LIC Clerk Recruitment 2019: Last Date To Apply Online For LIC Assistant

3.8
(46)

LIC Assistant Notification 2019 Apply Online: LIC Clerk Recruitment 2019 is Out !!!!!!. Life Insurance Corporation Of India is going to recruit the applicants for the Clerical vacancies. This is the right opportunity the most deserving applicants for holding the LIC Clerk Jobs 2019. About 8000+ Vacancies are going to out through LIC Clerk Recruitment 2019. Further, the exams for LIC Clerk Recruitment 2019 are going to schedule in the month of 30th October 2019 & 31st October 2019. Also, the application form for LIC Clerk Recruitment 2019 is inviting through Online mode. Further, after various recruitment process applicants can hold LIC Clerk Jobs. So, applicants with a desirable qualification can apply for the LIC Clerk Recruitment 2019. To know further information about the LIC Clerk Recruitment 2019 Apply Online, applicants can check the below details.

Click Here To Check LIC Clerk Recruitment 2019 Official Notification Here 

Take LIC Assistant Mains Free Mock test

Click Here To Apply Online For LIC Assistant Notification 2019 

LIC Assistant Notification 2019 Apply Online

Name Of the OrganisationLife Insurance Corporation Of India
Total Number Of VacanciesWill Varies Depends on Region
Start Date To Apply17th September 2019
Last Date To Apply01st October 2019
Last Date To Print Application Form31st October 2019
Date Of Exam Preliminary Exam30th & 31st October 2019

 

All the aspirants who are willing to apply for the LIC Clerk Recruitment 2019 must check and apply for the post through online mode. Here, the vacancy details are given in the region mode. So, all the candidates must be conscious while filling the LIC Clerk Recruitment 2019, application form.  Also, applicants must utilize this great opportunity to hold jobs in the Insurance sector.

Practice All India  Free Mock Test For LIC Assistant 2019 

LIC Clerk Vacancy 2019 Details – Complete Zone Wise Vacancies Here 

All the aspirants who are willing for the LIC Clerk Exam can check the LIC Clerk Vacancy 2019. Here, all the zone-wise vacancy details are given in detail. So, applicants can check the vacancy details from the below table.

LIC Assistant Notification 2019 Zone Wise Vacancies

ZonesVacancies
Northern Zone1544
Northern Central Zone1313
Eastern Zone924
Eastern Central Zone1531
Central Zone472
South Central Zone631
Southern Zone400
Western Zone1104
Total7919

LIC Clerk Recruitment 2019 – Zonewise Vacancies 

East Central Zone

SCSTOBCEWSURTotalEXSM
Begusarai25139157615622
Behrampur1419108358612
Bhagalpur(Bihar)120187337010
Bhagalpur(Jhrakhand)2112316344
Bhubaneshwar121687307310
Cuttak3944302410724435
Hazaribaug163015125012317
Jamshedpur167117337410
Muzaffarpur342592210322031
Patna 131148189018827
Patna 2392632411424235
Sambalpur405210213

East Zone

SCSTOBCEWSURTotalEXSM
Asansol17016266591
Bardhman24521104010014
Bongaigoan1513418415*
Guwahati41215629669*
Howrah25733135313118
Jalpaiguri175239449814*
Jorhat0415419426*
Kolkata Metro Div14313624608
Kolkata Suburban81032104310314*
Kharagpur4910562397235
Silchar6122316395*
Northern Zone 
SCSTOBCEWSURTotalEXSM
RajasthanAjmer1712209379513
Bikaner211725125112618
Jaipur 1 & 2392449218421731
Jodhpur302938177418827
Udaipur181522104210715
DelhiDelhi 1, 2 & 3382383218925436
HaryanaKarnal13025522659
Rohtak240269389714
PunjabJalandhar401317253
Amritsar12015317476
Ludhiana19016524649
HPShimla31428126313820
J & KSrinagar58195347110
ChandigarhChandigarh13014419507

Northern Central Zone 

SCSTOBCEWSURTotalEXSM
UPAgra221279409914
Aligarh13019625639
Allahabad21127104610515
Bareily160217277110
Dehradun408319344
Faizabad39252187418526
Gorakhpur542692611126237
Haldwani9010419426
Kanpur15114519547
Lucknow10018521547
Meerut19041125012217
Varanasi47265228622232

South Zone Vacancies

SCSTOBCEWSURTotalEXSM
Chennai 1 & 231628202
Coimbatore4116315395
Ernakulam118101
Kotayam48427436
Kozhikode1120532591
Madurai1613524588
Salem8113419456
Thanjavur314314344
Thiruvananthapuram25211202
Thrissur310317334
Tirunelveli54210213
Vellore41418182

South Central Zone Vacancies

SCSTOBCEWSURTotalEXSM
Belgaum125197307310
Bangaluru 1 & 27310416405
Dharwad5410313354
Hyderabad7211416405
Kadapa357421405
Karimnagar10515632689
Machallipatnam417210243
Mysore9315523557
Nellore5410314364
Raichur135187307310
Rajahmundry04214111
Shimoga8314521517
Udipi518212284
Vishakhapatnam8312419466
Warangal20315111

Central Zone

SCSTOBCEWSURTotalEXSM
Bhopal3107320435
Bilaspur412323334
Gwalior5117523516
Indore131913936909
Jabalpur131913936909
Raipur1162314364
Satna121411631747
Sahdol1058527556

Western Zone

SCSTOBCEWSURTotalEXSM
Ahemdabad618259409814
Amravati87217297210
Aurangabad5720626649
Bhavnagar04629213
Gandhinagar81835125012317
Nasik6417522547
Kolhapur109279379213
Mumbai242163218721631
Nadiad3217524517
Satara5814520527
Nagpur60307297210
Nanded5617629639
Pune21618182
Rajkot23014101
Thane119299409814

Take LIC Assistant Mains Free Mock test

LIC Clerk Recruitment 2019 Apply Online: Eligibility Criteria  

Only the desirable applicants can hold the job through the LIC Clerk Recruitment 2019. All the applicants must go through the LIC Clerk Recruitment eligibility criteria before the start date to apply.

Get more – LIC Clerk Syllabus & Exam Pattern

LIC Clerk Recruitment 2019 Apply Online: Education Qualification

All the aspirants who are appearing for LIC Clerk Recruitment 2019 must have a bachelor degree qualification can apply for the LIC Clerk Jobs. Further, the graduation from a recognized university is applicable for LIC Clerk Jobs.

LIC Clerk Recruitment 2019 Apply Online: Age Limit

All the aspirants with the age limit of 18 – 30 Years can apply for the LIC Clerk Notification 2019. Further, all the aspirants will get the age relaxation as per the government norms.

LIC Clerk Recruitment 2019 Apply Online: Experience Qualification 

Freshers can apply for the LIC Clerk Recruitment 2019. Further, fresh applicants can apply for the LIC Clerk Notification 2019. Here, the details are given in the official notification.

Get more – LIC Assistant Salary

LIC Clerk Recruitment 2019 Apply Online: Selection Process

Only the desirable applicants will get the change for entering the LIC Clerk jobs. Further, candidates can check the selection process here.

  • Preliminary Exam
  • Main Exam

LIC Clerk Recruitment 2019 Apply Online: Applying Mode

All the applicants who are showing interest to the LIC Clerk Notification 2019 must apply through Online Mode. No other mode of the application form is accepted for the LIC Clerk Recruitment. Here, the direct link for LIC Clerk Recruitment is given below.

Take LIC Assistant Mains Free Mock test

LIC Clerk Recruitment 2019 Apply Online: Application Fees

Candidates who are applying for the LIC Clerk Notification 2019  must pay fees through Online mode. For that, applicants can use a debit card or credit card for the payment process.

For SC / ST / PWDRs. 100/-
For OthersRs. 600/-

How To Apply Online For LIC Clerk Recruitment 2019? 

All the applicants can check the LIC Clerk Notification 2019 through Online mode. Here, the steps for applying LIC Clerk Recruitment 2019 are given below.

  • Initially, all the applicants can apply for the LIC Clerk Notification 2019 through online mode.
  • Here, aspirants must fill the application form with the basic details.
  • Also, candidates should enter the valid active mobile number or Email ID.
  • Further, applicants must pay fees through credit card or debit card.
  • So, aspirants don’t want to wait till the last date for applying.
  • Therefore, candidates should fill application form with the most trustworthy date.

3.8 / 5. Reviews 46

IBPSGuide Recommends Affairs Cloud Current affairs PDF