SBI Clerk Prelims 2021 Quantitative Aptitude Questions (Day-21)

Dear Aspirants, Our IBPS Guide team is providing new series of Quantitative Aptitude Questions for SBI Clerk Prelims 2020 so the aspirants can practice it on a daily basis. These questions are framed by our skilled experts after understanding your needs thoroughly. Aspirants can practice these new series questions daily to familiarize with the exact exam pattern and make your preparation effective.

Start Quiz

Number series

Directions (01-05): What value should come in the place of (?) in the following number series?

1) 1, 3, 10, 41, 206,?

A.1237

B.1239

C.1241

D.1232

E.1228


2) 14, 22, 32, 44, 58,?

A.70

B.72

C.74

D.76

E.78


3) 34, 51, 68, 85, 102, ?

A.115

B.117

C.112

D.119

E.124


4) 12, 54, 216, 756, 2268, ?

A.5670

B.5780

C.5760

D.5870

E.6570


5) 11, 23, 59, 119, 203, ?

A.308

B.311

C.314

D.321

E.301


Simplification

Directions (06-10): What value should come in the place of (?) in the following questions?

6) √1444 + ? = (48 ÷ 7) * 133

A.874

B.894

C.847

D.849

E.748


7 (? ÷ 40) * √64 = (5 ÷?) * √1296

A.28

B.35

C.32

D.30

E.25


8) (480 ÷ 4) – 5 * 12 + √784 =?

A.86

B.80

C.88

D.90

E.92


9) √729 – √121 + √196 =?

A.25

B.28

C.32

D.30

E.22


10) (512 ÷ 64) * √2025 =? + 145

A.215

B.218

C.220

D.224

E.228


Answers :

1) Answer: A

1 * 2 + 1 = 3

3 * 3 + 1 = 10

10 * 4 + 1 = 41

41 * 5 + 1 = 206

206 * 6 + 1 = 1237


2) Answer: C

42 – 2 = 14

52 – 3 = 22

62 – 4 = 32

72 – 5 = 44

82 – 6 = 58

92 – 7 = 74


3) Answer: D

17 * 2 = 34

17 * 3 = 51

17 * 4 = 68

17 * 5 = 85

17 * 6 = 102

17 * 7 = 119


4) Answer: A

12 * 4.5 = 54

54 * 4 = 216

216 * 3.5 = 756

756 * 3 = 2268

2268 * 2.5 = 5670


5) Answer: B

11 + (12 * 1) = 23

23 + (12 * 3) = 59

59 + (12 * 5) = 119

119 + (12 * 7) = 203

203 + (12 * 9) = 311


6) Answer: A

√1444 +? = (48 ÷ 7) * 133

38 +? = 912

? = 874


7) Answer: D

(? ÷ 40) * √64 = (5 ÷?) * √1296

?/5 = 5/? * 36

? = 30


8) Answer: C

(480 ÷ 4) – 5 * 12 + √784 =?

120 – 60 + 28 =?

? = 88


9) Answer: D

√729 – √121 + √196 =?

27 – 11 + 14 =?

30 =?


10)  Answer: A

(512 ÷ 64) * √2025 =? + 145

8 * 45 =? + 145

? = 215

Check Here to View SBI Clerk Prelims 2021 Quantitative Aptitude Questions
Day – 20 Day – 19 Day – 18
5 1 vote
Rating
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments