SSC GD Constable Cutoff 2019 | Previous Year SSC GD Cut Off

SSC GD Cutoff – SSC has announced recruitment drive for 54,953 vacancies in various cadres. For that SSC was planned to conduct SSSC GD Examinations in due course, to qualify the SSC GD Examination candidates must score minimum marks to qualify the SSC GD Exam and to enter into next stage of selection process. The Minimum marks are known as SSC GD cutoff marks which are decided only by the Staff Selection Commission (SSC) based on total vacancy in particular category of the state and marks obtained by the Candidates. SSC will conduct GD examination in a different shift, questions are different and difficulty level also may differ, for that SSC will release new normalization formula to calculate marks in an equal manner.

Normalization Marks

According to the candidate’s normalization marks and a total number of vacancy, SSC board will release SSC GD Cutoff marks for each category of individual state for male and female separately. Candidates those who have score marks more than SSC GD Cutoff Marks will qualify the SSC GD Online and they will select for next stages of selection processes like physical measurement test, physical efficiency test, and medical examination.

SSC GD Constable mock test

SSC GD previous year Cutoff

Here we have provided SSC GD previous year Cutoff, according to this candidate can get clear outline about SSC GD Cutoff 2018. Based on the SSC GD Cutoff, candidates must have to prepare their selves to get more SSC GD normalized marks more than SSC GD Cutoff marks. SSC GD previous year cutoff will never same to this year SSC GD cutoff, SSC GD previous year cutoff is only for the candidates understanding. So candidates can prepare their study plan more efficient and they have to score more marks from the SSC GD cutoff marks then only they to safely enter into physical measurement test, physical efficiency test and medical examination.

With no further delay, start your preparation with a highly effective plan in a serious manner based on SSC GD Previous year cutoff. In this page we have provided previous year SSC GD Constable Cutoff, candidates those want to prepare the effective plan for your SSC GD Preparation must have a look on it.

SSC GD Cutoff Based On:

  1. Total Number of vacancies allotted for each category for individual state
  2. Total Number of candidates appearing for the Examination
  3. Candidates Normalized marks and Exam difficulty level.

SSC GD Cut off 2015 – Male

State CodeSTATE/UTsCategoryTotal No. of Vacancy
UROBCSCSTEx.S
1Andaman & Nicobar3633**3511
2Andhra Pradesh49453342351976
3Arunachal Pradesh3533333335200
4Assam44383740353514
5Bihar75725870352549
6Chandigarh544641*3535
7Chhattisgarh5250404835801
8Dadra and Nagar Haveli35**353511
9Daman & Diu3737**357
10Delhi6862605635439
11Goa3533**3557
12Gujarat46393840351672
13Haryana807770*35594
14Himachal Pradesh6660606235171
15Jammu & Kashmir43334035351058
16Jharkhand6258405435966
17Karnataka42363339351604
18Kerala35333333351119
19Lakshadweep62***351
20Madhya Pradesh67645754351794
21Maharashtra55494747352769
22Manipur4337373435231
23Meghalaya3533333335405
24Mizoram3533333335275
25Nagaland4433333335333
26Odisha46433341351188
27Puducherry353333*3535
28Punjab544848*35691
29Rajasthan78766871351686
30Sikkim3533*333530
31Tamil Nadu35333333351890
32Telangana4640334435755
33Tripura4241373335373
34Uttar Pradesh77746668354675
35Uttarakhand6763606535248
36West Bengal53454546352400
1856185495860359336563

SSC GD Cut Off 2015 – Female 

State CodeSTATE/UTsCUT-OFFTotal No. Of Vacancy
UROBCSCSTEx.S
1Andaman & Nicobar48***351
2Andhra Pradesh3533333335321
3Arunachal Pradesh353333333518
4Assam3533333335431
5Bihar5549335235431
6Chandigarh5147**352
7Chhattisgarh5149444735110
8Dadra and Nagar Haveli*****1
9Daman & Diu*****1
10Delhi605352493569
11Goa3533**357
12Gujarat3833333535250
13Haryana706758*35105
14Himachal Pradesh625754543529
15Jammu & Kashmir3533333335181
16Jharkhand5246335035139
17Karnataka3533333335252
18Kerala3533333535155
19Lakshadweep*****0
20Madhya Pradesh5854485035299
21Maharashtra4537393935466
22Manipur4236*393532
23Meghalaya3533*333536
24Mizoram35**333520
25Nagaland35**333532
26Odisha4138333835173
27Puducherry3533**355
28Punjab534849*35114
29Rajasthan6664545835283
30Sikkim35***351
31Tamil Nadu3533333335348
32Telangana3533333335134
33Tripura35*33333548
34Uttar Pradesh6562555335821
35Uttarakhand565349553543
36West Bengal4336374035372
297813808825165756

 

Now, you can get a clear idea about SSC GD cutoff; make your preparation dynamic towards SSC GD Exam. Once you qualify the SSC GD Online Exam, you will be allowed to physical measurement test, physical efficiency test and medical examination which are qualifying nature. So scoring more marks in the SSC GD online Exam is first and foremost step to alive in the SSC GD recruitment drive. Clearing in the SSC GD Exam is doesn’t mean got Selected in SSC GD recruitment and assure the job, they have to qualify the SSC GD physical measurement test, physical efficiency test, and medical examination also. So be prepared to ride in the SSC GD Recruitment Drive.

0 / 5. Reviews 0

Be the first to rate this post.