SBI Clerk 2020 Complete List of Vacancy Details

4
(551)

SBI Clerk 2020 Vacancy – State Bank Of India has recently published notification to fill 8000 SBI Clerk vacancies of Junior Associate Posts. Candidates can find a detailed list of SBI Clerk 2020 vacancies both state-wise and category-wise here. SBI is looking for a young dynamic enthusiastic aspirants with the hand full admirable pay scale. SBI Clerk Vacancy was going to create a great history by filling a high number of posts in a stretch of about 8000 Posts, so aspirants can make use of such a golden opportunity to have a magnificent career. Aspirants could find SBI Clerk 2020 official notification and pay scale details.

SBI Clerk vacancy 2020 will provide a wonderful platform for all most efficient banking aspirants to start once career with State Bank of India. SBI Clerk Vacancy will provide a sophisticated zone to exhibit one talent in leading Banking Organization. State Bank of India will provide a job security with enormous benefits. SBI Clerk Vacancy 2020 was inviting application form from all the interested and appropriate applicants, those who all completed graduation from any of the streams with the age limit of 20 years to 28 years. To know further details about SBI Clerk Vacancy 2020 like state wise, circle wise, category wise vacancies, backlog vacancies & many more applicants can go through the detailed explanations given below.

SBI Clerk Vacancy 2020: Regular Vacancies

State Wise/Language Wise

Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) Vacancy
StateLanguageGENEWSSCSTOBCTotal
GujaratGujarati227553882148550
Daman & DiuGujarati000000
Andhra PradeshTelugu/ Urdu6115241040150
KarnatakaKannad a191477633128475
Madhya PradeshHindi205517610276510
ChhattisgarhHindi7819226011190
West BengalBengali/ Nepali2476114030134612
A&N IslandsHindi/ English15202726
SikkimNepali/ English7102212
OdishaOdia17142689351425
Jammu & KashmirUrdu/ Hindi235451350
LadakhLadakhi/ Urdu/ Dogri8111415
Himachal PradeshHindi771846737185
ChandigarhPunjabi/ Hindi13240625
PunjabPunjabi/ Hindi611543031150
Tamil NaduTamil17139743106393
PondicherryTamil501017
DelhiHindi6014211038143
UttarakhandHindi1412545732250
HaryanaHindi/ Punjabi4591702697
TelanganaTelgu/ Urdu151376026101375
RajasthanHindi200508565100500
KeralaMalyalam20739393106394
LakshadweepMalyalam400206
Uttar PradeshHindi/ Urdu357861818233865
MaharashtraMarathi384868677232865
GoaKonkani7101110
AssamAssame se/Bengali/ Bodo8218122149182
Arunachal PradeshEnglish5104010
ManipurManipuri11207222
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/ Khasi143013131
MizoramMizo92010122
NagalandEnglish7106014
TripuraBengali/ Kokboro k163510034
BiharHindi/ Urdu1072336262230
JharkhandHindi/ Santhali204511545
Total3387777120971317847870

Special Recruitment Drive – SBI Clerk Vacancy 2020

StateLanguageGENEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Kashmir ValleyUrdu/Ka shmiri/Dogri235451350
Leh & Kargil ValleyUrdu/ Ladakhi/ Dogri10212520
Dibang Valley,Tawang etc.English9209020
TuraGaro9208120
MokokchungAo (Naga)9209020
601353319130
Total3447790121474618038000
sbi clerk vacancy 1 sbi clerk vacancy 2

 Click here for SBI Clerk Recruitment

Click here for SBI Clerk Syllabus & New Exam Pattern

4 / 5. Reviews 551

Be the first to rate this post.

IBPSGuide Recommends Affairs Cloud Current affairs PDF