RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-74)

0
(0)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for RRB ALP 2018 can practice these Reasoning Questions to get more confidence to Crack RRB 2018 Examination.

RRB ALP & Technician | Reasoning Day-74

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Solutions

1) If A = 14; ANT = 1417; and WHAT =?

a) 1018415

b) 1781041

c) 1021147

d) 1018427

Directions : (2 -3): Read the following information to answer these questions.

‘C − D’ means ” C is daughter of D

‘C × D’ means ‘C’ is mother of ‘D’

‘C + D’ means ‘C’ is father of ‘D’

2 ) Which of the following indicate R is daughter of D?

a) S–R×D

b) S×R+D

c) S+R×D

d) S×R –D

3) If F×H+S−P, Then which of the following is false about P?

a) P is Wife of H

b) P is mother of S

c) P is son of F

d) P is Daughter in law of F

4) Ant: Drone: : Cat: ?

a) Buck

b) Bull

c) Tom

d) Pussy

5) If the following words are arranged according to English Dictionary, which word will be on third Place?

a) Limit

b) Lonely

c)Launch

d) Lynch

6) If Kabil’s house is located to the North of Trisha’s house and Thanu’s house is to the east of trisha’s house, in what direction is Kabil’s house situated with respect to Thanu’shouse?

a) South – East

b) South

c) North – West

d) North

Directions (7 – 8): Study the following questions carefully and choose the right answer

7) Statement:

Some schools are colleges

All colleges are Universities

Conclusion:

  1. No Schools are Universities
  2. Some universities are schools

a) Either I or II follows

b) Only II follows

c) Both follows

d) Only I follows

8) Statement:

Some schools are colleges

All colleges are Universities

Conclusion:

  1. All universities are Schools
  2. Some schools are Universities

a) Either I or II follows

b) Only II follows

c) Both follows

d) Only I follows

9) FGI: STV: : JKM: ?

a) YWZ

b) XWY

c) WXY

d) WXZ

10) Find odd one out
a) Brinjal
b) Papaya
c) Carrot
d) Beas

Answers :

1). Answer: c)

2). Answer: d)

3). Answer: c)

4). Answer: c)

Drone is a Male Ant; Similarly Tom is the name of Male cat.

5). Answer: b)

6). Answer: c)

7). Answer: b)

8). Answer: b)

9). Answer: d)

10). Answer: b)

Papaya is a fruit; all others are vegetables.

RRB ALP 2018 – “All in One” Study Materials and Practice Sets

 

 

 

0 / 5. Reviews 0

Be the first to rate this post.

IBPSGuide Recommends Affairs Cloud Current affairs PDF