SBI PO Prelims Reasoning Questions 2019 – Day 05

Practice with our SBI PO Prelims reasoning questions 2019 day 5. The Exam pattern for SBI PO has been changing every year. Due to the dynamic changes in exam pattern, the questions become tougher compared to the previous year. So the questions are at a high level than the candidate’s calculation.

Depends upon the current situation our IBPS Guide is providing the updated SBI PO prelims reasoning questions 2019 day 5 for SBI PO 2019. Our Skilled experts were composing the questions under the new level of the examination and in aspirant’s exam point of view. So candidates gear up your preparation, practice daily with our SBI PO Prelims reasoning questions 2019 day 5 and implement your skill. With your attentive preparation, we wish you all getting success in your SBI PO 2019.

“Success usually comes to those who are too busy to be looking for it”

Reasoning Ability Questions For SBI PO Prelims 2019 (Day-05)

maximum of 10 points
Table is loading

Click Here for SBI PO Pre 2019 High-Quality Mocks Exactly on SBI Standard

Directions (1-5):Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below:

In an north facing apartment there are three floors, bottom most floors is numbered as one, then second and top most floor is numbered as three. On each floor it consists of two rooms.

Eight persons are lives in an apartment such that at least one person lives in each room. The rooms are one above another and one to the right of adjacent room.

R lives immediately above X. Three person lives on both second and Third floor. R lives in a room which is right to Q’s room. Q lives immediately below T. M and N lives in a same room. P’s room is immediately below S’s room in which two persons are lives. Only two persons are lives in X’s floor. X doesn’t lives on left side rooms.

1) Who among them lives in Second floor?

a) T

b) M

c) N

d) P

e) R

2) Who lives exactly below N in the adjacent floor?

a) The one who lives left of M

b) The one who lives immediately below T

c) The one who lives Right of X

d)The one who lives Right of S

e)The one who lives immediately above Q

3) Which of the following is true?

a) S lives in floor number 2

b) P lives in floor number 1

c) P and X lives same floor

d) Q and N live in different floor and different sides

e) All the statements are true

4) How many persons lives in the right side rooms of the apartment?

a) 4

b) 3

c) 2

d) 5

e) Can’t be determined

5) Four of the five among the following are similar in such a way to form a group which one of following doesn’t belong to the group?

a) T

b) S

c) Q

d) M

e) P

Directions (6-10):Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below:

Seven persons I, H, K, P, M,B and L are seated in a Square table facing Center. There are totally eight seats at equal distance, one of the seats is vacant such that four seats are placed in a corner and other seats are placed in middle of the four sides.

They likes different chocolates Milky bar, Dairy Milk, Kit Kat, Munch, 5 star, Amul and Snickers but not necessarily the same order.

I don’t seat at any of the sides and he doesn’t like Kit Kat. B doesn’t sits at any of the sides but sits opposite to P who likes Amul. L likes Munch and doesn’t seat at corner of the table. L is not a neighbor of I.M likes Dairy milk and seated second to the left of L. The one who like Amul is an immediate neighbor of M. The one who like Milky Bar and the one who like Dairy Milk are facing each other in a table. K is seated immediate left of H. The one who likes snickers doesn’t have vacant seat neighboring to him.

6) Who sits second to the right of the one who like 5star?

a) The one who like Amul

b) L

c) The one who like Munch

d) The one who like Kit Kat

e) None of the above

7) How many persons are seated between the one who like Snickers and the one who like Amul when counted from right of the one who like snickers?

a) 5

b) 4

c) 6

d) 3

e) None

8) Who seated opposite to the vacant seat?

a) L

b) H

c) M

d) B

e) P

9) What is the position of I with respect to H?

a) None of these

b) Opposite to each other

c) Second to the left

d) Immediate to the right

e) Third to the right

10) Who among the following are immediate neighbours of the one who like Milky Bar?

a) The one who like Kit Kat and P

b) The one who like Amul and the one who like Kit Kat

c) The one who like Munch and the one who like Dairy Milk

d) The one who like Snickers and B

e) The one who like 5 star and the one who like K

Answers:

Directions (1-5):

  • Only two persons are lives in X’s floor.
  • X doesn’t lives on left side rooms
  • Three person lives on both second and Third floor.

  • R lives immediately above X.

  • R lives in a room which is right to Q’s room.

  • Q lives immediately below T.

  • M and N lives in a same room.

  • P’s room is immediately below S’s room in which two persons are lives.

1) Answer: e)

2) Answer: d)

3) Answer: e)

4) Answer: a)

5) Answer: d)

Directions (6-10):

  • I don’t seat at any of the sides and he doesn’t like Kit Kat.
  • B doesn’t sits at any of the sides but sits opposite to P who likes Amul.

  • L likes Munch and doesn’t seat at corner of the table.
  • L is not a neighbor of I.
  • M likes Dairy milk and seated second to the left of L.
  • The one who like Amul is an immediate neighbor of M.

  • The one who like Milky Bar and the one who like Dairy Milk are facing each other in a table.

  • K is seated immediate left of H.
  • The one who likes snickers doesn’t have vacant seat neighboring to him.

Directions (6-10):

  • I don’t seat at any of the sides and he doesn’t like Kit Kat.
  • B doesn’t sits at any of the sides but sits opposite to P who likes Amul.

  • L likes Munch and doesn’t seat at corner of the table.
  • L is not a neighbor of I.
  • M likes Dairy milk and seated second to the left of L.
  • The one who like Amul is an immediate neighbor of M.

  • The one who like Milky Bar and the one who like Dairy Milk are facing each other in a table.

  • K is seated immediate left of H.
  • The one who likes snickers doesn’t have vacant seat neighboring to him.

6) Answer: a)

7) Answer: b)

8) Answer: a)

9) Answer: e)

10) Answer: d)

Online Mock Tests 2019: