RRB JE Practice Questions in Hindi | Mathematics – Day – 04

Dear Aspirants,

Mathematics is a complex web. So only most of the applicant’s thought is RRB Mathematics questions are tough to work out. It’s really not, to score the maximum mark in this section you need of regular practice on RRB JE Maths every day.

Start to practice Quiz for RRB Mathematics section in Hindi and reveal the answers with detailed explanation. We have taken much care on the explanation part that to understand the RRB Mathematics questions easily. Take RRB Mathematics quiz in Hindi regularly to perform better on  RRB JE Maths section without any hurdle.

RRB JE Free Daily Quiz

[WpProQuiz 5427]

Click here to View of Mathematics Questions in English

1) 15 /31 ÷ 90/186 × 729/9 = (?)2

a) 1

b) 3

c) 9

d) 6

2) |? – 35| = 40

a) 75 or 5

b) -75 or -5

c) 75 or -5

d) 75

3) 5555 ÷ 50 + 645 ÷ 25+ 7982 ÷ 52 = ?

a) 280.4

b) 290.4

c) 295.4

d) 285.4

4)  [(3√6+ √6) × (6√6+ 4√6)] – (12)²= ?

a) 6

b) 72√6

c) 192

d) 96

5) 1755 का 44/13 ÷ 15 – ? =√841

a) 367

b) 375

c) 378

d) 381

6) 2 ⅛ × ⅛ + ⅜ – 1/16 = ?

a) 64/37

b) 8/37

c) 37/64

d) 16/37

7) 1458 का 8/9 × 12 ÷ 144÷2  + ? = (91 × 6) ÷ 13  

a) 4

b) 2

c) 16

d) 29

8) (666 ÷ 6 ÷3) ÷ 2 × 6 =?

a) 37/12

b) 121

c) 37

d) 111

9) 390 ÷ 13 × 256 ÷ 2 + ½ { 1800 ÷(132 ÷4 × 3 – 69)2} =?

a) 3841

b) 2641

c) 3833

d) 2841

10) (7 – 3) ÷ 4 ×1/4 {20- (-1/4 × 3 + 5/4)} × 4 =?

a) 18 ½

b) 19 ½

c) 20

d) 18

Answers :

1) Answer: c)

15/31 × 186/90 ×729/9 =(?)2

81 = (?)2

?= 9

2) Answer: c)

– (? – 35) =40      or      + ( ? – 35) =40

35- 40 =?                         ? = 40 +35

-5 =?                                  ?= 75

3) Answer: b)

(5555 / 50) + (645 / 25) + (7982/ 52)

= (1111/10) + (129/5) + (307 / 2)

= (1111 + 258 + 1535) /10

= 2904/10

= 290.4

4) Answer: d)

[4√6 × 10 √6] –  144

= 40×6 – 144

=240 – 144 = 96

5) Answer: a)

44 × 135 ÷ 15 – ? = 29

44 × 9 -? = 29

396 – 29 = 367

6) Answer: c)

17/64 +⅜-1/16

= (17+24 – 4)/64

= 37/64

7) Answer: b)

(8 × 1458 × 12) / (144 × 2 × 9) +? = 56

54 + ? = 56

?=2

8) Answer: d)

37 ÷ 2 × 6 =?

18.5 × 6 =?

111=?

9) Answer: a)

30 × 128 + ½ {1800 ÷ (33× 3-69)2}

=3840 + ½ {1800 ÷ (30)2}

=3840 + ½ (1800 ÷900)

=3840+ 1=3841

10) Answer: b)

= (4) ÷ 4 ×1/4 {20- (-3/4 + 5/4)} × 4

= 1 × 1/4 {20 – (2/4)} × 4

= 1/4 {78/4} × 4

= 78/4 = 19½

0 0 votes
Rating
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments