SSC CGL 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Ability (Day-63)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important SSC CGL Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for SSC CGL 2018 can practice these questions to get more confidence to Crack SSC CGL 2018 Examination.

SSC CGL | Reasoning Ability Day-63

maximum of 10 points
Table is loading

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Explanation

1) In the following question, select the related letters from the given alternatives.

ROSE : TRWK : : VAST : ?

a) XWRS

b) DWXZ

c) XDWZ

d) XWED

2) In the following question, select the related word from the given alternatives.

Land : Plough : : Factory

a) Plantation

b) Clutivate

c) Manufacture

d) Lending

3) In the following question, select the related word from the given alternatives.

Savita Punia : Hockey : : Aditi Chauhan : ?

a) Volley ball

b) Cricket

c) Foot Ball

d) Badminton

4) Pranav is Grandson of Meha who is wife of Ragav. Ragav had only a son named Amit. How is Amit related to Pranav?

a) Uncle

b) Brother

c) Son

d) Father

5) Pranav is Grandson of Meha who is wife of Ragav. Ragav had only a son named Amit. If Meena is married to Amit, then how is Meena related to Meha?

a) Mother in Law

b) Maternal Grandmother

c) Daughter in law

d) Niece

6) In the following question, select the odd letters from the given alternatives.

a) XU

b) TR

c) QN

d) HE

7) Arrange the given words in the sequence in which they occur in the dictionary.

  1. Borrow
  2. Brush
  3. Bottom
  4. Blend

a) iii, iv, i, ii

b) ii, i, iv, iii

c) ii, i, iv, iii

d) iv, i, iii, ii

8) A series is given with one term missing. Select the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.

C, E, H, ?, Q, W

a) M

b) N

c) L

d) O

9) In the following question, select the missing number from the given series.

6, 9, 13, 18, 22, 30, ?

a) 35

b) 40

c) 45

d) 50

10) How many triangles are there in the given figure?

a) 6

b) 8

c) 10

d) 12

Answers :

1). Answer: c)

2). Answer: c)

Plough is one of the processes in Land. Similarly Manufacture is related to Factory.

3). Answer: c)

Savita punia is related to Hockey.  Aditi Chauhan is related to Foot Ball.

4). Answer: d)

5). Answer: c)

6). Answer: b)

UVWX

RST

NOPQ

EFGH

7). Answer: d)

  1. Blend
  2. Borrow
  3. Bottom
  4. Brush

8). Answer: c)

9). Answer: c)

10). Answer: b)

 

Online Mock Tests 2019: