RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-80)

0
(0)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for RRB ALP 2018 can practice these Reasoning Questions to get more confidence to Crack RRB 2018 Examination.

RRB ALP & Technician | Reasoning Day-80

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Solutions

Direction (1 – 3): The statement below is followed by two conclusions labeled I and II. Assuming That the Information in the statement is true, even if it appears at Variance with generally established facts, decide which conclusion(s) logically and definitely follow(s) from the information given in the statement.

1) Statement:

O < L E < R = P > D A < W G

Conclusion:

  1. P > O
  2. A G

a) Only I follow

b) Only II follow

c) Both Follow

d) None Follow

2) Statement:

O < L E < R = P > D A < W G

Conclusion:

  1. A > R
  2. D < G

a) Only I follow

b) Only II follow

c) Both Follow

d) None Follow

3) Statement:

O < L E < R = P > D A < W G

Conclusion:

  1. P > A
  2. E < P

a) Only I follow

b) Only II follow

c) Both Follow

d) None Follow

4) Meera is Tina’s father’s brother’s only Daughter. How is Tina related to Meera?

a) Cousin

b) Sister

c) Brother

d) Cannot be determine

5) Meera is Tina’s father’s brother’s only Daughter. How Tina’s Mother is related to Meera?

a) Sister in law

b) Aunt

c) Niece

d) Cannot be Determine

Directions (6 – 10): Read the instruction carefully and answer the question as correspondence

A sports event organization was organized different types of sports in various places. The sports events are Hockey, Cricket, Table Tennis, Basket Ball, Volley Ball, Badminton and Foot Ball. These games are held in Mumbai, Chennai, Kolkata, Gurugram, Patna, Ranchi and Manipal not necessary in the same order.

Hockey game is held in Gurugram. Basket ball and volley                                                 is not held in Mumbai and Chennai. Badminton is held in Kolkata. Manipal is the host city of Cricket. Table tennis is not held in Mumbai, Chennai and Ranchi. Basket ball is not held in Ranchi.

6) The cricket is held in which of the following city?

a) Ranchi

b) Patna

c) Manipal

d) Mumbai

7) Which of the following Sports is organized in Chennai?

a) Foot Ball

b) Volley Ball

c) Basket Ball

d) Table Tennis

8) Basket ball is held in which of the following city?

a) Gurugram

b) Ranchi

c) Patna

d) Mumbai

9) Which of the following city host Badminton?

a) Kolkata

b) Patna

c) Mumbai

d) Chennai

10) Gurugram is the host city of which of the following state?

a) Hockey

b) Cricket

c) Volley Ball

d) Basket Ball

Answers :

1). Answer: a)

O < L ≤ E < R = P
A < W ≤ G

2). Answer: d)

R = P > D≥ A

D≥ A < W ≤ G

3). Answer: c)

P > D≥ A

E < R = P

4). Answer: a)

5). Answer: b)

Direction: (6 – 10)

6). Answer: c)

7) Answer: b)

 

8). Answer: b)

 

9). Answer: a)

 

10). Answer: a)

 

RRB ALP 2018 – “All in One” Study Materials and Practice Sets

Other Links for RRB ALP

RRB ALP Vacancy IncreasedRRB ALP Exam Date
RRB ALP Official Free Mock Link RRB ALP Exam City Details

 

 

0 / 5. Reviews 0

Be the first to rate this post.

IBPSGuide Recommends Affairs Cloud Current affairs PDF