Important Banking Awareness Quizzes (Topic Wise) Day-208

Dear Readers, Here we have provided the Important Banking Awareness Quizzes based on particular topic, which will help to understand and prepare in a better way. Candidates those who are preparing for upcoming SBI Exams 2018 can make use of it.

 

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Solutions

Click here to view Banking Awareness Quizzes in Hindi

 

 

  1. What is the tagline of Induslnd Bank?

a) Smart way to bank

b) Support all the way

c) Banking with personal touch

d) We Make you feel Richer

e) None of these

 

  1. Lets make money simple” is the tagline of which bank?

a) Jammu and Kashmir Bank

b) HDFC Bank

c) Kotak Mahindra Bank

d) ICICI Bank

e) None of these

 

  1. What is the tagline of Axis Bank?

a) Trust and Excellence since 1904

b) Smart way to bank

c) Everything is the same except the name

d) Banking with personal touch

e) None of these

 

  1. “Experience our expertise” is the tagline of which bank?

a) Yes Bank

b) Kotak Mahindra Bank

c) Jammu and Kashmir Bank

d) South Indian Bank

e) None of these

 

  1. What is the tagline of Karur Vysya Bank?

a) Smart way to bank

b) Banking with personal touch

c) Support all the way

d) Your family bank across India

e) None of these

 

  1. What is the tagline of Catholic Syrian Bank?

a) Everything is the same except the name

b) Banking with personal touch

c) Together we Prosper

d) Support all the way

e) None of these

 

  1. What is the tagline of City Union Bank?

a) Banking with personal touch

b) Trust and Excellence since 1904

c) Your perfect banking partner

d) Everything is the same except the name

e) None of these

 

  1. “Experience Next Generation Banking” is the tagline of which bank?

a) Kotak Mahindra Bank

b) South Indian Bank

c) ICICI Bank

d) Jammu and Kashmir Bank

e) None of these

 

  1. Hum hain na!!” is the tagline of which bank?

a) Karnataka Bank

b) Yes Bank

c) South Indian Bank

d) ICICI Bank

e) None of these

 

  1. What is the tagline of Federal Bank?

a) Support all the way

b) Lets make money simple

c) Smart way to bank

d) Service to the Common Man

e) None of these

 

  1. What is the tagline of HDFC Bank?

a) We understand your world

b) Trust and Excellence since 1904

c) Your family bank across India

d) Together we Prosper

e) None of these

 

  1. “Serving to Empower” is the tagline of which bank?

a) Nainital Bank

b) ICICI Bank

c) Yes Bank

d) South Indian Bank

e) None of these

 

  1. What is the tagline of RBL Bank?

a) Support all the way

b) Together we Prosper

c) Banking with personal touch

d) Smart way to bank

e) None of these

 

  1. What is the tagline of Karnataka Bank?

a) Everything is the same except the name

b) We Make you feel Richer

c) Your family bank across India

d) Trust and Excellence since 1904

e) None of these

 

  1. What is the tagline of Lakshmi Vilas Bank?

a) Your perfect banking partner

b) The Changing Face of Prosperity

c) Trust and Excellence since 1904

d) Everything is the same except the name

e) None of these

 

Answers:

  1. Induslnd Bank – We Make you feel Richer

Correct Answer is: d)

 

  1. Kotak Mahindra Bank – Lets make money simple

Correct Answer is: c)

 

  1. Axis Bank – Everything is the same except the name

Correct Answer is: c)

 

  1. Yes Bank – Experience our expertise

Correct Answer is: a)

 

  1. Karur Vysya Bank – Smart way to bank

Correct Answer is: a)

 

  1. Catholic Syrian Bank – Support all the way

Correct Answer is: d)

 

  1. City Union Bank – Trust and Excellence since 1904

Correct Answer is: b)

 

  1. South Indian Bank – Experience Next Generation Banking

Correct Answer is: b)

 

  1. ICICI Bank – Hum hain na!!

Correct Answer is: d)

 

  1. Federal Bank – Your perfect banking partner

Correct Answer is: e)

 

  1. HDFC Bank – We understand your world

Correct Answer is: a)

 

  1. Jammu& Kashmir Bank – Serving to Empower

Correct Answer is: e)

 

  1. RBL Bank – Apno ka bank

Correct Answer is: e)

 

  1. Karnataka Bank – Your family bank across India

Correct Answer is: c)

 

  1. Lakshmi Vilas Bank – The Changing Face of Prosperity

Correct Answer is: b)

 

 

Daily Practice Test Schedule | Good Luck

Topic Daily Publishing Time
Daily News Papers & Editorials 8.00 AM
Current Affairs Quiz 9.00 AM
Logical Reasoning 10.00 AM
Quantitative Aptitude “20-20” 11.00 AM
Vocabulary (Based on The Hindu) 12.00 PM
Static GK Quiz 1.00 PM
English Language “20-20” 2.00 PM
Banking Awareness Quiz 3.00 PM
Reasoning Puzzles & Seating 4.00 PM
Daily Current Affairs Updates 5.00 PM
Data Interpretation / Application Sums (Topic Wise) 6.00 PM
Reasoning Ability “20-20” 7.00 PM
English Language (New Pattern Questions) 8.00 PM
General / Financial Awareness Quiz 9.00 PM

Click Here for Banking Awareness Quiz

Click Here for Banking Awareness Notes

A2Z Banking Awareness Ebook

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0 0 votes
Rating
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments