RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-65)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for RRB ALP 2018 can practice these Reasoning Questions to get more confidence to Crack RRB 2018 Examination.

[WpProQuiz 2915]

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Solutions

Direction (1-5): Study following information carefully and answer the questions given below.

7 Friends K, L, M, N, O, P, and Q are sitting in a row facing north direction. M is sitting at one of the extreme ends of the row. M is 3rd to the right P. Only two persons are sitting between P and K. O and P are immediate Neighbors of L. L is third to the left of Q.

  1. Who is sitting Middle of the row?

a) L

b) P

c) O

d) K

2) How many persons are sitting between M and P?

a) None

b) One

c) Two

d) Three

3) If all persons are sitting alphabetically from left end ,how many persons are unchanged their place?

a) None

b) One

c) Two

d) Three

4) If K is related to L, O is related to P and then N is related to

a) L

b) P

c) O

d) M

5) How is P related to N?

a) Second to the right

b) Second to the left

c) Immediate right

d) Immediate left

Direction (6-7): Study following information carefully and answer the questions given below.

6)  Kamal Walking towards west direction and take three successive left turns in the distance of 6 m, 7 m, and 6 m respectively. And finally he walks 3m after talking right turn. Now he is how long  from his starting point?

a) 7 m

b) 10 m

c) 6 m

d) 5 m

7) kamal facing which of the direction from his starting point ?

a) North

b) South

c) East

d) West

  1. Statement

All key boards are Mouse

Some mouse is not Monitor

Conclusion

  1. Some monitor is a mouse is a possibility
  2. Some mouse is a Monitor
  1. Only I follows
  2. Only II follows
  3. Both follows
  4. None of these
  1. Statement

All key boards are Mouse

Some mouse is not Monitor

Conclusion

  1. Some key board is never can be Monitor
  2. Some Monitor is keyboard
  1. Only I follows
  2. Only II follows
  3. Both follows
  4. None of these

10) Find odd one out

a) IKM

b) ACE

c) QSU

d) WYZ

Answers :

1). Answer: b)

2). Answer: c)

3). Answer: b)

4). Answer: d)

5). Answer: d)

6). Answer: b)

7). Answer: b)

8). Answer: a)

9). Answer: d)

10). Answer: d)

IKM = IJKLM

ACE = ABCDE

QSU = QRSTU

WYZ = WXYZ

 

0 0 votes
Rating
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments