SBI Clerk Prelims Reasoning Ability Questions 2021 (Day-70)

Dear Aspirants, Our IBPS Guide team is providing new series of Reasoning Questions for SBI Clerk Prelims 2021 so the aspirants can practice it on a daily basis. These questions are framed by our skilled experts after understanding your needs thoroughly. Aspirants can practice these new series questions daily to familiarize with the exact exam pattern and make your preparation effective.

Start Quiz

Blood relation

Direction (1-2): Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions.

A family consisting of eight members and three married couples. P is the only daughter of A who is the father of L. Y has three kids. Q is the bother-in-law of O who is the father of S. S is the niece of L. V is the daughter-in-law of Y. Q is unmarried.


1) How L is related to A?

A.Son

B.Daughter

C.Nephew

D.Niece

E.Can’t be determined


2) How many daughters are there in the family?

A.0

B.3

C.2

D.1

E.Can’t be determined.


Direction sense

Direction (3-5): Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions

Point T is north of point  X and east of point H. Point X is north of Point M. Point S is south of Point V. Point P is west of Point S and south of Point H. Point V is east of point M.


3) If TM=10km, VS=6km, then the distance between the points H and P?

A.15km

B.12km

C.16km

D.4km

E.None of these


4) What is the direction of point P with respect to point T?

A.East

B.North

C.North-West

D.South-east

E.South-west


5) Four of the following are alike in a certain way. Which of thefollowing does not belong to the group?

A.VS

B.TX

C.HP

D.TM

E.VP


Alphanumeric series

Direction (6-9): Read the following information carefully and answer the questions given below.

@ 2 U ! D 7 M L 9 Q 5 O I $ F * E + W 0 A & 6 8


6) If all the symbols dropped then which of the following element will be placed 15th from the right end?

A.D

B.M

C.7

D.U

E.None


7) If last 12 elements are reversed, then which of the following element is 16th from the left end?

A.0

B.&

C.8

D.6

E.A


8) How many vowels are there which is immediately followed by symbol?

A.Four

B.One

C.Three

D.Two

E.None


9) How many letters are between the Fifth element from both the left and right end?

A.9

B.8

C.6

D.5

E.7


Miscellaneous

10) If in the given number “47632751”, two is added to all the digits then what is the product of the digit which is second from the left end and third from the right end?

A.36

B.18

C.27

D.63

E.81


Answers :

Directions (1-2) :

1) Answer: A

2) Answer: C

Directions (3-5) :

3) Answer: C

4) Answer: E

5) Answer: E


6) Answer: C

Given series

@ 2 U ! D 7 M L 9 Q 5 O I $ F * E + W 0 A & 6 8

After dropped the symbols

2 U D 7 M L 9 Q 5 O I F E W 0 A 6 8


7) Answer: E

Given series

@ 2 U ! D 7 M L 9 Q 5 O I $ F * E + W 0 A & 6 8

After the last 12 elements are reversed

@ 2 U ! D 7 M L 9 Q 5 O 8 6 &A 0 W + E * F $ I


8) Answer: A

Given series

@ 2 U ! D 7 M L 9 Q 5 O I $ F * E + W 0 A & 6 8

vowel which is followed by symbols

Required order: Vowels Symbols

@ 2 U ! D 7 M L 9 Q 5 O I $ F * E + W 0 A & 6 8


9) Answer: B

Given series

@ 2 U ! D 7 M L 9 Q 5 O I $ F * E + W 0 A & 6 8

MLQOIFEW

Eight letters are between D and 0


10) Answer: E

47632751

69854973

9*9=81

Check Here to View SBI Clerk Prelims 2021 Reasoning Ability Questions
Day – 69 Day – 68 Day – 67
0 0 votes
Rating
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments