page, we have provided an LIC AAO mock test to boost and encourage our preparation.

Practice LIC AAO Mock Test 2019 is Here

LIC AAO Exam Dates 2019:

LIC has recently out the official notification for AAO vacancies for the year 2019. LIC will conduct online computer based examination for the scrutiny process. LIC has announced a tentative date for LIC AAO preliminary exam and Main Exam date; candidates can schedule their study plan based on LIC AAO Exam Dates. Here is the LIC AAO Exam Date 2019.

LIC AAO Prelims Exam Date: 04.05.2019 & 05.05.2019
LIC AAO Mains Exam Date: 28.06.2019

LIC AAO Vacancy 2019:

Life Insurance Corporation of India has released detailed vacancy split up for the post of Assistant Administrative Officer (Generalist/ IT/ Chartered Accountant/ Actuarial/ Rajbhasha). Candidates can go through the LIC AAO Vacancy 2019 before apply for the post.

Name of the PostUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
AAO (Generalist)14085553535350
AAO (IT)6036251415150
AAO (CA)201375550
AAO (Actuarial)12843330
AAO (Rajbhasha)5211110
Total237144925859590

 

LIC AAO Selection Process:

LIC AAO 2019 recruitment drive selection process will have 3 successive phase selection procedure are as follows

  • Phase I – Preliminary Examination (Online CBT)
  • Phase II – Main Examination (Online CBT)
  • Phase III – Interview

Candidates those who want to prepare for LIC AAO examination should have to prepare an efficient study plan and must choose a high-quality study plan. To prepare best LIC AAO study plan aspirants must know about LIC AAO Syllabus and Exam Pattern. Herewith we have given LIC AAO official exam pattern and syllabus which is mentioned LIC AAO Official Notification 2019.

LIC AAO Free Mock Test is Here

LIC AAO Exam Pattern:

Phase I – Preliminary Exam Pattern

Name of the TestNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDurationMinimum Marks
SC/STOthers
Reasoning Ability353520 Minutes1618
Quantitative Aptitude353520 Minutes1618
English Language303020 Minutes910
Total1001001 Hour

 

Candidates those have started their preparation must have to test their selves with LIC AAO Mock test 2019 periodically. For that we IBPS Guide have provided high-quality LIC AAO Mock test based on new pattern and syllabus for LIC AAO Exam 2019. Candidates can make use of our LIC AAO exam online Mock test.

Our professional expert has prepared LIC AAO mock test 2019 based on previous year exam analysis. Candidates get a real experience of their exams while practicing our LIC AAO Mock test. If candidates frequently try our LIC AAO exam online mock test, they very much familiar with their LIC AAO exam and this will help them to predict the answers and manage the time in their LIC AAO Exam.

Surely our LIC AAO mock test will guide you to crack  LIC AAO exams 2019!!!

0 / 5. Reviews 0

Be the first to rate this post.